This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1Jeremy Ramey6325.674.6721.00
2Steven Farrell8326.756.0020.75
3Jessica Martin6337.0017.0020.00
4Ernie Frongillo5326.406.6719.73
5Dan Humphreys5323.806.6717.13
6Michael Drzonsc 5324.008.0016.00
7Nate Schwartz6323.507.6715.83
8James Sheldonpape5323.809.3314.47
9Brian Sweeney8327.3813.3314.04
10Kevin Williams7327.0013.3313.67
11Chris Zablan3316.002.3313.67
12 Scott Stafford6321.678.0013.67
13Tim Rohloff6319.836.3313.50
14Jacob Mayfield3318.676.3312.33
15Nick Bird7316.715.6711.05
16Trey Willyerd3342.0031.6710.33
17Shad Jones5322.0011.6710.33
18Eric Pike4416.506.5010.00
19Steve Seely3325.0015.339.67
20Cameron White7315.295.679.62
21Richard Blank8314.885.339.54
22Craig Fosbender8318.759.339.42
23Thomas Droste4341.7532.339.42
24Jason Graham 5326.8018.008.80
25Douglas Reichhold7311.292.678.62
26David Shapiro8316.508.338.17
27Brandon Wise4320.5012.338.17
28Eric Lamont8318.1310.337.79
29Ron Marty4319.2512.007.25
30Dallas Cypher6314.838.006.83
31Sean Parks739.142.336.81
32James McLeod7311.715.006.71
33Todd Caudill6313.006.336.67
34Tomas Seijo839.002.336.67
35Tino Lopez4415.258.756.50
36Michael Lovejoy6310.504.006.50
37gary marsh6310.674.336.33
38Steven Lopeck3311.004.676.33
39Jay Klee8313.006.676.33
40William Lucid7312.866.676.19
41Justin Bateman3312.006.006.00
42Justin Paul7312.867.005.86
43Jeff Winnick6314.178.335.83
44Jon Prezalar639.834.005.83
45Eric Gerdes8338.1332.335.79
46Justin Briones5314.408.675.73
47Kyle Lacy539.003.335.67
48Dewey Schreuder3321.3315.675.67
49Joe Wendt5312.807.335.47
50Burt DeLay8338.7533.335.42
51Charles Day5312.407.005.40
52Colin Bowling5313.007.675.33
53BOB Hill6322.3317.005.33
54JJ Lara3314.679.335.33
55Brad Parker4314.008.675.33
56Doug Ogburn7310.575.335.24
57Darwin Nichols738.713.675.05
58Matt Lees837.382.335.04
59John Dapsis 637.672.675.00
60daniel escamilla5320.0015.005.00
61Ryan Kofman3320.6715.675.00
62Ryan Cozzolino8330.6325.674.96
63Coby Wilson7310.295.334.95
64Clark Huddleston5313.608.674.93
65Patrick Wasson7317.5712.674.90
66Kerry Van Eaton7316.8612.004.86
67Michael Forcier6311.837.004.83
68Jason Cruz5312.007.334.67
69Gene Millett3325.3320.674.67
70Bernie Geestman7316.5712.004.57
71Carl Canestrano8321.3817.004.38
72Justin Dietz737.713.334.38
73Chris Galvan8310.386.004.38
74Steve Bresnahan738.294.004.29
75David Ingraham6310.506.334.17
76Andrew Millett4310.506.334.17
77Sean McTague6321.1717.004.17
78Sean Fay839.135.004.13
79Walfrido Garcia435.751.674.08
80Matthew Morrison4317.7513.674.08
81Raymond Pierott638.674.674.00
82Ken Castillo7310.296.333.95
83Skee Leonard6411.177.253.92
84Clint Johnson4312.258.333.92
85John Pilling8311.257.333.92
86Stephen Clarke7315.7112.003.71
87Sean Hooper636.002.333.67
88Clifton Smith7311.007.333.67
89Robert Barnes 7310.296.673.62
90Keith Beall736.292.673.62
91Rob Kristie839.886.333.54
92Jason Bowers836.883.333.54
93Jason Clay435.502.003.50
94Matt Johnson538.805.333.47
95Nick Lee837.754.333.42
96Steven Eppa8312.008.673.33
97Frank Su6315.3312.003.33
98Shawn Norfolk5411.808.503.30
99Bryan Linder4415.2512.003.25
100Brandon O’Neall8410.507.253.25
101Josh Heimowitz835.752.673.08
102Bobby Barcelona738.715.673.05
103Trevor Tyler8317.3814.333.04
104Greg Madrid8413.2510.253.00
105Vanessa Lovejoy6317.0014.003.00
106Kevin Belliotti6312.339.333.00
107Andrew Cartwright538.205.332.87
108Rick Northcott8316.5013.672.83
109Chris Jönsson7312.149.332.81
110Kevin Brandon5312.409.672.73
111Erika Lucas7347.7145.002.71
112Rick McCutcheon6311.008.332.67
113Warren Fissell6314.3311.672.67
114Ian Fajt6310.007.332.67
115Robert Haney6332.0029.332.67
116Mike Schillace8311.639.002.63
117Michael Hutches7310.868.332.52
118Chuck Steffens 639.507.002.50
119David Nystrom8313.5011.002.50
120Timothy Dunn8313.7511.332.42
121Embay Lee8311.759.332.42
122Collin Dalgarn8318.7516.332.42
123Matt Tipton4321.7519.332.42
124Michael Goodman835.383.002.38
125Freddy Fredericks 7311.719.332.38
126Tim Shannon837.385.002.38
127Mike Scanlon3316.6714.332.33
128Mike Methot638.336.002.33
129Brandon Lovins835.002.672.33
130Frank Page334.001.672.33
131Jamie Adams7316.5714.332.24
132Christine Hardison8319.8817.672.21
133Cengiz Tekin7310.868.672.19
134Scott Everhart8312.5010.332.17
135Ronald Covell6315.5013.332.17
136Lucas Swindler836.504.332.17
137Todd Hundley734.142.002.14
138Mike Robin833.381.332.04
139Marc Cooper4316.0014.002.00
140Robert Cook6317.5015.671.83
141Lance Pownall647.335.501.83
142Kim Prier6421.3319.501.83
143Randy Quiroz834.753.001.75
144Joe Donia8310.759.001.75
145Boomer Da Legend6314.0012.331.67
146Bill Vosinakis636.004.331.67
147Ron Ives636.004.331.67
148Dan Reid834.633.001.63
149Mike Germano737.295.671.62
150Jb Holland7317.5716.001.57
151Danny Adams 735.864.331.52
152Andrew Gardner7318.8617.331.52
153Scott Ingenito8314.5013.001.50
154Tucker Higgins637.836.331.50
155Matt Pavliv634.503.001.50
156Jay Anderson6313.5012.001.50
157Peter Cirkovic533.802.331.47
158Aaron Moreno837.135.671.46
159Justin Holden 8312.7511.331.42
160Ken Johnston5319.0017.671.33
161Robert Muir6318.3317.001.33
162Jarrod Ramirez733.001.671.33
163Eric Grenier5311.009.671.33
164John Rupe8311.009.671.33
165Jonathan Murphrey6310.679.331.33
166Justin Torres8310.008.671.33
167Eric Tucker7314.2913.001.29
168Andy Propp8311.6310.331.29
169David Wilton738.577.331.24
170Andrew Benson 536.205.001.20
171Ryan McCelland636.505.331.17
172Tom Gittens834.503.331.17
173Kevin Thompson833.502.331.17
174Jim Duggan437.506.331.17
175Stephen Pokora733.432.331.10
176Nathan Hundley538.007.001.00
177Joe Zulewski6315.3314.331.00
178Gary Williams7318.0017.001.00
179Steve Ravano834.003.001.00
180Tom Wilkes6311.0010.001.00
181Joe Ontiveros637.336.331.00
182Greg Houston8315.0014.001.00
183Jake Tischler8315.6314.670.96
184Dave Gruenewald8315.2514.330.92
185Dustin Burns739.578.670.90
186Tim Hardy834.503.670.83
187Kevin Thomas 638.838.000.83
188Ray Flores535.805.000.80
189Serge Silva7314.4313.670.76
190Anthony Jennice836.756.000.75
191Derek Oswald5312.4011.670.73
192Donald Nogiewich736.716.000.71
193John Evans3319.6719.000.67
194Jeremy Lomax736.005.330.67
195William White734.574.000.57
196Jimmy Howell733.863.330.52
197scott sanders837.507.000.50
198Jimmy Thorn837.507.000.50
199Aaron Cummins839.509.000.50
200Anthony Carrillo632.832.330.50
201Ron Pack835.134.670.46
202Bruce Morrill836.756.330.42
203Mike Mallder836.756.330.42
204Chad Bassett5311.4011.000.40
205Brandon Jackson634.674.330.33
206Quan Ha736.005.670.33
207Mark Hinck6321.6721.330.33
208Jimmy Kelly833.633.330.29
209Andy Sheer8310.6310.330.29
210Alex Strocsher535.605.330.27
211Derrick Hundley534.604.330.27
212Tom Migchelbrink537.207.000.20
213Sean Perry6317.1717.000.17
214David Smith638.838.670.17
215Patrick Ivey6314.5014.330.17
216Behrang Pakzad 738.148.000.14
217Paul Rettig833.133.000.13
218David Colby4311.7511.670.08
219Gavin Overman538.408.330.07
220Matt Elliott8311.3811.330.04
221Rob Koth837.637.67-0.04
222Adam VanAmstel833.633.67-0.04
223Andy Arnone836.256.33-0.08
224Jeff Olson836.256.33-0.08
225Mike Beisel8327.2527.33-0.08
226Jay LeBlanc833.253.33-0.08
227James Toler833.253.33-0.08
228Kasey Griffith634.504.67-0.17
229Josh Olson834.134.33-0.21
230Mike Sheffield832.753.00-0.25
231Michael Brown5318.4018.67-0.27
232Aaron Odle834.004.33-0.33
233Jeff Hale735.005.33-0.33
234Michael Freeman7318.0018.33-0.33
235Don Stumpf632.673.00-0.33
236Tim Minamyer6310.0010.33-0.33
237Lance Karren333.333.67-0.33
238Jim Kalica 8313.0013.33-0.33
239Craig Tull8422.3822.75-0.38
240Myke Prier846.386.75-0.38
241Scott Mason733.574.00-0.43
242Darryl Liscomb633.504.00-0.50
243Roger Rettig837.508.00-0.50
244David Duran839.7510.33-0.58
245Chris Jacobson8315.3816.00-0.63
246Jeremy Smith633.334.00-0.67
247Bill Su6311.0011.67-0.67
248Corey Rex8319.6320.33-0.71
249Daniel Gurbada8311.2512.00-0.75
250Chad Nance 537.208.00-0.80
251Patrick Stanhope7311.8612.67-0.81
252Not-Ricky Fowler632.503.33-0.83
253Pat Booth6316.1717.00-0.83
254Archie Perez633.504.33-0.83
255Trey Mott532.803.67-0.87
256Bill Hickman8316.1317.00-0.88
257Mike Parana735.436.33-0.90
258Hunter Jones835.386.33-0.96
259Dillon Bolen4313.0014.00-1.00
260Scott Mecum835.006.00-1.00
261Kenny Cobb6315.3316.33-1.00
262The Mike Mayo6318.0019.00-1.00
263Barry Robinson832.253.33-1.08
264Edward Neyman637.508.67-1.17
265Daniel Hutto734.435.67-1.24
266Dave Shank4316.7518.00-1.25
267Ray Gonzalez833.755.00-1.25
268Edward Reisner535.406.67-1.27
269Karl Bowen6315.6717.00-1.33
270Darryl Dedelow6313.0014.33-1.33
271Robin Menard 838.009.33-1.33
272Justin Krauter534.005.33-1.33
273Garrett Pack733.294.67-1.38
274Todd Benoit-Benoit 837.639.00-1.38
275john downs8311.6313.00-1.38
276Neil Blatner534.606.00-1.40
277Dave Oleksy835.887.33-1.46
278Matt Nunley833.885.33-1.46
279Brian Kleinhans6316.1717.67-1.50
280Jennifer Thompson8314.1315.67-1.54
281Chad Gunning739.4311.00-1.57
282CLIFF OEHMKE834.756.33-1.58
283Jason Walker6327.3329.00-1.67
284Ryan C Peterson833.635.33-1.71
285Eric Lonigro836.888.67-1.79
286John Lewis831.503.33-1.83
287Richard Wine836.388.33-1.96
288Anthony Gonzales4311.0013.00-2.00
289Tyler Steffy3328.6730.67-2.00
290Carl Gottgetreu8313.8816.00-2.13
291Chad King538.2010.33-2.13
292Ismael Cervantes834.887.00-2.13
293Kiki Bailey7310.8613.00-2.14
294Adam Mazack6332.5034.67-2.17
295Pete "Padre" Bedell833.505.67-2.17
296Alex Schaer847.509.75-2.25
297Joe Christopher8316.0018.33-2.33
298Michael A Jeansonne6317.6720.00-2.33
299Eric Matteson437.009.33-2.33
300Vincent Leonardo6318.0020.33-2.33
301Jeremiah Johnson8322.6325.00-2.38
302Doug Turpin846.388.75-2.38
303Jhonno Bruce837.259.67-2.42
304Travis Burden738.5711.00-2.43
305Zac Hawkins5312.2014.67-2.47
306Scott Miller735.868.33-2.48
307Kenneth Risner833.506.00-2.50
308Tom Hardy8312.5015.00-2.50
309Curtis Stone7314.1416.67-2.52
310Mike Moreno836.138.67-2.54
311Korey Whitlock738.7111.33-2.62
312Mark Hill335.338.00-2.67
313Tod Alsman638.6711.33-2.67
314David SXY Ocho Rodriguez 7314.0016.67-2.67
315Martin Niezgoda836.639.33-2.71
316Andrew Harris835.638.33-2.71
317Alex Lengel7322.2925.00-2.71
318Jared Jensen535.608.33-2.73
319Bryand Castillo439.2512.00-2.75
320Marc Rodriguez634.507.33-2.83
321Don Sorber8315.1318.00-2.88
322Andrew Barnhart 7310.4313.33-2.90
323Bryan Gibson8311.7514.67-2.92
324Noah Kiehle835.388.33-2.96
325Jason Martinez 8312.0015.00-3.00
326Santiago Reyes5311.0014.00-3.00
327Paul Morini435.258.33-3.08
328Danny Butz636.8310.00-3.17
329Stacy Malloy436.509.67-3.17
330Morris Tomlinson836.139.33-3.21
331Bob Ratcliff437.0010.33-3.33
332Leroy Hamilton636.6710.00-3.33
333Bill Wyatt III839.0012.33-3.33
334Brian Benjey7311.0014.33-3.33
335Steve Kosach837.2510.67-3.42
336Justin Miranda738.5712.00-3.43
337Tim Winters7319.5723.00-3.43
338Terrence Bolton8318.8822.33-3.46
339Chuck Dokka8323.5027.00-3.50
340Ben Conroy735.148.67-3.52
341Rae Thompson5322.8026.33-3.53
342Fred Valenzuela 839.0012.67-3.67
343Jamie Burcham8311.2515.00-3.75
344Robert Biddle 634.178.00-3.83
345Mario corelli6312.5016.33-3.83
346Steven Beam6311.6715.67-4.00
347Joshua Soliz3311.0015.00-4.00
348Troy McNeal539.0013.00-4.00
349Daniel Verchot4323.0027.00-4.00
350Wayne Eidson834.008.00-4.00
351David Ashburn5322.6026.67-4.07
352Richard Cisman7329.5733.67-4.10
353Tom Lees8319.8824.00-4.13
354Jason Natrop637.8312.00-4.17
355Matt Chapatte 638.8313.00-4.17
356Mario Preudhomme739.7114.00-4.29
357Chuck Weber737.0011.33-4.33
358Ivan Cotto539.0013.33-4.33
359Chase Howell539.6014.00-4.40
360Carlton Casey635.8310.33-4.50
361Manny Davila7330.1434.67-4.52
362Arturo Santiago837.1311.67-4.54
363David Armstrong4310.7515.33-4.58
364Timothy Perry8320.0024.67-4.67
365Justin Davidson639.5014.33-4.83
366Dennis Bryant 5316.8021.67-4.87
367Chris Wiggins 7339.4344.33-4.90
368Chris Bradshaw 5311.4016.33-4.93
369Willie Dills838.0013.00-5.00
370Ryan Williams7310.2915.33-5.05
371Matthew Wilson8321.2526.33-5.08
372Nicholas Attebery6310.5015.67-5.17
373Carl Swanstrom434.509.67-5.17
3742nd Place Slowvick537.0012.33-5.33
375Tony Rogers634.009.33-5.33
376Greg Kramer334.339.67-5.33
377Casey Willauer739.4315.00-5.57
378Jeremy Weber738.4314.00-5.57
379Josh Perry4312.0017.67-5.67
380Dave Keener5312.2018.00-5.80
381Stephen Hultin732.868.67-5.81
382Casey Vandenberg4335.5041.33-5.83
383Christopher Morris639.1715.00-5.83
384Anthony E. Young7313.1419.00-5.86
385Doug Griswold8312.2518.33-6.08
386Christopher Conley7313.5719.67-6.10
387Nicholas Kovarik536.2012.33-6.13
388Matt McKinnon632.839.00-6.17
389Steven Boyett3319.3325.67-6.33
390Patrick Dickinson6318.6725.00-6.33
391Jim Stein735.2911.67-6.38
392Lance Hart836.2512.67-6.42
393Average Johnson8313.3820.00-6.63
394Lance Lee437.0013.67-6.67
395Jeff Stanton539.0015.67-6.67
396Larry Mihalko634.3311.00-6.67
397Dare Eldredge8314.8821.67-6.79
398Stacey Ward836.0013.00-7.00
399Zach Cook6313.3320.33-7.00
400Ben Stecker5310.6017.67-7.07
401Ryan Howe8315.1322.33-7.21
402Jeff Buller8322.1329.33-7.21
403Dougie Evans7324.4331.67-7.24
404Karen Larson534.4011.67-7.27
405Peter james738.7116.00-7.29
406Anthony Demerski 7311.0018.33-7.33
407Terry Hoffman6326.0033.33-7.33
408Craig Knox839.6317.00-7.38
409Sammy Smutz439.2516.67-7.42
410Jason Pruitt7310.8618.33-7.48
411Devin Lopez436.5014.00-7.50
412Ron Elzinga7328.4336.00-7.57
413Scott Nelson8323.8831.67-7.79
414AJ Hicks736.1414.00-7.86
415Lucas Stinnett 6319.6727.67-8.00
416C.J. Escovedo 6324.1732.33-8.17
417George Cunningham735.7114.00-8.29
418David Walters7323.0031.33-8.33
419Ryan Symons736.1414.67-8.52
420Andy Butler835.3814.00-8.63
421Kenny Carlson833.0011.67-8.67
422Chris Drumheller8333.8842.67-8.79
423Lee Pearce839.5018.33-8.83
424Burton Ray636.8316.00-9.17
425Jimmy Fulton8319.6329.33-9.71
426Mark Woodward639.8319.67-9.83
427Aaron Webb8314.0024.00-10.00
428Jason Misner738.2918.33-10.05
429Jack Root5316.2026.33-10.13
430Anthony Perez437.2517.67-10.42
431Alex Fontana833.7514.33-10.58
432Bryan Peck847.0017.75-10.75
433Doug D'Anna8311.5022.33-10.83
434Tim Glass7314.4325.33-10.90
435Joe Hastings5327.4038.33-10.93
436Chas Garber 8310.8822.00-11.13
437 Chad Adams6322.0033.33-11.33
438Tyler Reid7313.8626.00-12.14
439Nick Munno7311.2923.67-12.38
440Kevin Fallehy837.5020.00-12.50
441Bruce Campbell837.5020.00-12.50
442Justin Glover8324.0036.67-12.67
443Carl Moore7325.0038.00-13.00
444Russ Elliott736.0019.00-13.00
445Jeff Myers6310.8324.00-13.17
446Nick Carron5318.8033.33-14.53
447Hayden Lewis5310.0024.67-14.67
448Bob Mooney8317.2534.33-17.08
449Mark Sablan6312.6732.33-19.67