This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1Ron Martin6813.672.6311.04
2John Hampton 7715.004.0011.00
3Mark Lasley6811.501.759.75
4Justin Davidson5818.809.139.68
5Brent Trebels4512.503.608.90
6Benzo Rebiskie5812.403.888.53
7Pete Rebiskie3816.338.008.33
8Louis Vézina3311.003.337.67
9scott sanders8719.1311.577.55
10Chase Windham6714.507.007.50
11Brian Hamblin6810.333.007.33
12Matt Jones5418.2011.007.20
13Mike Robertson4617.5010.507.00
14Martin Loyer5811.604.636.98
15Chris Sporte437.751.336.42
16Tim Levad5427.8021.506.30
17john jr. pytel7816.2910.136.16
18Chris McHenry7717.0011.006.00
19Matt Huot789.433.505.93
20Kevin McClayton5410.805.005.80
21Jason Avelar6813.337.635.71
22Tony Hampton369.333.675.67
23Matt Telles468.002.335.67
24Matthew Wilson6832.0026.385.63
25Ben Daines5715.6010.005.60
26Matt Harvey559.203.805.40
27David Daniel437.752.675.08
28Brook Lund4816.0011.005.00
29stuart steele669.674.675.00
30Matt Brown4810.755.755.00
31Chris Principe3413.679.004.67
32Ian Colgan3315.6711.004.67
33Bruce Gerlach5818.4013.754.65
34Gabriele Santucci6815.5010.884.63
35Tim Ball5513.208.604.60
36Joey Bolek668.504.004.50
37Allen Blake7312.147.674.48
38Dave MacKinnon536.001.674.33
39Eric Peterson688.674.384.29
40Alex Fontana4429.2525.004.25
41Nat Gordon869.885.834.04
42AJ Hicks888.004.133.88
43Kevin Fallehy686.833.003.83
44Kevin Coons578.204.433.77
45Rob Skinner8810.887.133.75
46Matt Clopton3330.0026.333.67
47Nick Griesbeck778.715.143.57
48Rob Nguyen7713.8610.293.57
49Bully Bollwinkel657.333.803.53
50Karl Laswell674.671.143.52
51Brent Homan4421.5018.003.50
52Timmy Thompson878.885.433.45
53Joey Pellegrino435.752.333.42
54Mike Lipp685.171.753.42
55Chad Nessi5516.8013.403.40
56Luke McBride8813.8810.503.38
57Lucas Crofts8816.8813.503.38
58Mike Windham8810.387.003.38
59Eric Manchion449.756.503.25
60Bert Michitsch879.636.433.20
61Chris Oakley7621.1418.003.14
62Je$$e Marty8811.388.253.13
63jarrad hill686.833.753.08
64Tony Hinkel336.333.333.00
65Matt Fischer335.002.003.00
66Randy Peach6410.007.003.00
67Luke Muncy4311.008.003.00
68Sam Henry459.006.003.00
69Eric Johnston4512.759.802.95
70Thomas Fowler7512.149.202.94
71Justin Mahoney538.605.672.93
72Kevin "Seattle Spreadsheet" Frank676.503.572.93
73David Lambeth567.604.672.93
74Princess Elanit346.673.752.92
75Hot Sauce4512.259.402.85
76Billy Lane6615.1712.332.83
77Ryon Bordoni6429.3326.502.83
78Devin Lafreniere4515.0012.202.80
79Bradley Canning7610.437.672.76
80Malachi O'Neil887.254.502.75
81Mr. C8810.637.882.75
82Ron Moffett5612.409.672.73
83Dylan Psotka546.203.502.70
84kevin gormley537.004.332.67
85Dan Graves6417.8315.252.58
86Doug Bookey7813.2910.752.54
87Guillaume Beauregard548.205.752.45
88Chris White4511.008.602.40
89Matthew Greber4712.259.862.39
90Jack McCoy4811.008.632.38
91Jonathan Scully8811.889.502.38
92Scott MacArthur4311.008.672.33
93Anthony Gonzales677.335.002.33
94Clayto Smart8711.259.002.25
95victoria martin4412.7510.502.25
96Jamie White573.801.572.23
97King Denham873.631.432.20
98Carl Swanstrom5312.2010.002.20
99Larry Thompson4512.009.802.20
100Steve Kunold7611.869.672.19
101James Flynn876.884.712.16
102Doug McComb766.434.332.10
103Chris Cheok784.712.632.09
104Pat Crowley559.407.402.00
105Larry Begay675.003.002.00
106Brian Fallehy4520.0018.002.00
107Jon Prezalar647.505.502.00
108Zack Dingman743.711.751.96
109Dan Goudy884.883.001.88
110Aaron Hill786.004.131.88
111Doug Griswold7712.1410.291.86
112Sandor Duran5313.8012.001.80
113Chris Fries384.672.881.79
114Jason Morey877.505.711.79
115Bruce Johnson449.257.501.75
116Gary Small685.173.501.67
117Ryan Kessler473.501.861.64
118Chris Miller873.882.291.59
119Matt Englesby469.508.001.50
120Mike Posner467.005.501.50
121Stacey Ward885.884.381.50
122Martin Brohm7510.298.801.49
123David McDonald537.806.331.47
124Josh Witherell834.132.671.46
125Matt Boland5713.6012.141.46
126Joe Marin787.436.001.43
127Brian Hicks469.257.831.42
128Dan Harold886.004.631.38
129Phil Felicia868.887.501.38
130Kevin Dale684.503.131.38
131Timothy Davis674.503.141.36
132Chris Ellington787.716.381.34
133Aaron LeFort 535.003.671.33
134Stan Weise6612.5011.171.33
135Shaoyu Xue347.336.001.33
136Mathias Rancourt3320.0018.671.33
137Laren Cole- Briggs 666.004.671.33
138Matthew Zerhusen673.332.001.33
139Matt Elliott784.573.251.32
140Dan Lytle867.135.831.29
141Stephen Raymore886.755.501.25
142chris leggett646.505.251.25
143Gary Leopard5414.2013.001.20
144Bruce J Henry885.504.381.13
145Michael Griswold484.002.881.13
146Aaron Edwards579.408.291.11
147Baron Peoples765.434.331.10
148Sean Prewer763.432.331.10
149Chance Bolek669.838.831.00
150Bernard Clusiau7711.0010.001.00
151Ryan Polk884.133.131.00
152Jon Morley7812.0011.001.00
153Thanh Le364.003.001.00
154Paul Maguire856.385.400.98
155Rob Koth873.382.430.95
156Stewart Coombes874.503.570.93
157Scott Couch887.386.500.88
158Jon Brandt883.132.250.88
159James Smith778.717.860.86
160Dan LaBonte875.134.290.84
161Tommy Rioux6613.6712.830.83
162Nathan Verdouw5712.8012.000.80
163Joseph Hedges479.508.710.79
164Kevin Burger875.634.860.77
165Felix Lepa547.006.250.75
166Derek Oliver883.502.750.75
167Chris Adams872.752.000.75
168Fred Smilow583.002.250.75
169Chris Mears884.503.750.75
170Adam Gallis783.863.130.73
171Nathan Mueller586.605.880.73
172John Tuttle764.714.000.71
173Steve Patterson4610.009.330.67
174Cleatus Floggs6313.0012.330.67
175Christopher McCoy661.671.170.50
176no vak8517.5017.000.50
177Andrew Knous885.134.630.50
178Christine Hardison8810.7510.250.50
179Andrew McConnon583.202.750.45
180Randy Hawthorne764.293.830.45
181Derrick J. Lente545.204.750.45
182Paul Wilson473.002.570.43
183bruno ouellet777.867.430.43
184Todd Heinemann643.673.250.42
185Jake Bourne344.674.250.42
186Thomas Smith537.407.000.40
187John Brewster873.252.860.39
188Anthony Sendejo4721.2520.860.39
189Rej Claveau855.385.000.38
190Ryan Symons887.006.630.38
191Tom Bonar633.333.000.33
192Adam Marino775.295.000.29
193Greg Coutant584.404.130.28
194Mike Artegiani445.255.000.25
195John Morley674.504.290.21
196Jason Rigg553.403.200.20
197Doug Wooldridge463.503.330.17
198Joel Webb576.005.860.14
199Evan Butler775.715.570.14
200Ken Copeland8513.1313.000.13
201Brian Berry5610.8010.670.13
202Jeb Mayonnaise883.383.250.13
203Chris Cochran875.135.000.13
204Kyle Johnson789.869.750.11
205Scott Lonheim4517.5017.400.10
2062nd Place Gibbons575.805.710.09
207Mike Mc Morrow871.381.290.09
208Doug Stafford3421.3321.250.08
209Chris Dohrn572.202.140.06
210Jason Napierski542.802.750.05
211Bernie Coens873.633.570.05
212Scott Jacoby541.801.750.05
213Dave Dotson471.751.710.04
214Daren Harvey861.881.830.04
215Ian Peterson441.001.000.00
216Myriam Larouche-Tremblay6521.0021.000.00
217Erik Russon3515.0015.000.00
218Ryan Schmidt652.002.000.00
219Mike Neuman341.001.000.00
220Scott Kleinbaum439.009.000.00
221Tallon Cummings648.008.000.00
222Chris Robfogel333.003.000.00
223Sean Hart763.143.17-0.02
224alan geoghegan763.433.50-0.07
225Ray Gonzalez571.601.71-0.11
226$teve Pothier785.005.13-0.13
227James Irwin535.205.33-0.13
228Steve Morris886.636.75-0.13
229Gary Henderson359.679.80-0.13
230Bobby Mohr 7617.8618.00-0.14
231Kj Renaud777.147.29-0.14
232Ruben Gottardi5415.6015.75-0.15
233Larry Chu654.835.00-0.17
234Jeff Rickert577.808.00-0.20
235Rick Allgeier652.172.40-0.23
236Todd O'Leary3416.0016.25-0.25
237Steve Greer347.007.25-0.25
238Trevor Graham734.715.00-0.29
239Mathew Peterson772.002.29-0.29
240Sean Dolan742.432.75-0.32
241paul bohlman7413.4313.75-0.32
242doug crowder6815.6716.00-0.33
243Bernard Settle533.003.33-0.33
244Matty "Skippy" Thorn662.002.33-0.33
245Edgar ( Bubba ) Drake 667.678.00-0.33
246Sean Earl644.174.50-0.33
247Max Hechter332.673.00-0.33
248William Steinmeyer664.004.33-0.33
249Rhys Germaney782.142.50-0.36
250Dan Bielek6714.5014.86-0.36
251Dan Nelson782.142.50-0.36
252Chris Denkers7511.4311.80-0.37
253Douglas Reichhold686.006.38-0.38
254Lee Woodard782.002.38-0.38
255Colin Strand736.296.67-0.38
256Marc Gradillas883.754.13-0.38
257hector villagran687.838.25-0.42
258Shaun Penn652.172.60-0.43
259Dan Effertz873.003.43-0.43
260Kevin Smith776.436.86-0.43
261Braden Bates763.714.17-0.45
262Eric Hendricks674.835.29-0.45
263Chris Theisen857.137.60-0.48
264david greene461.502.00-0.50
265David Colby886.637.13-0.50
266Dan Anderson486.006.50-0.50
267Curtis Horton446.757.25-0.50
268Shawn Hoglan4316.5017.00-0.50
269Derek McClellan5310.4011.00-0.60
270Ty Keyser762.573.17-0.60
271Andy Carlton558.809.40-0.60
272Matt Anaya784.144.75-0.61
273Tom Hardy889.139.75-0.63
274Robert Preslar743.864.50-0.64
275Nick Santwris332.673.33-0.67
276Tommy Macfarlane7311.0011.67-0.67
277Jason Norman631.672.33-0.67
278Pete Wilson333.334.00-0.67
279Jsin G582.803.50-0.70
280Willie Dills8710.8811.57-0.70
281Zach Chillinsky685.676.38-0.71
282Jay Anderson769.4310.17-0.74
283David Puzio448.008.75-0.75
284Ron Stoppable671.502.29-0.79
285M. D.756.006.80-0.80
286Geoff Scott7813.4314.25-0.82
287Sterling Butler6612.8313.67-0.83
288Tony Snow686.177.00-0.83
289michel billard433.504.33-0.83
290Brian Benjey8711.8812.71-0.84
291Raymond Lee7615.2916.17-0.88
292Ben Hardaker873.384.29-0.91
293Pierre Marceau868.759.67-0.92
294Derek Rowe356.677.60-0.93
295Laurent Huot879.8810.86-0.98
296Richard Clark387.008.00-1.00
297Raymond Pierott886.137.13-1.00
298Tony Morales553.204.20-1.00
299cody henningsen336.007.00-1.00
300charles bright4513.0014.00-1.00
301Steve Acosta882.753.75-1.00
302J. R.768.439.50-1.07
303Andrew Keane768.439.50-1.07
304Mike Kolpin341.672.75-1.08
305Jeremy Bardet456.507.60-1.10
306Josh Nordquist765.576.67-1.10
307Vin Ferraro883.254.38-1.13
308Tony Anthony772.293.43-1.14
309Kevin Keaty774.145.29-1.14
310David Burdon669.5010.67-1.17
311Kyle Snyder4310.5011.67-1.17
312Dennis Ensminger658.8310.00-1.17
313Todd Tabet745.576.75-1.18
314Dale Williford757.008.20-1.20
315Sylvia McGovern5424.8026.00-1.20
316Tim Hardy872.503.71-1.21
317Bobby Kellogg432.754.00-1.25
318Thom Hooper482.503.75-1.25
319Joey St. Germain882.253.50-1.25
320Tim Friedman6813.5014.75-1.25
321Dawn Zavada4413.2514.50-1.25
322Andrew Voakes867.258.50-1.25
323Steve Hiraga572.603.86-1.26
324Allison Cooke458.509.80-1.30
325CHAD WOO759.2910.60-1.31
326Dale Potter664.335.67-1.33
327Chris Besting661.833.17-1.33
328Mike Krouse636.007.33-1.33
329Chad Gunning563.805.17-1.37
330Jason Strickland881.252.63-1.38
331Jeff Gallino547.609.00-1.40
332Josh Barnes645.837.25-1.42
333Rob Doten348.339.75-1.42
334"Bourbon" Keith Kalseim776.718.14-1.43
335Don Johnson763.715.17-1.45
336Mike A_o383.004.50-1.50
337Ian Kawas883.384.88-1.50
338Paul Villagran656.508.00-1.50
339Zack McInelly872.504.00-1.50
340Seth Nicholson473.505.00-1.50
341David Savard664.506.00-1.50
342Christopher s.Joyner676.508.00-1.50
343Jerry Nuelle885.386.88-1.50
344Ben Hancock444.255.75-1.50
345David Hofman6612.6714.17-1.50
346James Teirney883.254.75-1.50
347Christian Giroux685.336.88-1.54
348Mike Theisen762.434.00-1.57
349Dan Kerrigan773.865.43-1.57
350Catherine Keaty554.806.40-1.60
351Nick Dempsey7811.1412.75-1.61
352Bobby Sprouts875.256.86-1.61
353Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar835.387.00-1.63
354Chris Baker884.756.38-1.63
355Toby Olsen884.255.88-1.63
356Mike Foote783.435.13-1.70
357John James7710.5712.29-1.71
358Glenn Lemieux5316.6018.33-1.73
359Chris Daggett875.136.86-1.73
360James White573.405.14-1.74
361Matt Fairfield446.758.50-1.75
362Bill Morley882.504.25-1.75
363WILL ZABALA783.865.63-1.77
364Matthew DiMaggio753.004.80-1.80
365Jason Scheer753.004.80-1.80
366J Scavo553.805.60-1.80
367Derrick Marlow675.337.14-1.81
368Mat McGrath7414.4316.25-1.82
369Dan Cantrell468.009.83-1.83
370El Matador883.755.63-1.88
371Bob G878.2510.14-1.89
372frankie flores7611.5713.50-1.93
373Tim Brooks563.405.33-1.93
374Kevin Showe685.177.13-1.96
375Rich Zinicola744.296.25-1.96
376Paul King648.0010.00-2.00
377Chris Phillips776.008.00-2.00
378Jason Warner773.005.00-2.00
379John Mondi8814.6316.63-2.00
380Karl Cottrell878.0010.00-2.00
381W!ll Davis674.676.71-2.05
382Mylene Chalifoux7616.2918.33-2.05
383scott johnson885.137.25-2.13
384Paul Ayres563.205.33-2.13
385Colin Quigley778.7110.86-2.14
386Jason Beiswanger8712.1314.29-2.16
387Ariel Figuracion683.836.00-2.17
388Andy Schol7811.4313.63-2.20
389James Schol8811.7514.00-2.25
390Robert Hall851.754.00-2.25
391Mike Berk573.405.71-2.31
392Kyle Morgan535.007.33-2.33
393Richard Pristera332.334.67-2.33
394Dan Hammond352.675.00-2.33
395Mike Boyer788.2910.63-2.34
396Todd Huber886.258.63-2.38
397* Doc882.755.13-2.38
398Eric Schulte5510.4012.80-2.40
399Jason Robinson775.147.57-2.43
400Neil VanCleve4416.2518.75-2.50
401Bob Birken662.505.00-2.50
402Jason Kommedy4322.7525.33-2.58
403Rob Misora875.257.86-2.61
404Chris Sawyer756.719.40-2.69
405francois chagnon7712.1414.86-2.71
406David Duran564.607.33-2.73
407David Lopez646.509.25-2.75
408Kevin Kluesner874.757.57-2.82
409Jerry Brandt782.145.00-2.86
410Frank Kruth774.007.00-3.00
411Miguel Slowvick883.006.00-3.00
412Ted Hans III777.8610.86-3.00
413Ryan Young332.005.00-3.00
414Jon Davis4819.5022.50-3.00
415Cesar Sosa (AKA Cigar Smoking Cesar)762.145.17-3.02
416Fore! Putt754.297.40-3.11
417Mark Hill772.435.57-3.14
418Tom Austen635.508.67-3.17
419Christian Kirk672.505.71-3.21
420Christophe Brochu889.5012.75-3.25
421Diego Esquibel882.635.88-3.25
422Brandon Alaniz447.0010.25-3.25
423Andrew Gordon777.2910.57-3.29
424The Mike Mayo8713.2516.57-3.32
425Jon Mirkin331.675.00-3.33
426Kevin "THE JAMMAR" Scheel644.177.50-3.33
427Quan Ha561.605.00-3.40
428Rheda Fouad8711.8815.29-3.41
429David Armstrong766.7110.17-3.45
430Todd Benoit-Benoit 883.887.38-3.50
431Lewis Higginbotham6410.0013.50-3.50
432Kiki Bailey789.5713.13-3.55
433Andrew Southgate775.008.57-3.57
434Steve Pennington546.8010.50-3.70
435Luke Germaney862.135.83-3.71
436Rob Kristie8712.1315.86-3.73
437Yeehaw Tenhet442.256.00-3.75
438Kent Williams885.509.25-3.75
439Rude Dogg848.0011.75-3.75
440Landon Camp754.438.20-3.77
441Patrick Meeker7610.7114.50-3.79
442Dennis H.664.007.83-3.83
443Aaron Regan845.139.00-3.88
444Marcus Stevens8817.5021.38-3.88
445Rick Thorne732.716.67-3.95
446Paul McLay577.0011.14-4.14
447Bartley Reitz346.0010.25-4.25
448joseph castillo782.867.13-4.27
449Craig Peacock 864.008.50-4.50
450Frank Frayer475.7510.29-4.54
451Mathew Hokanson6820.3324.88-4.54
452Mike Raider Mike639.0013.67-4.67
453Jared Brockman3310.3315.00-4.67
454john dickow545.8010.50-4.70
455Dustin Schmidt885.6310.38-4.75
456Rollie Solvik375.6710.43-4.76
457Matthew Petersen8423.3828.25-4.88
458Alexis Anastassatos673.838.71-4.88
459Donald Clopein577.4012.29-4.89
460Vic Johnson 5317.4022.33-4.93
461Ryan Judd739.7114.67-4.95
462Jeff Gilligan884.639.75-5.13
463Daniel Martinez439.7515.00-5.25
464David Hamilton834.7510.00-5.25
465Ronnie Creager758.7114.00-5.29
466James Goodfellow785.4310.75-5.32
467steve scheuermann537.6013.00-5.40
468Tyler Ambroziak755.8611.40-5.54
469Todd Jenkins883.509.13-5.63
470Phil Everhart673.339.00-5.67
471Christopher Wiford753.299.00-5.71
472Matt Millar343.008.75-5.75
473Tom Showe678.3314.29-5.95
474Keith Gubat645.6711.75-6.08
475Scott Everhart674.1710.29-6.12
476James Dobbs3510.6716.80-6.13
477Nick white4313.2519.67-6.42
478Chris Jönsson7514.1420.60-6.46
479Terry Boland754.2910.80-6.51
480Sean Supple7612.4319.00-6.57
481Mark Swan746.4313.25-6.82
482Thomas Dunn6316.1723.00-6.83
483ryan dunyon776.7113.57-6.86
484Jim Stewart438.0015.33-7.33
485Shaun Neville8311.2518.67-7.42
486Jason Smith845.7513.25-7.50
487Douglas Wiford764.1412.00-7.86
488Garland Griswold887.0014.88-7.88
489Patrick Glendening365.6714.17-8.50
490Casey Watson4316.2525.33-9.08
491Ryan C Peterson875.5014.86-9.36
492Ray Harvey3310.0020.67-10.67
493Mike Plemons874.5015.43-10.93