This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1Ron Martin6813.672.6311.04
2John Hampton 7715.004.0011.00
3Mark Lasley6811.501.759.75
4Justin Davidson5818.809.139.68
5Brent Trebels4512.503.608.90
6Benzo Rebiskie5812.403.888.53
7Pete Rebiskie3816.338.008.33
8Louis Vézina3311.003.337.67
9scott sanders8719.1311.577.55
10Chase Windham6714.507.007.50
11Brian Hamblin6810.333.007.33
12Matt Jones5418.2011.007.20
13Mike Robertson4617.5010.507.00
14Martin Loyer5811.604.636.98
15Chris Sporte437.751.336.42
16Tim Levad5427.8021.506.30
17john jr. pytel7816.2910.136.16
18Chris McHenry7717.0011.006.00
19Matt Huot789.433.505.93
20Kevin McClayton5410.805.005.80
21Jason Avelar6813.337.635.71
22Tony Hampton369.333.675.67
23Matt Telles468.002.335.67
24Matthew Wilson6832.0026.385.63
25Ben Daines5715.6010.005.60
26Matt Harvey559.203.805.40
27David Daniel437.752.675.08
28Brook Lund4816.0011.005.00
29stuart steele669.674.675.00
30Matt Brown4810.755.755.00
31Ian Colgan3315.6711.004.67
32Chris Principe3413.679.004.67
33Bruce Gerlach5818.4013.754.65
34Gabriele Santucci6815.5010.884.63
35Tim Ball5513.208.604.60
36Joey Bolek668.504.004.50
37Allen Blake7312.147.674.48
38Dave MacKinnon536.001.674.33
39Eric Peterson688.674.384.29
40Alex Fontana4429.2525.004.25
41Nat Gordon869.885.834.04
42AJ Hicks888.004.133.88
43Kevin Fallehy686.833.003.83
44Kevin Coons578.204.433.77
45Rob Skinner8810.887.133.75
46Matt Clopton3330.0026.333.67
47Rob Nguyen7713.8610.293.57
48Nick Griesbeck778.715.143.57
49Bully Bollwinkel657.333.803.53
50Karl Laswell674.671.143.52
51Brent Homan4421.5018.003.50
52Timmy Thompson878.885.433.45
53Mike Lipp685.171.753.42
54Joey Pellegrino435.752.333.42
55Chad Nessi5516.8013.403.40
56Mike Windham8810.387.003.38
57Lucas Crofts8816.8813.503.38
58Luke McBride8813.8810.503.38
59Eric Manchion449.756.503.25
60Bert Michitsch879.636.433.20
61Chris Oakley7621.1418.003.14
62Jesse Marty8811.388.253.13
63jarrad hill686.833.753.08
64Sam Henry459.006.003.00
65Luke Muncy4311.008.003.00
66Matt Fischer335.002.003.00
67Randy Peach6410.007.003.00
68Tony Hinkel336.333.333.00
69Eric Johnston4512.759.802.95
70Thomas Fowler7512.149.202.94
71Justin Mahoney538.605.672.93
72Kevin "Seattle Spreadsheet" Frank676.503.572.93
73David Lambeth567.604.672.93
74Princess Elanit346.673.752.92
75Hot Sauce4512.259.402.85
76Billy Lane6615.1712.332.83
77Ryon Bordoni6429.3326.502.83
78Devin Lafreniere4515.0012.202.80
79Bradley Canning7610.437.672.76
80Mr. Carter 8810.637.882.75
81George O'Neil887.254.502.75
82Ron Moffett5612.409.672.73
83Dylan Psotka546.203.502.70
84kevin gormley537.004.332.67
85Dan Graves6417.8315.252.58
86Doug Bookey7813.2910.752.54
87Guillaume Beauregard548.205.752.45
88Terry Crews4511.008.602.40
89Matthew Greber4712.259.862.39
90Jonathan Scully8811.889.502.38
91Jack McCoy4811.008.632.38
92Anthony Gonzales677.335.002.33
93Scott MacArthur4311.008.672.33
94Clayto Smart8711.259.002.25
95victoria martin4412.7510.502.25
96Jamie White573.801.572.23
97Larry Thompson4512.009.802.20
98King Denham873.631.432.20
99Carl Swanstrom5312.2010.002.20
100Steve Kunold7611.869.672.19
101James Flynn876.884.712.16
102Doug McComb766.434.332.10
103Chris Cheok784.712.632.09
104Pat Crowley559.407.402.00
105Larry Begay675.003.002.00
106Jon Prezalar647.505.502.00
107Brian Fallehy4520.0018.002.00
108Zack Dingman743.711.751.96
109Dan Goudy884.883.001.88
110Aaron Hill786.004.131.88
111Doug Griswold7712.1410.291.86
112Sandor Duran5313.8012.001.80
113Chris Fries384.672.881.79
114Jason Morey877.505.711.79
115Bruce Johnson449.257.501.75
116Gary Small685.173.501.67
117Ryan Kessler473.501.861.64
118Chris Miller873.882.291.59
119Matt Englesby469.508.001.50
120Stacey Ward885.884.381.50
121Mike Posner467.005.501.50
122Martin Brohm7510.298.801.49
123David McDonald537.806.331.47
124Matt Boland5713.6012.141.46
125Josh Witherell834.132.671.46
126Joe Marin787.436.001.43
127Brian Hicks469.257.831.42
128Phil Felicia868.887.501.38
129Kevin Dale684.503.131.38
130Dan Harold886.004.631.38
131Timothy Davis674.503.141.36
132Chris Ellington787.716.381.34
133Mathias Rancourt3320.0018.671.33
134Aaron LeFort 535.003.671.33
135Shaoyu Xue347.336.001.33
136Laren Cole- Briggs 666.004.671.33
137Matthew Zerhusen673.332.001.33
138Stan Weise6612.5011.171.33
139Matt Elliott784.573.251.32
140Dan Lytle867.135.831.29
141chris leggett646.505.251.25
142Stephen Raymore886.755.501.25
143Gary Leopard5414.2013.001.20
144Michael Griswold484.002.881.13
145Bruce J Henry885.504.381.13
146Aaron Edwards579.408.291.11
147Sean Prewer763.432.331.10
148Baron Peoples765.434.331.10
149Thanh Le364.003.001.00
150Chance Bolek669.838.831.00
151Bernard Clusiau7711.0010.001.00
152Ryan Polk884.133.131.00
153Jon Morley7812.0011.001.00
154Paul Maguire856.385.400.98
155Rob Koth873.382.430.95
156Stewart Coombes874.503.570.93
157Scott Couch887.386.500.88
158Jon Brandt883.132.250.88
159James Smith778.717.860.86
160Dan LaBonte875.134.290.84
161Tommy Rioux6613.6712.830.83
162Nathan Verdouw5712.8012.000.80
163Joseph Hedges479.508.710.79
164Kevin Burger875.634.860.77
165Chris Adams872.752.000.75
166Fred Smilow583.002.250.75
167Chris Mears884.503.750.75
168Derek Oliver883.502.750.75
169Felix Lepa547.006.250.75
170Nathan Mueller586.605.880.73
171Adam Gallis783.863.130.73
172John Tuttle764.714.000.71
173Steve Patterson4610.009.330.67
174Cleatus Floggs6313.0012.330.67
175Christine Hardison8810.7510.250.50
176no vak8517.5017.000.50
177Christopher McCoy661.671.170.50
178Andrew Knous885.134.630.50
179Derrick J. Lente545.204.750.45
180Randy Hawthorne764.293.830.45
181Andrew McConnon583.202.750.45
182Paul Wilson473.002.570.43
183bruno ouellet777.867.430.43
184Todd Heinemann643.673.250.42
185Jake Bourne344.674.250.42
186Thomas Smith537.407.000.40
187Anthony Sendejo4721.2520.860.39
188John Brewster873.252.860.39
189Ryan Symons887.006.630.38
190Rej Claveau855.385.000.38
191Tom Bonar633.333.000.33
192Adam Marino775.295.000.29
193Greg Coutant584.404.130.28
194Mike Artegiani445.255.000.25
195John Morley674.504.290.21
196Jason Rigg553.403.200.20
197Doug Wooldridge463.503.330.17
198Evan Butler775.715.570.14
199Joel Webb576.005.860.14
200Brian Berry5610.8010.670.13
201Ken Copeland8513.1313.000.13
202Chris Cochran875.135.000.13
203Jesse Carlson883.383.250.13
204Kyle Johnson789.869.750.11
205Scott Lonheim4517.5017.400.10
2062nd Place Gibbons575.805.710.09
207Mike Mc Morrow871.381.290.09
208Doug Stafford3421.3321.250.08
209Chris Dohrn572.202.140.06
210Bernie Coens873.633.570.05
211Jason Napierski542.802.750.05
212Scott Jacoby541.801.750.05
213Dave Dotson471.751.710.04
214Daren Harvey861.881.830.04
215Erik Russon3515.0015.000.00
216Mike Neuman341.001.000.00
217Ian Peterson441.001.000.00
218Myriam Larouche-Tremblay6521.0021.000.00
219Ryan Schmidt652.002.000.00
220Chris Robfogel333.003.000.00
221Tallon Cummings648.008.000.00
222Scott Kleinbaum439.009.000.00
223Sean Hart763.143.17-0.02
224alan geoghegan763.433.50-0.07
225Ray Gonzalez571.601.71-0.11
226Gary Henderson359.679.80-0.13
227James Irwin535.205.33-0.13
228Steve Morris886.636.75-0.13
229$teve Pothier785.005.13-0.13
230Bobby Mohr 7617.8618.00-0.14
231Kj Renaud777.147.29-0.14
232Ruben Gottardi5415.6015.75-0.15
233Larry Chu654.835.00-0.17
234Jeff Rickert577.808.00-0.20
235Rick Allgeier652.172.40-0.23
236Steve Greer347.007.25-0.25
237Todd O'Leary3416.0016.25-0.25
238Trevor Graham734.715.00-0.29
239Mathew Peterson772.002.29-0.29
240paul bohlman7413.4313.75-0.32
241Sean Dolan742.432.75-0.32
242Edgar ( Bubba ) Drake 667.678.00-0.33
243Sean Earl644.174.50-0.33
244Bernard Settle533.003.33-0.33
245William Steinmeyer664.004.33-0.33
246doug crowder6815.6716.00-0.33
247Max Hechter332.673.00-0.33
248Matty "Skippy" Thorn662.002.33-0.33
249Dan Bielek6714.5014.86-0.36
250Rhys Germaney782.142.50-0.36
251Dan Nelson782.142.50-0.36
252Chris Denkers7511.4311.80-0.37
253Douglas Reichhold686.006.38-0.38
254Marc Gradillas883.754.13-0.38
255Lee Woodard782.002.38-0.38
256Colin Strand736.296.67-0.38
257hector villagran687.838.25-0.42
258Kevin Smith776.436.86-0.43
259Dan Effertz873.003.43-0.43
260Shaun Penn652.172.60-0.43
261Eric Hendricks674.835.29-0.45
262Braden Bates763.714.17-0.45
263Chris Theisen857.137.60-0.48
264David Colby886.637.13-0.50
265Shawn Hoglan4316.5017.00-0.50
266Curtis Horton446.757.25-0.50
267Dan Anderson486.006.50-0.50
268david greene461.502.00-0.50
269Andy Carlton558.809.40-0.60
270Derek McClellan5310.4011.00-0.60
271Ty Keyser762.573.17-0.60
272Matt Anaya784.144.75-0.61
273Tom Hardy889.139.75-0.63
274Robert Preslar743.864.50-0.64
275Jason Norman631.672.33-0.67
276Tommy Macfarlane7311.0011.67-0.67
277Nick Santwris332.673.33-0.67
278Pete Wilson333.334.00-0.67
279Willie Dills8710.8811.57-0.70
280Jsin G582.803.50-0.70
281Zach Chillinsky685.676.38-0.71
282Jay Anderson769.4310.17-0.74
283David Puzio448.008.75-0.75
284Ron Stoppable671.502.29-0.79
285M. D.756.006.80-0.80
286Geoff Scott7813.4314.25-0.82
287michel billard433.504.33-0.83
288Sterling Butler6612.8313.67-0.83
289Tony Snow686.177.00-0.83
290Brian Benjey8711.8812.71-0.84
291Raymond Lee7615.2916.17-0.88
292Ben Hardaker873.384.29-0.91
293Pierre Marceau868.759.67-0.92
294Derek Rowe356.677.60-0.93
295Laurent Huot879.8810.86-0.98
296charles bright4513.0014.00-1.00
297Richard Clark387.008.00-1.00
298Tony Morales553.204.20-1.00
299cody henningsen336.007.00-1.00
300Steve Acosta882.753.75-1.00
301Raymond Pierott886.137.13-1.00
302J. R.768.439.50-1.07
303Andrew Keane768.439.50-1.07
304Mike Kolpin341.672.75-1.08
305Jeremy Bardet456.507.60-1.10
306Josh Nordquist765.576.67-1.10
307Vin Ferraro883.254.38-1.13
308Kevin Keaty774.145.29-1.14
309Tony Anthony772.293.43-1.14
310Dennis Ensminger658.8310.00-1.17
311Kyle Snyder4310.5011.67-1.17
312David Burdon669.5010.67-1.17
313Todd Tabet745.576.75-1.18
314Dale Williford757.008.20-1.20
315Sylvia McGovern5424.8026.00-1.20
316Tim Hardy872.503.71-1.21
317Bobby Kellogg432.754.00-1.25
318Dawn Zavada4413.2514.50-1.25
319Joey St. Germain882.253.50-1.25
320Andrew Voakes867.258.50-1.25
321Tim Friedman6813.5014.75-1.25
322Thom Hooper482.503.75-1.25
323Steven Hiraga572.603.86-1.26
324Allison Cooke458.509.80-1.30
325CHAD WOO759.2910.60-1.31
326Dale Potter664.335.67-1.33
327Chris Besting661.833.17-1.33
328Mike Krouse636.007.33-1.33
329Chad Gunning563.805.17-1.37
330Jason Strickland881.252.63-1.38
331Jeff Gallino547.609.00-1.40
332Josh Barnes645.837.25-1.42
333Rob Doten348.339.75-1.42
334"Bourbon" Keith Kalseim776.718.14-1.43
335Don Johnson763.715.17-1.45
336Christopher s.Joyner676.508.00-1.50
337Ian Kawas883.384.88-1.50
338Mike A_o383.004.50-1.50
339Seth Nicholson473.505.00-1.50
340Ben Hancock444.255.75-1.50
341David Hofman6612.6714.17-1.50
342Jerry Nuelle885.386.88-1.50
343Paul Villagran656.508.00-1.50
344David Savard664.506.00-1.50
345Zack McInelly872.504.00-1.50
346James Teirney883.254.75-1.50
347Christian Giroux685.336.88-1.54
348Mike Theisen762.434.00-1.57
349Dan Kerrigan773.865.43-1.57
350Catherine Keaty554.806.40-1.60
351Bobby Sprouts875.256.86-1.61
352Nick Dempsey7811.1412.75-1.61
353Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar835.387.00-1.63
354Chris Baker884.756.38-1.63
355Toby Olsen884.255.88-1.63
356Mike Foote783.435.13-1.70
357John James7710.5712.29-1.71
358Glenn Lemieux5316.6018.33-1.73
359Chris Daggett875.136.86-1.73
360James White573.405.14-1.74
361Bill Morley882.504.25-1.75
362Matt Fairfield446.758.50-1.75
363WILL ZABALA783.865.63-1.77
364J Scavo553.805.60-1.80
365Jason Scheer753.004.80-1.80
366Matthew DiMaggio753.004.80-1.80
367Derrick Marlow675.337.14-1.81
368Mat McGrath7414.4316.25-1.82
369Dan Cantrell468.009.83-1.83
370Sean McAfee883.755.63-1.88
371Bob G878.2510.14-1.89
372frankie flores7611.5713.50-1.93
373Tim Brooks563.405.33-1.93
374Rich Zinicola744.296.25-1.96
375Kevin Showe685.177.13-1.96
376Paul King648.0010.00-2.00
377Karl Cottrell878.0010.00-2.00
378John Mondi8814.6316.63-2.00
379Chris Phillips776.008.00-2.00
380Jason Warner773.005.00-2.00
381Mylene Chalifoux7616.2918.33-2.05
382William Davis674.676.71-2.05
383scott johnson885.137.25-2.13
384Paul Ayres563.205.33-2.13
385Colin Quigley778.7110.86-2.14
386Jason Beiswanger8712.1314.29-2.16
387Ariel Figuracion683.836.00-2.17
388Andy Schol7811.4313.63-2.20
389James Schol8811.7514.00-2.25
390Robert Hall851.754.00-2.25
391Mike Berk573.405.71-2.31
392Dan Hammond352.675.00-2.33
393Kyle Morgan535.007.33-2.33
394Richard Pristera332.334.67-2.33
395Mike Boyer788.2910.63-2.34
396* Doc882.755.13-2.38
397Todd Huber886.258.63-2.38
398Eric Schulte5510.4012.80-2.40
399Jason Robinson775.147.57-2.43
400Neil VanCleve4416.2518.75-2.50
401Bob Birken662.505.00-2.50
402Jason Kommedy4322.7525.33-2.58
403Rob Misora875.257.86-2.61
404Chris Sawyer756.719.40-2.69
405francois chagnon7712.1414.86-2.71
406David Duran564.607.33-2.73
407David Lopez646.509.25-2.75
408Kevin Kluesner874.757.57-2.82
409Jerry Brandt782.145.00-2.86
410Ted Hans III777.8610.86-3.00
411Ryan Young332.005.00-3.00
412Jon Davis4819.5022.50-3.00
413Frank Kruth774.007.00-3.00
414Miguel Slowvick883.006.00-3.00
415Cesar Sosa (AKA Cigar Smoking Cesar)762.145.17-3.02
416Fore! Putt754.297.40-3.11
417Mark Hill772.435.57-3.14
418Tom Austen635.508.67-3.17
419Christian Kirk672.505.71-3.21
420Brandon Alaniz447.0010.25-3.25
421Diego Esquibel882.635.88-3.25
422Christophe Brochu889.5012.75-3.25
423Andrew Gordon777.2910.57-3.29
424The Mike Mayo8713.2516.57-3.32
425Kevin "THE JAMMAR" Scheel644.177.50-3.33
426Jon Mirkin331.675.00-3.33
427Quan Ha561.605.00-3.40
428Rheda Fouad8711.8815.29-3.41
429David Armstrong766.7110.17-3.45
430Todd Benoit-Benoit 883.887.38-3.50
431Lewis Higginbotham6410.0013.50-3.50
432Kiki Bailey789.5713.13-3.55
433Andrew Southgate775.008.57-3.57
434Steve Pennington546.8010.50-3.70
435Luke Germaney862.135.83-3.71
436Rob Kristie8712.1315.86-3.73
437Yeehaw Tenhet442.256.00-3.75
438Rude Dogg848.0011.75-3.75
439Kent Williams885.509.25-3.75
440Landon Camp754.438.20-3.77
441Patrick Meeker7610.7114.50-3.79
442Dennis H.664.007.83-3.83
443Marcus Stevens8817.5021.38-3.88
444Aaron Regan845.139.00-3.88
445Rick Thorne732.716.67-3.95
446Paul McLay577.0011.14-4.14
447Bartley Reitz346.0010.25-4.25
448joseph castillo782.867.13-4.27
449Craig Peacock 864.008.50-4.50
450Mathew Hokanson6820.3324.88-4.54
451Frank Frayer475.7510.29-4.54
452Mike Raider Mike639.0013.67-4.67
453Jared Brockman3310.3315.00-4.67
454john dickow545.8010.50-4.70
455Dustin Schmidt885.6310.38-4.75
456Rollie Solvik375.6710.43-4.76
457Alexis Anastassatos673.838.71-4.88
458Matthew Petersen8423.3828.25-4.88
459Donald Clopein577.4012.29-4.89
460Vic Johnson 5317.4022.33-4.93
461Ryan Judd739.7114.67-4.95
462Jeff Gilligan884.639.75-5.13
463Daniel Martinez439.7515.00-5.25
464David Hamilton834.7510.00-5.25
465Ronnie Creager758.7114.00-5.29
466James Goodfellow785.4310.75-5.32
467steve scheuermann537.6013.00-5.40
468Tyler Ambroziak755.8611.40-5.54
469Todd Jenkins883.509.13-5.63
470Phil Everhart673.339.00-5.67
471Christopher Wiford753.299.00-5.71
472Matt Millar343.008.75-5.75
473Tom Showe678.3314.29-5.95
474Keith Gubat645.6711.75-6.08
475Scott Everhart674.1710.29-6.12
476James Dobbs3510.6716.80-6.13
477Nick white4313.2519.67-6.42
478Chris Jönsson7514.1420.60-6.46
479Terry Boland754.2910.80-6.51
480Sean Supple7612.4319.00-6.57
481Mark Swan746.4313.25-6.82
482Thomas Dunn6316.1723.00-6.83
483ryan dunyon776.7113.57-6.86
484Jim Stewart438.0015.33-7.33
485Shaun Neville8311.2518.67-7.42
486Jason Smith845.7513.25-7.50
487Douglas Wiford764.1412.00-7.86
488Garland Griswold887.0014.88-7.88
489Patrick Glendening365.6714.17-8.50
490Casey Watson4316.2525.33-9.08
491Ryan C. Peterson875.5014.86-9.36
492Ray Harvey3310.0020.67-10.67
493Mike Plemons874.5015.43-10.93