This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1Ron Martin6813.672.6311.04
2John Hampton 7715.004.0011.00
3Mark Lasley6811.501.759.75
4Justin Davidson5818.809.139.68
5Brent Trebels4512.503.608.90
6Benzo Rebiskie5812.403.888.53
7Pete Rebiskie3816.338.008.33
8Louis Vézina3311.003.337.67
9scott sanders8719.1311.577.55
10Chase Windham6714.507.007.50
11Brian Hamblin6810.333.007.33
12Matt Jones5418.2011.007.20
13Mike Robertson4617.5010.507.00
14Martin Loyer5811.604.636.98
15Chris Sporte437.751.336.42
16Tim Levad5427.8021.506.30
17john jr. pytel7816.2910.136.16
18Chris McHenry7717.0011.006.00
19Matt Huot789.433.505.93
20Kevin McClayton5410.805.005.80
21Jason Avelar6813.337.635.71
22Matt Telles468.002.335.67
23Tony Hampton369.333.675.67
24Matthew Wilson6832.0026.385.63
25Ben Daines5715.6010.005.60
26Matt Harvey559.203.805.40
27David Daniel437.752.675.08
28Matt Brown4810.755.755.00
29stuart steele669.674.675.00
30Brook Lund4816.0011.005.00
31Chris Principe3413.679.004.67
32Ian Colgan3315.6711.004.67
33Bruce Gerlach5818.4013.754.65
34Gabriele Santucci6815.5010.884.63
35Tim Ball5513.208.604.60
36Joey Bolek668.504.004.50
37Allen Blake7312.147.674.48
38Dave MacKinnon536.001.674.33
39Eric Peterson688.674.384.29
40Alex Fontana4429.2525.004.25
41Nat Gordon869.885.834.04
42AJ Hicks888.004.133.88
43Kevin Fallehy686.833.003.83
44Kevin Coons578.204.433.77
45Rob Skinner8810.887.133.75
46Matt Clopton3330.0026.333.67
47Nick Griesbeck778.715.143.57
48Rob Nguyen7713.8610.293.57
49Bully Bollwinkel657.333.803.53
50Karl Laswell674.671.143.52
51Brent Homan4421.5018.003.50
52Timmy Thompson878.885.433.45
53Joey Pellegrino435.752.333.42
54Mike Lipp685.171.753.42
55Chad Nessi5516.8013.403.40
56Lucas Crofts8816.8813.503.38
57Mike Windham8810.387.003.38
58Luke McBride8813.8810.503.38
59Eric Manchion449.756.503.25
60Bert Michitsch879.636.433.20
61Chris Oakley7621.1418.003.14
62Je$$e Marty8811.388.253.13
63jarrad hill686.833.753.08
64Tony Hinkel336.333.333.00
65Matt Fischer335.002.003.00
66Luke Muncy4311.008.003.00
67Randy Peach6410.007.003.00
68Sam Henry459.006.003.00
69Eric Johnston4512.759.802.95
70Thomas Fowler7512.149.202.94
71David Lambeth567.604.672.93
72Justin Mahoney538.605.672.93
73Kevin "Seattle Spreadsheet" Frank676.503.572.93
74Princess Elanit346.673.752.92
75Hot Sauce4512.259.402.85
76Ryon Bordoni6429.3326.502.83
77Billy Lane6615.1712.332.83
78Devin Lafreniere4515.0012.202.80
79Bradley Canning7610.437.672.76
80Mr. C8810.637.882.75
81Malachi O'Neil887.254.502.75
82Ron Moffett5612.409.672.73
83Dylan Psotka546.203.502.70
84kevin gormley537.004.332.67
85Dan Graves6417.8315.252.58
86Doug Bookey7813.2910.752.54
87Guillaume Beauregard548.205.752.45
88Chris White4511.008.602.40
89Matthew Greber4712.259.862.39
90Jonathan Scully8811.889.502.38
91Jack McCoy4811.008.632.38
92Scott MacArthur4311.008.672.33
93Anthony Gonzales677.335.002.33
94victoria martin4412.7510.502.25
95Clayto Smart8711.259.002.25
96Jamie White573.801.572.23
97Larry Thompson4512.009.802.20
98King Denham873.631.432.20
99Carl Swanstrom5312.2010.002.20
100Steve Kunold7611.869.672.19
101James Flynn876.884.712.16
102Doug McComb766.434.332.10
103Chris Cheok784.712.632.09
104Pat Crowley559.407.402.00
105Larry Begay675.003.002.00
106Jon Prezalar647.505.502.00
107Brian Fallehy4520.0018.002.00
108Zack Dingman743.711.751.96
109Dan Goudy884.883.001.88
110Aaron Hill786.004.131.88
111Doug Griswold7712.1410.291.86
112Sandor Duran5313.8012.001.80
113Chris Fries384.672.881.79
114Jason Morey877.505.711.79
115Bruce Johnson449.257.501.75
116Gary Small685.173.501.67
117Ryan Kessler473.501.861.64
118Chris Miller873.882.291.59
119Mike Posner467.005.501.50
120Stacey Ward885.884.381.50
121Matt Englesby469.508.001.50
122Martin Brohm7510.298.801.49
123David McDonald537.806.331.47
124Matt Boland5713.6012.141.46
125Josh Witherell834.132.671.46
126Joe Marin787.436.001.43
127Brian Hicks469.257.831.42
128Dan Harold886.004.631.38
129Kevin Dale684.503.131.38
130Phil Felicia868.887.501.38
131Timothy Davis674.503.141.36
132Chris Ellington787.716.381.34
133Matthew Zerhusen673.332.001.33
134Shaoyu Xue347.336.001.33
135Aaron LeFort 535.003.671.33
136Mathias Rancourt3320.0018.671.33
137Laren Cole- Briggs 666.004.671.33
138Stan Weise6612.5011.171.33
139Matt Elliott784.573.251.32
140Dan Lytle867.135.831.29
141Stephen Raymore886.755.501.25
142chris leggett646.505.251.25
143Gary Leopard5414.2013.001.20
144Bruce J Henry885.504.381.13
145Michael Griswold484.002.881.13
146Aaron Edwards579.408.291.11
147Sean Prewer763.432.331.10
148Baron Peoples765.434.331.10
149Ryan Polk884.133.131.00
150Jon Morley7812.0011.001.00
151Thanh Le364.003.001.00
152Bernard Clusiau7711.0010.001.00
153Chance Bolek669.838.831.00
154Paul Maguire856.385.400.98
155Rob Koth873.382.430.95
156Stewart Coombes874.503.570.93
157Scott Couch887.386.500.88
158Jon Brandt883.132.250.88
159James Smith778.717.860.86
160Dan LaBonte875.134.290.84
161Tommy Rioux6613.6712.830.83
162Nathan Verdouw5712.8012.000.80
163Joseph Hedges479.508.710.79
164Kevin Burger875.634.860.77
165Chris Mears884.503.750.75
166Fred Smilow583.002.250.75
167Felix Lepa547.006.250.75
168Chris Adams872.752.000.75
169Derek Oliver883.502.750.75
170Adam Gallis783.863.130.73
171Nathan Mueller586.605.880.73
172John Tuttle764.714.000.71
173Cleatus Floggs6313.0012.330.67
174Steve Patterson4610.009.330.67
175Christopher McCoy661.671.170.50
176no vak8517.5017.000.50
177Andrew Knous885.134.630.50
178Christine Hardison8810.7510.250.50
179Derrick J. Lente545.204.750.45
180Randy Hawthorne764.293.830.45
181Andrew McConnon583.202.750.45
182bruno ouellet777.867.430.43
183Paul Wilson473.002.570.43
184Jake Bourne344.674.250.42
185Todd Heinemann643.673.250.42
186Thomas Smith537.407.000.40
187Anthony Sendejo4721.2520.860.39
188John Brewster873.252.860.39
189Ryan Symons887.006.630.38
190Rej Claveau855.385.000.38
191Tom Bonar633.333.000.33
192Adam Marino775.295.000.29
193Greg Coutant584.404.130.28
194Mike Artegiani445.255.000.25
195John Morley674.504.290.21
196Jason Rigg553.403.200.20
197Doug Wooldridge463.503.330.17
198Evan Butler775.715.570.14
199Joel Webb576.005.860.14
200Ken Copeland8513.1313.000.13
201Chris Cochran875.135.000.13
202Jeb Mayonnaise883.383.250.13
203Brian Berry5610.8010.670.13
204Kyle Johnson789.869.750.11
205Scott Lonheim4517.5017.400.10
206Mike Mc Morrow871.381.290.09
2072nd Place Gibbons575.805.710.09
208Doug Stafford3421.3321.250.08
209Chris Dohrn572.202.140.06
210Jason Napierski542.802.750.05
211Scott Jacoby541.801.750.05
212Bernie Coens873.633.570.05
213Daren Harvey861.881.830.04
214Dave Dotson471.751.710.04
215Mike Neuman341.001.000.00
216Ryan Schmidt652.002.000.00
217Ian Peterson441.001.000.00
218Erik Russon3515.0015.000.00
219Myriam Larouche-Tremblay6521.0021.000.00
220Tallon Cummings648.008.000.00
221Scott Kleinbaum439.009.000.00
222Chris Robfogel333.003.000.00
223Sean Hart763.143.17-0.02
224alan geoghegan763.433.50-0.07
225Ray Gonzalez571.601.71-0.11
226Gary Henderson359.679.80-0.13
227Steve Morris886.636.75-0.13
228James Irwin535.205.33-0.13
229$teve Pothier785.005.13-0.13
230Bobby Mohr 7617.8618.00-0.14
231Kj Renaud777.147.29-0.14
232Ruben Gottardi5415.6015.75-0.15
233Larry Chu654.835.00-0.17
234Jeff Rickert577.808.00-0.20
235Rick Allgeier652.172.40-0.23
236Todd O'Leary3416.0016.25-0.25
237Steve Greer347.007.25-0.25
238Trevor Graham734.715.00-0.29
239Mathew Peterson772.002.29-0.29
240Sean Dolan742.432.75-0.32
241paul bohlman7413.4313.75-0.32
242Edgar ( Bubba ) Drake 667.678.00-0.33
243Sean Earl644.174.50-0.33
244doug crowder6815.6716.00-0.33
245William Steinmeyer664.004.33-0.33
246Max Hechter332.673.00-0.33
247Bernard Settle533.003.33-0.33
248Matty "Skippy" Thorn662.002.33-0.33
249Dan Nelson782.142.50-0.36
250Dan Bielek6714.5014.86-0.36
251Rhys Germaney782.142.50-0.36
252Chris Denkers7511.4311.80-0.37
253Colin Strand736.296.67-0.38
254Lee Woodard782.002.38-0.38
255Marc Gradillas883.754.13-0.38
256Douglas Reichhold686.006.38-0.38
257hector villagran687.838.25-0.42
258Shaun Penn652.172.60-0.43
259Dan Effertz873.003.43-0.43
260Kevin Smith776.436.86-0.43
261Eric Hendricks674.835.29-0.45
262Braden Bates763.714.17-0.45
263Chris Theisen857.137.60-0.48
264David Colby886.637.13-0.50
265Dan Anderson486.006.50-0.50
266Curtis Horton446.757.25-0.50
267Shawn Hoglan4316.5017.00-0.50
268david greene461.502.00-0.50
269Andy Carlton558.809.40-0.60
270Derek McClellan5310.4011.00-0.60
271Ty Keyser762.573.17-0.60
272Matt Anaya784.144.75-0.61
273Tom Hardy889.139.75-0.63
274Robert Preslar743.864.50-0.64
275Pete Wilson333.334.00-0.67
276Nick Santwris332.673.33-0.67
277Jason Norman631.672.33-0.67
278Tommy Macfarlane7311.0011.67-0.67
279Willie Dills8710.8811.57-0.70
280Jsin G582.803.50-0.70
281Zach Chillinsky685.676.38-0.71
282Jay Anderson769.4310.17-0.74
283David Puzio448.008.75-0.75
284Ron Stoppable671.502.29-0.79
285M. D.756.006.80-0.80
286Geoff Scott7813.4314.25-0.82
287michel billard433.504.33-0.83
288Sterling Butler6612.8313.67-0.83
289Tony Snow686.177.00-0.83
290Brian Benjey8711.8812.71-0.84
291Raymond Lee7615.2916.17-0.88
292Ben Hardaker873.384.29-0.91
293Pierre Marceau868.759.67-0.92
294Derek Rowe356.677.60-0.93
295Laurent Huot879.8810.86-0.98
296charles bright4513.0014.00-1.00
297Raymond Pierott886.137.13-1.00
298Richard Clark387.008.00-1.00
299cody henningsen336.007.00-1.00
300Tony Morales553.204.20-1.00
301Steve Acosta882.753.75-1.00
302J. R.768.439.50-1.07
303Andrew Keane768.439.50-1.07
304Mike Kolpin341.672.75-1.08
305Josh Nordquist765.576.67-1.10
306Jeremy Bardet456.507.60-1.10
307Vin Ferraro883.254.38-1.13
308Tony Anthony772.293.43-1.14
309Kevin Keaty774.145.29-1.14
310Kyle Snyder4310.5011.67-1.17
311Dennis Ensminger658.8310.00-1.17
312David Burdon669.5010.67-1.17
313Todd Tabet745.576.75-1.18
314Dale Williford757.008.20-1.20
315Sylvia McGovern5424.8026.00-1.20
316Tim Hardy872.503.71-1.21
317Dawn Zavada4413.2514.50-1.25
318Tim Friedman6813.5014.75-1.25
319Andrew Voakes867.258.50-1.25
320Bobby Kellogg432.754.00-1.25
321Joey St. Germain882.253.50-1.25
322Thom Hooper482.503.75-1.25
323Steve Hiraga572.603.86-1.26
324Allison Cooke458.509.80-1.30
325CHAD WOO759.2910.60-1.31
326Dale Potter664.335.67-1.33
327Chris Besting661.833.17-1.33
328Mike Krouse636.007.33-1.33
329Chad Gunning563.805.17-1.37
330Jason Strickland881.252.63-1.38
331Jeff Gallino547.609.00-1.40
332Josh Barnes645.837.25-1.42
333Rob Doten348.339.75-1.42
334"Bourbon" Keith Kalseim776.718.14-1.43
335Don Johnson763.715.17-1.45
336Mike A_o383.004.50-1.50
337Jerry Nuelle885.386.88-1.50
338David Hofman6612.6714.17-1.50
339Zack McInelly872.504.00-1.50
340Seth Nicholson473.505.00-1.50
341Christopher s.Joyner676.508.00-1.50
342Paul Villagran656.508.00-1.50
343Ben Hancock444.255.75-1.50
344David Savard664.506.00-1.50
345Ian Kawas883.384.88-1.50
346James Teirney883.254.75-1.50
347Christian Giroux685.336.88-1.54
348Mike Theisen762.434.00-1.57
349Dan Kerrigan773.865.43-1.57
350Catherine Keaty554.806.40-1.60
351Bobby Sprouts875.256.86-1.61
352Nick Dempsey7811.1412.75-1.61
353Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar835.387.00-1.63
354Chris Baker884.756.38-1.63
355Toby Olsen884.255.88-1.63
356Mike Foote783.435.13-1.70
357John James7710.5712.29-1.71
358Glenn Lemieux5316.6018.33-1.73
359Chris Daggett875.136.86-1.73
360James White573.405.14-1.74
361Bill Morley882.504.25-1.75
362Matt Fairfield446.758.50-1.75
363WILL ZABALA783.865.63-1.77
364Matthew DiMaggio753.004.80-1.80
365J Scavo553.805.60-1.80
366Jason Scheer753.004.80-1.80
367Derrick Marlow675.337.14-1.81
368Mat McGrath7414.4316.25-1.82
369Dan Cantrell468.009.83-1.83
370El Matador883.755.63-1.88
371Bob G878.2510.14-1.89
372frankie flores7611.5713.50-1.93
373Tim Brooks563.405.33-1.93
374Kevin Showe685.177.13-1.96
375Rich Zinicola744.296.25-1.96
376Jason Warner773.005.00-2.00
377Paul King648.0010.00-2.00
378John Mondi8814.6316.63-2.00
379Chris Phillips776.008.00-2.00
380Karl Cottrell878.0010.00-2.00
381W!ll Davis674.676.71-2.05
382Mylene Chalifoux7616.2918.33-2.05
383Paul Ayres563.205.33-2.13
384scott johnson885.137.25-2.13
385Colin Quigley778.7110.86-2.14
386Jason Beiswanger8712.1314.29-2.16
387Ariel Figuracion683.836.00-2.17
388Andy Schol7811.4313.63-2.20
389James Schol8811.7514.00-2.25
390Robert Hall851.754.00-2.25
391Mike Berk573.405.71-2.31
392Kyle Morgan535.007.33-2.33
393Dan Hammond352.675.00-2.33
394Richard Pristera332.334.67-2.33
395Mike Boyer788.2910.63-2.34
396Todd Huber886.258.63-2.38
397* Doc882.755.13-2.38
398Eric Schulte5510.4012.80-2.40
399Jason Robinson775.147.57-2.43
400Neil VanCleve4416.2518.75-2.50
401Bob Birken662.505.00-2.50
402Jason Kommedy4322.7525.33-2.58
403Rob Misora875.257.86-2.61
404Chris Sawyer756.719.40-2.69
405francois chagnon7712.1414.86-2.71
406David Duran564.607.33-2.73
407David Lopez646.509.25-2.75
408Kevin Kluesner874.757.57-2.82
409Jerry Brandt782.145.00-2.86
410Ryan Young332.005.00-3.00
411Frank Kruth774.007.00-3.00
412Miguel Slowvick883.006.00-3.00
413Jon Davis4819.5022.50-3.00
414Ted Hans III777.8610.86-3.00
415Cesar Sosa (AKA Cigar Smoking Cesar)762.145.17-3.02
416Fore! Putt754.297.40-3.11
417Mark Hill772.435.57-3.14
418Tom Austen635.508.67-3.17
419Christian Kirk672.505.71-3.21
420Brandon Alaniz447.0010.25-3.25
421Diego Esquibel882.635.88-3.25
422Christophe Brochu889.5012.75-3.25
423Andrew Gordon777.2910.57-3.29
424The Mike Mayo8713.2516.57-3.32
425Kevin "THE JAMMAR" Scheel644.177.50-3.33
426Jon Mirkin331.675.00-3.33
427Quan Ha561.605.00-3.40
428Rheda Fouad8711.8815.29-3.41
429David Armstrong766.7110.17-3.45
430Lewis Higginbotham6410.0013.50-3.50
431Todd Benoit-Benoit 883.887.38-3.50
432Kiki Bailey789.5713.13-3.55
433Andrew Southgate775.008.57-3.57
434Steve Pennington546.8010.50-3.70
435Luke Germaney862.135.83-3.71
436Rob Kristie8712.1315.86-3.73
437Kent Williams885.509.25-3.75
438Rude Dogg848.0011.75-3.75
439Yeehaw Tenhet442.256.00-3.75
440Landon Camp754.438.20-3.77
441Patrick Meeker7610.7114.50-3.79
442Dennis H.664.007.83-3.83
443Marcus Stevens8817.5021.38-3.88
444Aaron Regan845.139.00-3.88
445Rick Thorne732.716.67-3.95
446Paul McLay577.0011.14-4.14
447Bartley Reitz346.0010.25-4.25
448joseph castillo782.867.13-4.27
449Craig Peacock 864.008.50-4.50
450Mathew Hokanson6820.3324.88-4.54
451Frank Frayer475.7510.29-4.54
452Jared Brockman3310.3315.00-4.67
453Mike Raider Mike639.0013.67-4.67
454john dickow545.8010.50-4.70
455Dustin Schmidt885.6310.38-4.75
456Rollie Solvik375.6710.43-4.76
457Alexis Anastassatos673.838.71-4.88
458Matthew Petersen8423.3828.25-4.88
459Donald Clopein577.4012.29-4.89
460Vic Johnson 5317.4022.33-4.93
461Ryan Judd739.7114.67-4.95
462Jeff Gilligan884.639.75-5.13
463David Hamilton834.7510.00-5.25
464Daniel Martinez439.7515.00-5.25
465Ronnie Creager758.7114.00-5.29
466James Goodfellow785.4310.75-5.32
467steve scheuermann537.6013.00-5.40
468Tyler Ambroziak755.8611.40-5.54
469Todd Jenkins883.509.13-5.63
470Phil Everhart673.339.00-5.67
471Christopher Wiford753.299.00-5.71
472Matt Millar343.008.75-5.75
473Tom Showe678.3314.29-5.95
474Keith Gubat645.6711.75-6.08
475Scott Everhart674.1710.29-6.12
476James Dobbs3510.6716.80-6.13
477Nick white4313.2519.67-6.42
478Chris Jönsson7514.1420.60-6.46
479Terry Boland754.2910.80-6.51
480Sean Supple7612.4319.00-6.57
481Mark Swan746.4313.25-6.82
482Thomas Dunn6316.1723.00-6.83
483ryan dunyon776.7113.57-6.86
484Jim Stewart438.0015.33-7.33
485Shaun Neville8311.2518.67-7.42
486Jason Smith845.7513.25-7.50
487Douglas Wiford764.1412.00-7.86
488Garland Griswold887.0014.88-7.88
489Patrick Glendening365.6714.17-8.50
490Casey Watson4316.2525.33-9.08
491Ryan C Peterson875.5014.86-9.36
492Ray Harvey3310.0020.67-10.67
493Mike Plemons874.5015.43-10.93