This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1Mike Conder8337.7514.3323.42
2Clint Cartwright8323.254.6718.58
3Collette Sinnott8344.8830.0014.88
4Aaron Cross7332.2919.6712.62
5Eric Callner7315.713.6712.05
6Ray Gonzalez5321.0010.6710.33
7Robert Torres5316.006.679.33
8David Badger7324.4315.678.76
9Tyler Ambroziak6320.6713.337.33
10Pete "Padre" Bedell839.002.007.00
11Brian Madrid5330.2024.006.20
12Brian Sweeney6334.5028.675.83
13Eric Hamilton 5315.6010.674.93
14Jeremy Ditmore 4320.7516.004.75
15Bryon Wagner437.253.004.25
16Patrick Petrie6313.509.334.17
17Austin Pfundheller7311.147.333.81
18Dan Cantrell7310.146.673.48
19Eric Lamont8316.1312.673.46
20Hunter Jones7310.297.003.29
21Casey Lusk3314.6711.673.00
22Casey Willauer7315.8613.002.86
23Mark Skapinetz 3312.009.332.67
24Mike Mallder735.713.672.05
25Russell Ward839.007.002.00
26Joe Neilson6326.5025.001.50
27Chris Phillips7311.4310.001.43
28Donald Nogiewich833.752.331.42
29Anthony Foster8318.2517.001.25
30Cliff Schweigert533.802.671.13
31Jeremy Weber6315.0014.001.00
32Jeff Matson7327.1426.330.81
33Todd Jenkins735.144.330.81
34Eliott Nicholson733.713.000.71
35Chris Adams7311.2910.670.62
36Shannon Lupton835.755.330.42
37Jeff Sims836.636.330.29
38Jim Lukken8314.6314.330.29
39DERRICK HETRICK534.204.000.20
40Jeremy Lewis835.135.000.13
41Brian Campbell6332.0032.000.00
42Roy Huden3311.6711.670.00
43Lawrence Waterman7311.2911.33-0.05
44Alan Reese832.252.33-0.08
45Nick Lazenby734.715.00-0.29
46Marion Kelley7312.7113.00-0.29
47Geoff Scott7317.0017.33-0.33
48Adam Webb3337.3338.67-1.33
49Sean Arnone834.255.67-1.42
50Don Crawford834.005.67-1.67
51Stephen Raymore8310.0011.67-1.67
52Ryan Corriveau635.507.33-1.83
53Matt Arduini835.757.67-1.92
54Daniel Powell639.3311.33-2.00
55Brad Roberts438.2510.33-2.08
56Kevin Bentley836.759.00-2.25
57Nathan Comstock837.7510.33-2.58
58Jeff Morton635.338.00-2.67
59Sean McKenna7310.2913.00-2.71
60Matt McDaniel5314.8017.67-2.87
61Jeffrey Moyle837.8811.00-3.13
62Christian Medina736.439.67-3.24
63Tim Debrocke334.008.00-4.00
64Ben Conroy834.509.00-4.50
65Jeremy Matson7313.7118.33-4.62
66Tony Arnone837.6312.67-5.04
67Devin Lopez734.8610.67-5.81
68Scott Flanigan5318.8024.67-5.87
69Derek Mestre6312.0018.67-6.67
70Scott Ferguson8335.1342.00-6.88
71Larry Rogers7318.1425.33-7.19
72Bryan Gibson5315.8023.00-7.20
73Bruce J Henry838.7518.00-9.25
74Daniel Biggs535.0015.00-10.00
75Mike Plemons8310.8822.00-11.13
76Gus Duncan736.7118.33-11.62
77James Miyasato738.4321.00-12.57