This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1Ron Martin6813.672.6311.04
2John Hampton 7715.004.0011.00
3Mark Lasley6811.501.759.75
4Justin Davidson5818.809.139.68
5Brent Trebels4512.503.608.90
6Benzo Rebiskie5812.403.888.53
7Pete Rebiskie3816.338.008.33
8Louis Vézina3311.003.337.67
9scott sanders8719.1311.577.55
10Chase Windham6714.507.007.50
11Brian Hamblin6810.333.007.33
12Matt Jones5418.2011.007.20
13Mike Robertson4617.5010.507.00
14Martin Loyer5811.604.636.98
15Chris Sporte437.751.336.42
16Tim Levad5427.8021.506.30
17john jr. pytel7816.2910.136.16
18Chris McHenry7717.0011.006.00
19Matt Huot789.433.505.93
20Kevin McClayton5410.805.005.80
21Jason Avelar6813.337.635.71
22Matt Telles468.002.335.67
23Tony Hampton369.333.675.67
24Matthew Wilson6832.0026.385.63
25Ben Daines5715.6010.005.60
26Matt Harvey559.203.805.40
27David Daniel437.752.675.08
28Matt Brown4810.755.755.00
29stuart steele669.674.675.00
30Brook Lund4816.0011.005.00
31Ian Colgan3315.6711.004.67
32Chris Principe3413.679.004.67
33Bruce Gerlach5818.4013.754.65
34Gabriele Santucci6815.5010.884.63
35Tim Ball5513.208.604.60
36Joey Bolek668.504.004.50
37Allen Blake7312.147.674.48
38Dave MacKinnon536.001.674.33
39Eric Peterson688.674.384.29
40Alex Fontana4429.2525.004.25
41Nat Gordon869.885.834.04
42AJ Hicks888.004.133.88
43Kevin Fallehy686.833.003.83
44Kevin Coons578.204.433.77
45Rob Skinner8810.887.133.75
46Matt Clopton3330.0026.333.67
47Rob Nguyen7713.8610.293.57
48Nick Griesbeck778.715.143.57
49Bully Bollwinkel657.333.803.53
50Karl Laswell674.671.143.52
51Brent Homan4421.5018.003.50
52Timmy Thompson878.885.433.45
53Joey Pellegrino435.752.333.42
54Mike Lipp685.171.753.42
55Chad Nessi5516.8013.403.40
56Mike Windham8810.387.003.38
57Lucas Crofts8816.8813.503.38
58Luke McBride8813.8810.503.38
59Eric Manchion449.756.503.25
60Bert Michitsch879.636.433.20
61Chris Oakley7621.1418.003.14
62Je$$e Marty8811.388.253.13
63jarrad hill686.833.753.08
64Tony Hinkel336.333.333.00
65Randy Peach6410.007.003.00
66Luke Muncy4311.008.003.00
67Sam Henry459.006.003.00
68Matt Fischer335.002.003.00
69Eric Johnston4512.759.802.95
70Thomas Fowler7512.149.202.94
71Justin Mahoney538.605.672.93
72Kevin "Seattle Spreadsheet" Frank676.503.572.93
73David Lambeth567.604.672.93
74Princess Elanit346.673.752.92
75Hot Sauce4512.259.402.85
76Billy Lane6615.1712.332.83
77Ryon Bordoni6429.3326.502.83
78Devin Lafreniere4515.0012.202.80
79Bradley Canning7610.437.672.76
80Mr. C8810.637.882.75
81Malachi O'Neil887.254.502.75
82Ron Moffett5612.409.672.73
83Dylan Psotka546.203.502.70
84kevin gormley537.004.332.67
85Dan Graves6417.8315.252.58
86Doug Bookey7813.2910.752.54
87Guillaume Beauregard548.205.752.45
88tAMES jEIRNEY4511.008.602.40
89Matthew Greber4712.259.862.39
90Jonathan Scully8811.889.502.38
91Jack McCoy4811.008.632.38
92Anthony Gonzales677.335.002.33
93Scott MacArthur4311.008.672.33
94Clayto Smart8711.259.002.25
95victoria martin4412.7510.502.25
96Jamie White573.801.572.23
97Carl Swanstrom5312.2010.002.20
98King Denham873.631.432.20
99Larry Thompson4512.009.802.20
100Steve Kunold7611.869.672.19
101James Flynn876.884.712.16
102Doug McComb766.434.332.10
103Chris Cheok784.712.632.09
104Jon Prezalar647.505.502.00
105Brian Fallehy4520.0018.002.00
106Pat Crowley559.407.402.00
107Larry Begay675.003.002.00
108Zack Dingman743.711.751.96
109Dan Goudy884.883.001.88
110Aaron Hill786.004.131.88
111Doug Griswold7712.1410.291.86
112Sandor Duran5313.8012.001.80
113Jason Morey877.505.711.79
114Chris Fries384.672.881.79
115Bruce Johnson449.257.501.75
116Gary Small685.173.501.67
117Ryan Kessler473.501.861.64
118Chris Miller873.882.291.59
119Stacey Ward885.884.381.50
120Mike Posner467.005.501.50
121Matt Englesby469.508.001.50
122Martin Brohm7510.298.801.49
123David McDonald537.806.331.47
124Josh Witherell834.132.671.46
125Matt Boland5713.6012.141.46
126Joe Marin787.436.001.43
127Brian Hicks469.257.831.42
128Dan Harold886.004.631.38
129Kevin Dale684.503.131.38
130Phil Felicia868.887.501.38
131Timothy Davis674.503.141.36
132Chris Ellington787.716.381.34
133Mathias Rancourt3320.0018.671.33
134Aaron LeFort 535.003.671.33
135Stan Weise6612.5011.171.33
136Matthew Zerhusen673.332.001.33
137Laren Cole- Briggs 666.004.671.33
138Shaoyu Xue347.336.001.33
139Matt Elliott784.573.251.32
140Dan Lytle867.135.831.29
141chris leggett646.505.251.25
142Stephen Raymore886.755.501.25
143Gary Leopard5414.2013.001.20
144Michael Griswold484.002.881.13
145Bruce J Henry885.504.381.13
146Aaron Edwards579.408.291.11
147Sean Prewer763.432.331.10
148Baron Peoples765.434.331.10
149Thanh Le364.003.001.00
150Ryan Polk884.133.131.00
151Bernard Clusiau7711.0010.001.00
152Chance Bolek669.838.831.00
153Jon Morley7812.0011.001.00
154Paul Maguire856.385.400.98
155Rob Koth873.382.430.95
156Stewart Coombes874.503.570.93
157Jon Brandt883.132.250.88
158Scott Couch887.386.500.88
159James Smith778.717.860.86
160Dan LaBonte875.134.290.84
161Tommy Rioux6613.6712.830.83
162Nathan Verdouw5712.8012.000.80
163Joseph Hedges479.508.710.79
164Kevin Burger875.634.860.77
165Derek Oliver883.502.750.75
166Fred Smilow583.002.250.75
167Chris Adams872.752.000.75
168Chris Mears884.503.750.75
169Felix Lepa547.006.250.75
170Adam Gallis783.863.130.73
171Nathan Mueller586.605.880.73
172John Tuttle764.714.000.71
173Cleatus Floggs6313.0012.330.67
174Steve Patterson4610.009.330.67
175Christopher McCoy661.671.170.50
176Christine Hardison8810.7510.250.50
177no vak8517.5017.000.50
178Andrew Knous885.134.630.50
179Derrick J. Lente545.204.750.45
180Andrew McConnon583.202.750.45
181Randy Hawthorne764.293.830.45
182bruno ouellet777.867.430.43
183Paul Wilson473.002.570.43
184Jake Bourne344.674.250.42
185Todd Heinemann643.673.250.42
186Thomas Smith537.407.000.40
187John Brewster873.252.860.39
188Anthony Sendejo4721.2520.860.39
189Ryan Symons887.006.630.38
190Rej Claveau855.385.000.38
191Tom Bonar633.333.000.33
192Adam Marino775.295.000.29
193Greg Coutant584.404.130.28
194Mike Artegiani445.255.000.25
195John Morley674.504.290.21
196Jason Rigg553.403.200.20
197Doug Wooldridge463.503.330.17
198Joel Webb576.005.860.14
199Evan Butler775.715.570.14
200Ken Copeland8513.1313.000.13
201Brian Berry5610.8010.670.13
202Jesse Carlson883.383.250.13
203Chris Cochran875.135.000.13
204Kyle Johnson789.869.750.11
205Scott Lonheim4517.5017.400.10
2062nd Place Gibbons575.805.710.09
207Mike Mc Morrow871.381.290.09
208Doug Stafford3421.3321.250.08
209Chris Dohrn572.202.140.06
210Jason Napierski542.802.750.05
211Scott Jacoby541.801.750.05
212Bernie Coens873.633.570.05
213Daren Harvey861.881.830.04
214Dave Dotson471.751.710.04
215Scott Kleinbaum439.009.000.00
216Ryan Schmidt652.002.000.00
217Chris Robfogel333.003.000.00
218Mike Neuman341.001.000.00
219Myriam Larouche-Tremblay6521.0021.000.00
220Ian Peterson441.001.000.00
221Erik Russon3515.0015.000.00
222Tallon Cummings648.008.000.00
223Sean Hart763.143.17-0.02
224alan geoghegan763.433.50-0.07
225Ray Gonzalez571.601.71-0.11
226Steve Morris886.636.75-0.13
227$teve Pothier785.005.13-0.13
228James Irwin535.205.33-0.13
229Gary Henderson359.679.80-0.13
230Kj Renaud777.147.29-0.14
231Bobby Mohr 7617.8618.00-0.14
232Ruben Gottardi5415.6015.75-0.15
233Larry Chu654.835.00-0.17
234Jeff Rickert577.808.00-0.20
235Rick Allgeier652.172.40-0.23
236Steve Greer347.007.25-0.25
237Todd O'Leary3416.0016.25-0.25
238Trevor Graham734.715.00-0.29
239Mathew Peterson772.002.29-0.29
240Sean Dolan742.432.75-0.32
241paul bohlman7413.4313.75-0.32
242Bernard Settle533.003.33-0.33
243Max Hechter332.673.00-0.33
244Edgar ( Bubba ) Drake 667.678.00-0.33
245Sean Earl644.174.50-0.33
246William Steinmeyer664.004.33-0.33
247doug crowder6815.6716.00-0.33
248Matty "Skippy" Thorn662.002.33-0.33
249Rhys Germaney782.142.50-0.36
250Dan Bielek6714.5014.86-0.36
251Dan Nelson782.142.50-0.36
252Chris Denkers7511.4311.80-0.37
253Douglas Reichhold686.006.38-0.38
254Marc Gradillas883.754.13-0.38
255Colin Strand736.296.67-0.38
256Lee Woodard782.002.38-0.38
257hector villagran687.838.25-0.42
258Dan Effertz873.003.43-0.43
259Shaun Penn652.172.60-0.43
260Kevin Smith776.436.86-0.43
261Eric Hendricks674.835.29-0.45
262Braden Bates763.714.17-0.45
263Chris Theisen857.137.60-0.48
264Curtis Horton446.757.25-0.50
265David Colby886.637.13-0.50
266Shawn Hoglan4316.5017.00-0.50
267Dan Anderson486.006.50-0.50
268david greene461.502.00-0.50
269Ty Keyser762.573.17-0.60
270Derek McClellan5310.4011.00-0.60
271Andy Carlton558.809.40-0.60
272Matt Anaya784.144.75-0.61
273Tom Hardy889.139.75-0.63
274Robert Preslar743.864.50-0.64
275Nick Santwris332.673.33-0.67
276Tommy Macfarlane7311.0011.67-0.67
277Jason Norman631.672.33-0.67
278Pete Wilson333.334.00-0.67
279Willie Dills8710.8811.57-0.70
280Jsin G582.803.50-0.70
281Zach Chillinsky685.676.38-0.71
282Jay Anderson769.4310.17-0.74
283David Puzio448.008.75-0.75
284Ron Stoppable671.502.29-0.79
285M. D.756.006.80-0.80
286Geoff Scott7813.4314.25-0.82
287michel billard433.504.33-0.83
288Tony Snow686.177.00-0.83
289Sterling Butler6612.8313.67-0.83
290Brian Benjey8711.8812.71-0.84
291Raymond Lee7615.2916.17-0.88
292Ben Hardaker873.384.29-0.91
293Pierre Marceau868.759.67-0.92
294Derek Rowe356.677.60-0.93
295Laurent Huot879.8810.86-0.98
296Steve Acosta882.753.75-1.00
297charles bright4513.0014.00-1.00
298Tony Morales553.204.20-1.00
299Raymond Pierott886.137.13-1.00
300Richard Clark387.008.00-1.00
301cody henningsen336.007.00-1.00
302Andrew Keane768.439.50-1.07
303J. R.768.439.50-1.07
304Mike Kolpin341.672.75-1.08
305Jeremy Bardet456.507.60-1.10
306Josh Nordquist765.576.67-1.10
307Vin Ferraro883.254.38-1.13
308Tony Anthony772.293.43-1.14
309Kevin Keaty774.145.29-1.14
310Dennis Ensminger658.8310.00-1.17
311Kyle Snyder4310.5011.67-1.17
312David Burdon669.5010.67-1.17
313Todd Tabet745.576.75-1.18
314Dale Williford757.008.20-1.20
315Sylvia McGovern5424.8026.00-1.20
316Tim Hardy872.503.71-1.21
317Joey St. Germain882.253.50-1.25
318Dawn Zavada4413.2514.50-1.25
319Bobby Kellogg432.754.00-1.25
320Tim Friedman6813.5014.75-1.25
321Andrew Voakes867.258.50-1.25
322Thom Hooper482.503.75-1.25
323Steven Hiraga572.603.86-1.26
324Allison Cooke458.509.80-1.30
325CHAD WOO759.2910.60-1.31
326Mike Krouse636.007.33-1.33
327Dale Potter664.335.67-1.33
328Chris Besting661.833.17-1.33
329Chad Gunning563.805.17-1.37
330Jason Strickland881.252.63-1.38
331Jeff Gallino547.609.00-1.40
332Rob Doten348.339.75-1.42
333Josh Barnes645.837.25-1.42
334"Bourbon" Keith Kalseim776.718.14-1.43
335Don Johnson763.715.17-1.45
336Ian Kawas883.384.88-1.50
337Ben Hancock444.255.75-1.50
338Jerry Nuelle885.386.88-1.50
339David Savard664.506.00-1.50
340Seth Nicholson473.505.00-1.50
341Paul Villagran656.508.00-1.50
342Mike A_o383.004.50-1.50
343Zack McInelly872.504.00-1.50
344Christopher s.Joyner676.508.00-1.50
345James Teirney883.254.75-1.50
346David Hofman6612.6714.17-1.50
347Christian Giroux685.336.88-1.54
348Mike Theisen762.434.00-1.57
349Dan Kerrigan773.865.43-1.57
350Catherine Keaty554.806.40-1.60
351Bobby Sprouts875.256.86-1.61
352Nick Dempsey7811.1412.75-1.61
353Toby Olsen884.255.88-1.63
354Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar835.387.00-1.63
355Chris Baker884.756.38-1.63
356Mike Foote783.435.13-1.70
357John James7710.5712.29-1.71
358Chris Daggett875.136.86-1.73
359Glenn Lemieux5316.6018.33-1.73
360James White573.405.14-1.74
361Matt Fairfield446.758.50-1.75
362Bill Morley882.504.25-1.75
363WILL ZABALA783.865.63-1.77
364J Scavo553.805.60-1.80
365Matthew DiMaggio753.004.80-1.80
366Jason Scheer753.004.80-1.80
367Derrick Marlow675.337.14-1.81
368Mat McGrath7414.4316.25-1.82
369Dan Cantrell468.009.83-1.83
370Sean McAfee883.755.63-1.88
371Bob G878.2510.14-1.89
372Tim Brooks563.405.33-1.93
373frankie flores7611.5713.50-1.93
374Rich Zinicola744.296.25-1.96
375Kevin Showe685.177.13-1.96
376Jason Warner773.005.00-2.00
377John Mondi8814.6316.63-2.00
378Chris Phillips776.008.00-2.00
379Paul King648.0010.00-2.00
380Karl Cottrell878.0010.00-2.00
381Mylene Chalifoux7616.2918.33-2.05
382William Davis674.676.71-2.05
383scott johnson885.137.25-2.13
384Paul Ayres563.205.33-2.13
385Colin Quigley778.7110.86-2.14
386Jason Beiswanger8712.1314.29-2.16
387Ariel Figuracion683.836.00-2.17
388Andy Schol7811.4313.63-2.20
389James Schol8811.7514.00-2.25
390Robert Hall851.754.00-2.25
391Mike Berk573.405.71-2.31
392Dan Hammond352.675.00-2.33
393Kyle Morgan535.007.33-2.33
394Richard Pristera332.334.67-2.33
395Mike Boyer788.2910.63-2.34
396* Doc882.755.13-2.38
397Todd Huber886.258.63-2.38
398Eric Schulte5510.4012.80-2.40
399Jason Robinson775.147.57-2.43
400Neil VanCleve4416.2518.75-2.50
401Bob Birken662.505.00-2.50
402Jason Kommedy4322.7525.33-2.58
403Rob Misora875.257.86-2.61
404Chris Sawyer756.719.40-2.69
405francois chagnon7712.1414.86-2.71
406David Duran564.607.33-2.73
407David Lopez646.509.25-2.75
408Kevin Kluesner874.757.57-2.82
409Jerry Brandt782.145.00-2.86
410Jon Davis4819.5022.50-3.00
411Miguel Slowvick883.006.00-3.00
412Ryan Young332.005.00-3.00
413Frank Kruth774.007.00-3.00
414Ted Hans III777.8610.86-3.00
415Cesar Sosa (AKA Cigar Smoking Cesar)762.145.17-3.02
416Fore! Putt754.297.40-3.11
417Mark Hill772.435.57-3.14
418Tom Austen635.508.67-3.17
419Christian Kirk672.505.71-3.21
420Christophe Brochu889.5012.75-3.25
421Brandon Alaniz447.0010.25-3.25
422Diego Esquibel882.635.88-3.25
423Andrew Gordon777.2910.57-3.29
424The Mike Mayo8713.2516.57-3.32
425Kevin "THE JAMMAR" Scheel644.177.50-3.33
426Jon Mirkin331.675.00-3.33
427Quan Ha561.605.00-3.40
428Rheda Fouad8711.8815.29-3.41
429David Armstrong766.7110.17-3.45
430Todd Benoit-Benoit 883.887.38-3.50
431Lewis Higginbotham6410.0013.50-3.50
432Kiki Bailey789.5713.13-3.55
433Andrew Southgate775.008.57-3.57
434Steve Pennington546.8010.50-3.70
435Luke Germaney862.135.83-3.71
436Rob Kristie8712.1315.86-3.73
437Rude Dogg848.0011.75-3.75
438Kent Williams885.509.25-3.75
439Yeehaw Tenhet442.256.00-3.75
440Landon Camp754.438.20-3.77
441Patrick Meeker7610.7114.50-3.79
442Dennis H.664.007.83-3.83
443Aaron Regan845.139.00-3.88
444Marcus Stevens8817.5021.38-3.88
445Rick Thorne732.716.67-3.95
446Paul McLay577.0011.14-4.14
447Bartley Reitz346.0010.25-4.25
448joseph castillo782.867.13-4.27
449Craig Peacock 864.008.50-4.50
450Frank Frayer475.7510.29-4.54
451Mathew Hokanson6820.3324.88-4.54
452Mike Raider Mike639.0013.67-4.67
453Jared Brockman3310.3315.00-4.67
454john dickow545.8010.50-4.70
455Dustin Schmidt885.6310.38-4.75
456Rollie Solvik375.6710.43-4.76
457Alexis Anastassatos673.838.71-4.88
458Matthew Petersen8423.3828.25-4.88
459Donald Clopein577.4012.29-4.89
460Vic Johnson 5317.4022.33-4.93
461Ryan Judd739.7114.67-4.95
462Jeff Gilligan884.639.75-5.13
463David Hamilton834.7510.00-5.25
464Daniel Martinez439.7515.00-5.25
465Ronnie Creager758.7114.00-5.29
466James Goodfellow785.4310.75-5.32
467steve scheuermann537.6013.00-5.40
468Tyler Ambroziak755.8611.40-5.54
469Todd Jenkins883.509.13-5.63
470Phil Everhart673.339.00-5.67
471Christopher Wiford753.299.00-5.71
472Matt Millar343.008.75-5.75
473Tom Showe678.3314.29-5.95
474Keith Gubat645.6711.75-6.08
475Scott Everhart674.1710.29-6.12
476James Dobbs3510.6716.80-6.13
477Nick white4313.2519.67-6.42
478Chris Jönsson7514.1420.60-6.46
479Terry Boland754.2910.80-6.51
480Sean Supple7612.4319.00-6.57
481Mark Swan746.4313.25-6.82
482Thomas Dunn6316.1723.00-6.83
483ryan dunyon776.7113.57-6.86
484Jim Stewart438.0015.33-7.33
485Shaun Neville8311.2518.67-7.42
486Jason Smith845.7513.25-7.50
487Douglas Wiford764.1412.00-7.86
488Garland Griswold887.0014.88-7.88
489Patrick Glendening365.6714.17-8.50
490Casey Watson4316.2525.33-9.08
491Ryan C. Peterson875.5014.86-9.36
492Ray Harvey3310.0020.67-10.67
493Mike Plemons874.5015.43-10.93