This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1James Miyasato3322.005.3316.67
2David Knowles7315.002.0013.00
3Greg Chitsey4314.252.6711.58
4Patrick Petrie4327.7517.0010.75
5Garth Meacham8319.259.0010.25
6Jedd Snaid7316.576.679.90
7Patrick Affourtit6334.1724.339.83
8Brian Carson7316.577.009.57
9Jason Smelser6319.179.679.50
10Greg Madrid7314.575.339.24
11John Burgess3516.677.808.87
12Matt Bigelow8314.505.678.83
13Rex Belshaw7316.297.678.62
14Joel Webb8311.002.678.33
15Abel Juarez Sr.6312.504.338.17
16Shaun "Moose" Morris 8414.136.008.13
17Steven Boyett6333.8326.007.83
18Alex Lopez5325.4017.677.73
19Chris Adams8314.386.677.71
20Jeff Gilligan8334.0026.677.33
21Mario Cervantes 7416.009.007.00
22Dustin Burns5322.0015.007.00
23Brian Lopez4310.253.336.92
24Rick Savard8410.503.756.75
25Mark Love5411.605.006.60
26Colton Tankersley759.573.206.37
27Dennis H.648.332.006.33
28Darin Black6315.679.336.33
29Andrew Mixon7312.005.676.33
30Bruce Campbell6512.676.406.27
31Jeff Cool438.252.006.25
32Scott Norman8410.384.256.13
33Derek Oswald6312.006.006.00
34Brian Sweeney6331.8326.005.83
35Andrew Davis7411.005.255.75
36Dan Harold839.383.675.71
37Jeremy Matson3321.3315.675.67
38Randy morgan6326.3320.675.67
39Jason Bowers838.883.675.21
40Bogus Biniek4321.7516.675.08
41Brad Parker5314.009.005.00
42Ryan Reese4310.005.005.00
43Korey Whitlock8414.259.255.00
44Tom Lang6312.337.335.00
45scott sanders749.714.754.96
46Jason Strickland8310.636.004.63
47Chris Klein4314.259.674.58
48Dean Harvey6429.3324.754.58
49George Hunt4315.2510.674.58
50Thip Chanthalangsy7423.5719.004.57
51Kris Bartkiewicz 5413.008.504.50
52Pete Casti4324.7520.334.42
53Richard Dunham7322.7118.334.38
54Clifton Smith837.883.674.21
55Amy Fields7513.579.404.17
56JJ "Da Boss" Gee 5411.407.254.15
57David Armstrong5410.406.254.15
58Kas Smith7313.719.674.05
59Eric Hostetler639.335.334.00
60Kent Jamieson4413.259.254.00
61Michael Drews738.294.333.95
62Phil Willette7319.2915.333.95
63Hughie Graham849.135.253.88
64Brett Paddock839.135.333.79
65Fred Tipton749.866.253.61
66Mary-Ellen Savard7428.8625.253.61
67Marion Kelley7315.5712.003.57
68Jeremy Ramey8310.887.333.54
69doug burbridge4420.5017.003.50
70Ben Hardaker735.141.673.48
71Charly Osz7316.1412.673.48
72Andrew Starnes7311.147.673.48
73Lawrence Waterman7416.7113.253.46
74Matt McDonough5315.4012.003.40
75Mathew Hokanson5316.0012.673.33
76William Steinmeyer745.572.253.32
77Pim Wangyao8421.7518.503.25
78Justin Kropp7315.8612.673.19
79Brian Witte7313.1410.003.14
80mitch sirch6412.839.753.08
81Scott Hinsch8312.759.673.08
82Bob Birken836.753.673.08
83Paul McLellan637.334.333.00
84Matt Tipton3311.338.333.00
85Micah Latty8412.009.003.00
86Miguel Ángel Félix Gallardo449.006.003.00
87Justin Kudela5324.6021.672.93
88Neil Ashworth736.864.002.86
89Scott McCarty639.837.002.83
90Mark Moriarty8314.1311.332.79
91Stephan Starnes7319.4316.672.76
92Scott Beveridge738.435.672.76
93Sean Parks8410.007.252.75
94Buff Tahoe437.004.332.67
95Steven Baybutt3310.007.332.67
96Tony Hodges3510.678.002.67
97Rich Cooper654.832.202.63
98Sean Fife4313.5011.002.50
99Austin Putt4414.2511.752.50
100Meredith Wilson5325.8023.332.47
101Patrick Farris5311.809.332.47
102Jon Davis7314.7112.332.38
103Mike Robin844.752.502.25
104Zachery Ray658.836.602.23
105AJ Hicks834.502.332.17
106Kevin Hewitt846.384.252.13
107Kiki Bailey8310.138.002.13
108Rob Kristie847.885.752.13
109Jack McCoy835.753.672.08
110Jeff Stanton7314.7112.672.05
111Daniel Kelly856.634.602.03
112Bill Wyatt III837.005.002.00
113Rich Shudick635.673.672.00
114Bill Nutt838.636.671.96
115Matt Telles737.295.331.95
116James Teirney835.253.331.92
117Patrick Rodriguez638.506.671.83
118Mike Spooner4318.5016.671.83
119Shawn Pickering745.293.501.79
120Randy Langer8311.139.331.79
121Jon Wallace857.385.601.78
122Nate Zwit548.006.251.75
123Randy Stine844.002.251.75
124Abel Juarez Jr.5321.4019.671.73
125Brady Sieg5310.408.671.73
126Matt Elliott747.435.751.68
127Mark Trees6315.0013.331.67
128Mat Coughlin438.006.331.67
129Ray "Back 9" Brown537.606.001.60
130Albert Saldana635.834.331.50
131Michael Brown6312.1710.671.50
132Bill Thomas653.502.001.50
133Sean Arnone843.502.001.50
134Andrew Barno444.002.501.50
135Ryan Corriveau737.145.671.48
136David Ingraham5411.209.751.45
137Steven Melvin733.432.001.43
138Matt Zimmerman4323.7522.331.42
139Craig Sheppard6411.179.751.42
140Timothy Gunn845.634.251.38
141Chris Holland645.334.001.33
142Jeff Sims747.576.251.32
143Adam Humbert745.294.001.29
144Timvis $845.254.001.25
145Steve Morris834.133.001.13
146Eddie Nance4316.7515.671.08
147Ed Caron545.804.751.05
148Cord Nunez833.382.331.04
149Andrew Millett838.007.001.00
150Kelly Clark 444.503.501.00
151John Kelso334.003.001.00
152Troy McNeal838.007.001.00
153Nick Lazenby844.003.001.00
154Rob Koth745.714.750.96
155Greg Valenzuela735.294.330.95
156Bobby Porter739.298.330.95
157Michael Halbach834.884.000.88
158Bradley Marshall842.882.000.88
159Nell Lapres734.864.000.86
160Devin Lopez634.834.000.83
161David Burdon639.508.670.83
162Dan Nelson833.502.670.83
163Don Johnson833.502.670.83
164Mike Theisen833.502.670.83
165Keith Mallder7413.5712.750.82
166Ryan Sheppard748.577.750.82
167Freddy Fredericks 557.206.400.80
168Darrel Moser5510.8010.000.80
169Garry Weaver 847.757.000.75
170Andrew Murray4314.7514.000.75
171Daryl Grossnickle 636.335.670.67
172Charles Wentz438.007.330.67
173Sean Hart8414.1313.500.63
174Andy Berky7324.2923.670.62
175Embay Lee4514.0013.400.60
176Dan Bielek5410.8010.250.55
177Trey Mott743.292.750.54
178Marsha Frost857.507.000.50
179John Hampton 849.759.250.50
180Matt Coffey345.004.500.50
181Shaun Vernazzaro5410.009.500.50
182Austin Pfundheller835.134.670.46
183Jeremy Lewis745.435.000.43
184Doug Peace7311.4311.000.43
185Mike Howell648.678.250.42
186mike hixon833.753.330.42
187Lance Pownall8312.7512.330.42
188Shannon Lupton847.136.750.38
189Jordon Seidl7317.7117.330.38
190Tim Hardy833.002.670.33
191J.D. McColgan339.339.000.33
192Andy Lugo538.007.670.33
193Bob G845.755.500.25
194Matt Arduini346.005.750.25
195Chris McHenry846.506.250.25
196Stephen Seagly849.008.750.25
197Ron Reid4314.2514.000.25
198Dean Kullas547.207.000.20
199Eric Pike739.869.670.19
200casey medas343.673.500.17
201Damon Netz755.145.000.14
202Rudolf Mouthaan8426.8826.750.13
203Mike Enns7418.8618.750.11
204Brendan Griffith5412.6012.500.10
205Richard Blank5516.6016.600.00
206Bobby Jacoby446.506.500.00
207Lee Pearce748.438.50-0.07
208Bob Rossi4312.2512.33-0.08
209Bryan Huber753.713.80-0.09
210Christine Hardison8412.3812.50-0.13
211Scott Morrison735.866.00-0.14
212Justin Scribner6313.1713.33-0.17
213Eliott Nicholson642.833.00-0.17
214Matthew Zerhusen733.143.33-0.19
215erik knudsen4311.7512.00-0.25
216Russell Franc645.005.25-0.25
217Chris Dohrn8310.7511.00-0.25
218John "Fat Bastard" Herndon659.339.60-0.27
219Jeff Aschenbrenner5319.4019.67-0.27
220Todd Caudill544.204.50-0.30
221Russell Ward6510.6711.00-0.33
222Donald Nogiewich733.003.33-0.33
223Jason Avelar734.004.33-0.33
224Tim Minamyer737.297.67-0.38
225Scott Woods838.639.00-0.38
226Tony Arnone746.867.25-0.39
227Chris Blanton5416.6017.00-0.40
228Welder *5412.6013.00-0.40
229Lloyd Whiteford5323.2023.67-0.47
230David Milne446.256.75-0.50
231Dave Davis6318.5019.00-0.50
232Joe Donia548.008.50-0.50
233Scott Miller449.5010.00-0.50
234Johnny Mascarello449.5010.00-0.50
235James McKay434.505.00-0.50
236Ivan Hernandez6311.5012.00-0.50
237Max Wasserman447.758.25-0.50
238Jerry Butler539.8010.33-0.53
239Brian Benjey5314.8015.33-0.53
240West Long7417.4318.00-0.57
241Greg Robinson342.673.25-0.58
242Scott Mason843.133.75-0.63
243Darren Ford639.3310.00-0.67
244Shannon Watson6310.3311.00-0.67
245Dave Collins5310.0010.67-0.67
246Scott Kaulig856.507.20-0.70
247Myke Prier736.297.00-0.71
248Clint Cartwright7321.2922.00-0.71
249Mike Mallder833.634.33-0.71
250Scott Everhart445.005.75-0.75
251Matt Brown3411.0011.75-0.75
252Daniel Powell846.507.25-0.75
253Alex Strocsher446.757.50-0.75
254Skip Koesterman446.757.50-0.75
255Daniel Morse734.575.33-0.76
256Jared Jensen754.435.20-0.77
257Aaron Odle754.004.80-0.80
258Timothy shannon6313.5014.33-0.83
259Cody Brown3416.6717.50-0.83
260Benzo Rebiskie734.145.00-0.86
261Patrick Stambaugh7319.1420.00-0.86
262Joey St. Germain837.138.00-0.88
263Nathan Comstock846.637.50-0.88
264Greg Brown833.134.00-0.88
265Andy Butler652.503.40-0.90
266Andy Gardner5413.6014.50-0.90
267Rob Braithwaite732.433.33-0.90
268Mike Plemons6411.3312.25-0.92
269Craig Stelzner3414.3315.25-0.92
270John Montagnino738.009.00-1.00
271scott millword842.003.00-1.00
272Bill L.O.F.T. Cusick757.008.00-1.00
273Nina Medina7310.0011.00-1.00
274Rob MacIntyre7315.0016.00-1.00
275Vail Raymer856.757.80-1.05
276Bill Fredericks7316.2917.33-1.05
277gregory Bobrowski747.438.50-1.07
278Andrew Southgate538.209.33-1.13
279David Collins5315.2016.33-1.13
280doug leitch736.868.00-1.14
281Robert McArthur839.5010.67-1.17
282Christopher Kirksey642.333.50-1.17
283Josh Olson837.138.33-1.21
284Ryan Smith644.505.75-1.25
285Joseph Keselyak5410.0011.25-1.25
286Sean Fay848.259.50-1.25
287Ej Krueger5321.4022.67-1.27
288Allen Ball636.337.67-1.33
289Dennis Johnson838.009.33-1.33
290Scott Couch843.635.00-1.38
291Stephen Raymore747.869.25-1.39
292Brad “Fore Right” Franklin355.006.40-1.40
293Tony Anthony831.883.33-1.46
294Don Iszler7416.2917.75-1.46
295David Rauch439.5011.00-1.50
296Jenni Bruce4429.5031.00-1.50
297Rikin Patel6317.1718.67-1.50
298Christopher Hicks635.507.00-1.50
299Eric Bomgardner433.755.33-1.58
300John Henley836.758.33-1.58
301Chad "Shoe Wedge" Smith545.407.00-1.60
302Bruce J Henry845.887.50-1.63
303Curtis Kummerehl848.3810.00-1.63
304Ben March635.006.67-1.67
305Angel Lopez3319.3321.00-1.67
306Justin Davidson738.009.67-1.67
307Michael Yannarell7416.5718.25-1.68
308Nick Munno7411.0012.75-1.75
309Jonathan Horrigan 435.257.00-1.75
310Christopher Garcia8310.8812.67-1.79
311Bill "Gunga Gulunga" Vosinakis558.009.80-1.80
312Mike Germano554.206.00-1.80
313Ben Conroy744.436.25-1.82
314Robert Kummerehl345.677.50-1.83
315Tim Glass754.576.40-1.83
316The Mike Mayo838.7510.67-1.92
317Justin Glover7512.8614.80-1.94
318Radium Sulprizio6314.6716.67-2.00
319Nick Mazzara837.009.00-2.00
320Jim Stein744.436.50-2.07
321Tim Raymond833.255.33-2.08
322Brittany Chamberlain 7325.8628.00-2.14
323Miguel Juanston6510.8313.00-2.17
324Michael Krockta 544.807.00-2.20
325Bill Morley746.298.50-2.21
326Kevin olivo846.759.00-2.25
327Randy Dunaway835.758.00-2.25
328Michael Hentz736.719.00-2.29
329Scott Buckelew757.7110.00-2.29
330Christian Medina733.716.00-2.29
331Derek Mestre749.4311.75-2.32
332Michael Mancini639.0011.33-2.33
333Andrea Blosser3317.6720.00-2.33
334Sean Strack639.0011.33-2.33
335Hunter Jones639.3311.67-2.33
336James Crego3310.0012.33-2.33
337Daryl Snow 546.408.75-2.35
338Don Crawford842.635.00-2.38
339Tom Havrish733.295.67-2.38
340Carl Chilly Dip Canestrano755.578.00-2.43
341David Newton746.579.00-2.43
342Phil Everhart8413.5016.00-2.50
343David Lively538.0010.67-2.67
344Joe "DIRT" Piotrowski6313.0015.67-2.67
345Stephen Duran639.3312.00-2.67
346Matt Gross5313.0015.67-2.67
347Jeremy Love7414.5717.25-2.68
348Noah Kiehle736.299.00-2.71
349Kenny Carlson845.758.50-2.75
350Jonathan Reatiga443.005.75-2.75
351Michael Ittner855.638.40-2.78
352Vin Ferraro733.866.67-2.81
353Timothy Perry7318.8621.67-2.81
354Adam Vernazzaro3411.6714.50-2.83
355Garland Griswold7314.1417.00-2.86
356Dave Keener8316.1319.00-2.88
357Ted Christenson8511.5014.40-2.90
358Zachary Hill536.409.33-2.93
359Mary Kay Tobin7515.8618.80-2.94
360Matt Reaves738.7111.67-2.95
361Les Smith542.005.00-3.00
362Ryan Davis535.008.00-3.00
363JOSHUA ANDRADE447.5010.50-3.00
364Kevin Belliotti8310.2513.33-3.08
365Todd Benoit-Benoit 845.889.00-3.13
366Bruce LeBlanc636.179.33-3.17
367Justin Paul7412.2915.50-3.21
368Greg Sr. Valenzuela7416.0019.25-3.25
369Kevin Thomas 6410.1713.50-3.33
370Je$$e Marty846.139.50-3.38
371James Hickman746.8610.25-3.39
372Lance Hart558.0011.40-3.40
373Joe Pagliocca838.2511.67-3.42
374Charles Day6313.8317.33-3.50
375Alex Fontana6314.8318.33-3.50
376dan johnson844.007.50-3.50
377Joe Christopher853.637.20-3.58
378David Nystrom4312.7516.33-3.58
379Dave Gibson835.759.33-3.58
380Paul Rettig845.889.50-3.63
381Tristan Jones6315.0018.67-3.67
382Tyler Marshall331.675.33-3.67
383Ron Martin847.0010.75-3.75
384Casey Willauer4317.2521.00-3.75
385Matt Millar837.1311.00-3.88
386Devin Fleming346.3310.25-3.92
387Ben Reeb8310.7514.67-3.92
388Steve Majors842.256.25-4.00
389Jeff Simmons336.0010.00-4.00
390Michael Freeman748.0012.00-4.00
391Shad Schafer447.5011.50-4.00
392Sam Fenker444.758.75-4.00
393Michael DeSio733.297.33-4.05
394Jim Lukken8412.8817.00-4.13
395brian mccormick6416.3320.50-4.17
396Jared Leiker647.8312.00-4.17
397Carl Gottgetreu6311.5015.67-4.17
398Matthew Wilson8413.3817.75-4.38
399Brad Stoner351.335.80-4.47
400Chris Flannagan847.5012.00-4.50
401Brandon Nontelle 4311.7516.33-4.58
402Clifford Jordan437.7512.33-4.58
403Lance Patrick6415.1719.75-4.58
404Charles Steffens 344.679.25-4.58
405Tom Wilkes856.5011.20-4.70
406Jeremy Huttner546.8011.50-4.70
407Matt McDaniel7311.2916.00-4.71
408Carl Swanstrom343.007.75-4.75
409Matthew Ittner745.7110.50-4.79
410Pete Bedell855.009.80-4.80
411Randy Moore647.8312.75-4.92
412Bruce Morrill7311.5716.67-5.10
413Scott Nelson8319.8825.00-5.13
414Ariel Rodriguez544.609.75-5.15
415Kevin Rehbock433.508.67-5.17
416Matt Wirick Jr637.8313.00-5.17
417Bret Fuller857.6312.80-5.18
418Zac Drllevich7310.4315.67-5.24
419Corey Rex847.0012.25-5.25
420Rob Carmony4417.7523.00-5.25
421Andrew Benson 435.7511.00-5.25
422Aaron Cross8333.3838.67-5.29
423Ron Stoppable8311.0016.33-5.33
424Gary Cousineau639.6715.00-5.33
425Jamie Adams3412.3317.75-5.42
426RB Rossi835.8811.33-5.46
427James Wyatt6310.1715.67-5.50
428Eric Heberle3313.0018.67-5.67
429Jeremy Everakes 646.3312.00-5.67
430Jonathan Westra549.8015.50-5.70
431David Gotz4410.0015.75-5.75
432Adam Allison539.2015.33-6.13
433Joe Faulstick3411.3317.50-6.17
434Darrell Koch4311.5017.67-6.17
435william mcphee647.3313.50-6.17
436Troy Secrest6313.8320.00-6.17
437Dean Lyman746.0012.25-6.25
438Jarid Laukaitis 447.5013.75-6.25
439Leroy Hamilton535.4011.67-6.27
440Chris Baker634.3310.67-6.33
441Van Heflin6312.3318.67-6.33
442Matt Baker345.6712.25-6.58
443Chris Blosser556.8013.40-6.60
444Eric Law848.6315.25-6.63
445Josh Vining6313.0019.67-6.67
446Jon Morley746.5713.25-6.68
447Zach Pickens853.5010.40-6.90
448Fred Valenzuela 735.4312.33-6.90
449Shawn Jones8317.0024.00-7.00
450Jake Owens834.2511.33-7.08
451Bob LeClair835.2512.33-7.08
452Keith Dulinsky5411.4018.50-7.10
453Kevin McKeon745.1412.25-7.11
454Brandon Wise8311.8819.00-7.13
455ian clark734.8612.00-7.14
456Rob Tedrick8413.0020.25-7.25
457Bob Evans8414.2521.50-7.25
458Colin Madden748.8616.50-7.64
459Bryan Gibson5314.0021.67-7.67
460Doc Schaub835.0012.67-7.67
461Jason Langer436.0013.67-7.67
462Jon Smith8511.3819.20-7.83
463Tyler Ambroziak4415.0023.00-8.00
464Richard Fletcher6311.0019.00-8.00
465Robert Barnes 844.0012.00-8.00
466Larry Morgan833.6311.67-8.04
467Rick Thompson638.1716.33-8.17
468Steven Farrell7514.1422.60-8.46
469Don Sorber7415.4324.00-8.57
470Eric Lamont7311.5720.67-9.10
471Karl Rettig649.8319.00-9.17
472Nic Hovanic 437.7517.00-9.25
473Gregory Boast3514.3323.60-9.27
474Rich Young7337.2946.67-9.38
475John Strack8310.8820.33-9.46
476Kal Kalamas739.4319.00-9.57
477Brian Campbell3420.6730.25-9.58
478John Yarder853.0012.60-9.60
479Ken Norton5315.6025.33-9.73
480Anthony Foster8314.1324.00-9.88
481Roger Rettig7419.7129.75-10.04
482Adam "Black Widow" Clark434.5014.67-10.17
483Mike Boyer747.2917.50-10.21
484Jeffrey Phillipo8518.5028.80-10.30
485Raymond Lee6320.5031.00-10.50
486Johnny Crosswait4319.0029.67-10.67
487Nate Gardner739.4320.33-10.90
488Jason Natrop747.0018.00-11.00
489Raymond Pierott8310.5021.67-11.17
490Mark Eulberg648.6720.00-11.33
491Ronald Reitz7313.0024.33-11.33
492Aron Romo6521.0032.40-11.40
493Josh Sanchez5313.8025.33-11.53
494Marco Farrarons5334.0045.67-11.67
495John Diaz6410.6722.50-11.83
496Tim Winters648.5020.75-12.25
497Gary Davis7314.7127.00-12.29
498Michael Martinez739.8622.33-12.48
499Kris Morgan345.0017.50-12.50
500Emerson Kenneda8511.6324.40-12.78
501Jennifer Winters5319.0032.33-13.33
502Jeff Matson5317.4032.00-14.60
503Andy Arnone748.1423.00-14.86
504Scott Ferguson8327.0043.33-16.33
505Kevin M Williams7317.4339.33-21.90
506Robert Vallecillo5319.6043.00-23.40