This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1Ron Martin6813.672.6311.04
2John Hampton 7715.004.0011.00
3Mark Lasley6811.501.759.75
4Justin Davidson5818.809.139.68
5Brent Trebels4512.503.608.90
6Benzo Rebiskie5812.403.888.53
7Pete Rebiskie3816.338.008.33
8Louis Vézina3311.003.337.67
9scott sanders8719.1311.577.55
10Chase Windham6714.507.007.50
11Brian Hamblin6810.333.007.33
12Matt Jones5418.2011.007.20
13Mike Robertson4617.5010.507.00
14Martin Loyer5811.604.636.98
15Chris Sporte437.751.336.42
16Tim Levad5427.8021.506.30
17john jr. pytel7816.2910.136.16
18Chris McHenry7717.0011.006.00
19Matt Huot789.433.505.93
20Kevin McClayton5410.805.005.80
21Jason Avelar6813.337.635.71
22Tony Hampton369.333.675.67
23Matt Telles468.002.335.67
24Matthew Wilson6832.0026.385.63
25Ben Daines5715.6010.005.60
26Matt Harvey559.203.805.40
27David Daniel437.752.675.08
28stuart steele669.674.675.00
29Matt Brown4810.755.755.00
30Brook Lund4816.0011.005.00
31Ian Colgan3315.6711.004.67
32Chris Principe3413.679.004.67
33Bruce Gerlach5818.4013.754.65
34Gabriele Santucci6815.5010.884.63
35Tim Ball5513.208.604.60
36Joey Bolek668.504.004.50
37Allen Blake7312.147.674.48
38Dave MacKinnon536.001.674.33
39Eric Peterson688.674.384.29
40Alex Fontana4429.2525.004.25
41Nat Gordon869.885.834.04
42AJ Hicks888.004.133.88
43Kevin Fallehy686.833.003.83
44Kevin Coons578.204.433.77
45Rob Skinner8810.887.133.75
46Matt Clopton3330.0026.333.67
47Nick Griesbeck778.715.143.57
48Rob Nguyen7713.8610.293.57
49Bully Bollwinkel657.333.803.53
50Karl Laswell674.671.143.52
51Brent Homan4421.5018.003.50
52Timmy Thompson878.885.433.45
53Joey Pellegrino435.752.333.42
54Mike Lipp685.171.753.42
55Chad Nessi5516.8013.403.40
56Luke McBride8813.8810.503.38
57Lucas Crofts8816.8813.503.38
58Mike Windham8810.387.003.38
59Eric Manchion449.756.503.25
60Bert Michitsch879.636.433.20
61Chris Oakley7621.1418.003.14
62Je$$e Marty8811.388.253.13
63jarrad hill686.833.753.08
64Tony Hinkel336.333.333.00
65Matt Fischer335.002.003.00
66Randy Peach6410.007.003.00
67Luke Muncy4311.008.003.00
68Sam Henry459.006.003.00
69Eric Johnston4512.759.802.95
70Thomas Fowler7512.149.202.94
71David Lambeth567.604.672.93
72Justin Mahoney538.605.672.93
73Kevin "Seattle Spreadsheet" Frank676.503.572.93
74Princess Elanit346.673.752.92
75Hot Sauce4512.259.402.85
76Ryon Bordoni6429.3326.502.83
77Billy Lane6615.1712.332.83
78Devin Lafreniere4515.0012.202.80
79Bradley Canning7610.437.672.76
80Mr. C8810.637.882.75
81Malachi O'Neil887.254.502.75
82Ron Moffett5612.409.672.73
83Dylan Psotka546.203.502.70
84kevin gormley537.004.332.67
85Dan Graves6417.8315.252.58
86Doug Bookey7813.2910.752.54
87Guillaume Beauregard548.205.752.45
88Chris White4511.008.602.40
89Matthew Greber4712.259.862.39
90Jack McCoy4811.008.632.38
91Jonathan Scully8811.889.502.38
92Anthony Gonzales677.335.002.33
93Scott MacArthur4311.008.672.33
94Clayto Smart8711.259.002.25
95victoria martin4412.7510.502.25
96Jamie White573.801.572.23
97Michael Denham873.631.432.20
98Carl Swanstrom5312.2010.002.20
99Larry Thompson4512.009.802.20
100Steve Kunold7611.869.672.19
101James Flynn876.884.712.16
102Doug McComb766.434.332.10
103Chris Cheok784.712.632.09
104Pat Crowley559.407.402.00
105Larry Begay675.003.002.00
106Jon Prezalar647.505.502.00
107Brian Fallehy4520.0018.002.00
108Zack Dingman743.711.751.96
109Aaron Hill786.004.131.88
110Dan Goudy884.883.001.88
111Doug Griswold7712.1410.291.86
112Sandor Duran5313.8012.001.80
113Jason Morey877.505.711.79
114Chris Fries384.672.881.79
115Bruce Johnson449.257.501.75
116Gary Small685.173.501.67
117Ryan Kessler473.501.861.64
118Chris Miller873.882.291.59
119Stacey Ward885.884.381.50
120Mike Posner467.005.501.50
121Matt Englesby469.508.001.50
122Martin Brohm7510.298.801.49
123David McDonald537.806.331.47
124Josh Witherell834.132.671.46
125Matt Boland5713.6012.141.46
126Joe Marin787.436.001.43
127Brian Hicks469.257.831.42
128Dan Harold886.004.631.38
129Kevin Dale684.503.131.38
130Phil Felicia868.887.501.38
131Timothy Davis674.503.141.36
132Chris Ellington787.716.381.34
133Aaron LeFort 535.003.671.33
134Stan Weise6612.5011.171.33
135Shaoyu Xue347.336.001.33
136Mathias Rancourt3320.0018.671.33
137Matthew Zerhusen673.332.001.33
138Laren Cole- Briggs 666.004.671.33
139Matt Elliott784.573.251.32
140Dan Lytle867.135.831.29
141Stephen Raymore886.755.501.25
142chris leggett646.505.251.25
143Gary Leopard5414.2013.001.20
144Bruce J Henry885.504.381.13
145Michael Griswold484.002.881.13
146Aaron Edwards579.408.291.11
147Baron Peoples765.434.331.10
148Sean Prewer763.432.331.10
149Chance Bolek669.838.831.00
150Bernard Clusiau7711.0010.001.00
151Ryan Polk884.133.131.00
152Jon Morley7812.0011.001.00
153Thanh Le364.003.001.00
154Paul Maguire856.385.400.98
155Rob Koth873.382.430.95
156Stewart Coombes874.503.570.93
157Jon Brandt883.132.250.88
158Scott Couch887.386.500.88
159James Smith778.717.860.86
160Dan LaBonte875.134.290.84
161Tommy Rioux6613.6712.830.83
162Nathan Verdouw5712.8012.000.80
163Joseph Hedges479.508.710.79
164Kevin Burger875.634.860.77
165Fred Smilow583.002.250.75
166Chris Mears884.503.750.75
167Chris Adams872.752.000.75
168Derek Oliver883.502.750.75
169Felix Lepa547.006.250.75
170Nathan Mueller586.605.880.73
171Adam Gallis783.863.130.73
172John Tuttle764.714.000.71
173Cleatus Floggs6313.0012.330.67
174Steve Patterson4610.009.330.67
175no vak8517.5017.000.50
176Andrew Knous885.134.630.50
177Christopher McCoy661.671.170.50
178Christine Hardison8810.7510.250.50
179Derrick J. Lente545.204.750.45
180Andrew McConnon583.202.750.45
181Randy Hawthorne764.293.830.45
182Paul Wilson473.002.570.43
183bruno ouellet777.867.430.43
184Jake Bourne344.674.250.42
185Todd Heinemann643.673.250.42
186Thomas Smith537.407.000.40
187Anthony Sendejo4721.2520.860.39
188John Brewster873.252.860.39
189Rej Claveau855.385.000.38
190Ryan Symons887.006.630.38
191Tom Bonar633.333.000.33
192Adam Marino775.295.000.29
193Greg Coutant584.404.130.28
194Mike Artegiani445.255.000.25
195John Morley674.504.290.21
196Jason Rigg553.403.200.20
197Doug Wooldridge463.503.330.17
198Joel Webb576.005.860.14
199Evan Butler775.715.570.14
200Chris Cochran875.135.000.13
201Jeb Mayonnaise883.383.250.13
202Ken Copeland8513.1313.000.13
203Brian Berry5610.8010.670.13
204Kyle Johnson789.869.750.11
205Scott Lonheim4517.5017.400.10
206Mike Mc Morrow871.381.290.09
2072nd Place Gibbons575.805.710.09
208Doug Stafford3421.3321.250.08
209Chris Dohrn572.202.140.06
210Scott Jacoby541.801.750.05
211Bernie Coens873.633.570.05
212Jason Napierski542.802.750.05
213Daren Harvey861.881.830.04
214Dave Dotson471.751.710.04
215Mike Neuman341.001.000.00
216Chris Robfogel333.003.000.00
217Scott Kleinbaum439.009.000.00
218Tallon Cummings648.008.000.00
219Myriam Larouche-Tremblay6521.0021.000.00
220Ryan Schmidt652.002.000.00
221Erik Russon3515.0015.000.00
222Ian Peterson441.001.000.00
223Sean Hart763.143.17-0.02
224alan geoghegan763.433.50-0.07
225Ray Gonzalez571.601.71-0.11
226$teve Pothier785.005.13-0.13
227Steve Morris886.636.75-0.13
228Gary Henderson359.679.80-0.13
229James Irwin535.205.33-0.13
230Bobby Mohr 7617.8618.00-0.14
231Kj Renaud777.147.29-0.14
232Ruben Gottardi5415.6015.75-0.15
233Larry Chu654.835.00-0.17
234Jeff Rickert577.808.00-0.20
235Rick Allgeier652.172.40-0.23
236Steve Greer347.007.25-0.25
237Todd O'Leary3416.0016.25-0.25
238Mathew Peterson772.002.29-0.29
239Trevor Graham734.715.00-0.29
240paul bohlman7413.4313.75-0.32
241Sean Dolan742.432.75-0.32
242Edgar ( Bubba ) Drake 667.678.00-0.33
243William Steinmeyer664.004.33-0.33
244doug crowder6815.6716.00-0.33
245Max Hechter332.673.00-0.33
246Matty "Skippy" Thorn662.002.33-0.33
247Sean Earl644.174.50-0.33
248Bernard Settle533.003.33-0.33
249Dan Nelson782.142.50-0.36
250Dan Bielek6714.5014.86-0.36
251Rhys Germaney782.142.50-0.36
252Chris Denkers7511.4311.80-0.37
253Marc Gradillas883.754.13-0.38
254Douglas Reichhold686.006.38-0.38
255Colin Strand736.296.67-0.38
256Lee Woodard782.002.38-0.38
257hector villagran687.838.25-0.42
258Dan Effertz873.003.43-0.43
259Kevin Smith776.436.86-0.43
260Shaun Penn652.172.60-0.43
261Eric Hendricks674.835.29-0.45
262Braden Bates763.714.17-0.45
263Chris Theisen857.137.60-0.48
264Curtis Horton446.757.25-0.50
265david greene461.502.00-0.50
266David Colby886.637.13-0.50
267Dan Anderson486.006.50-0.50
268Shawn Hoglan4316.5017.00-0.50
269Derek McClellan5310.4011.00-0.60
270Ty Keyser762.573.17-0.60
271Andy Carlton558.809.40-0.60
272Matt Anaya784.144.75-0.61
273Tom Hardy889.139.75-0.63
274Robert Preslar743.864.50-0.64
275Pete Wilson333.334.00-0.67
276Jason Norman631.672.33-0.67
277Tommy Macfarlane7311.0011.67-0.67
278Nick Santwris332.673.33-0.67
279Willie Dills8710.8811.57-0.70
280Jsin G582.803.50-0.70
281Zach Chillinsky685.676.38-0.71
282Jay Anderson769.4310.17-0.74
283David Puzio448.008.75-0.75
284Ron Stoppable671.502.29-0.79
285M. D.756.006.80-0.80
286Geoff Scott7813.4314.25-0.82
287Sterling Butler6612.8313.67-0.83
288Tony Snow686.177.00-0.83
289michel billard433.504.33-0.83
290Brian Benjey8711.8812.71-0.84
291Raymond Lee7615.2916.17-0.88
292Ben Hardaker873.384.29-0.91
293Pierre Marceau868.759.67-0.92
294Derek Rowe356.677.60-0.93
295Laurent Huot879.8810.86-0.98
296Tony Morales553.204.20-1.00
297Steve Acosta882.753.75-1.00
298Raymond Pierott886.137.13-1.00
299Richard Clark387.008.00-1.00
300charles bright4513.0014.00-1.00
301cody henningsen336.007.00-1.00
302Andrew Keane768.439.50-1.07
303J. R.768.439.50-1.07
304Mike Kolpin341.672.75-1.08
305Josh Nordquist765.576.67-1.10
306Jeremy Bardet456.507.60-1.10
307Vin Ferraro883.254.38-1.13
308Kevin Keaty774.145.29-1.14
309Tony Anthony772.293.43-1.14
310Kyle Snyder4310.5011.67-1.17
311Dennis Ensminger658.8310.00-1.17
312David Burdon669.5010.67-1.17
313Todd Tabet745.576.75-1.18
314Sylvia McGovern5424.8026.00-1.20
315Dale Williford757.008.20-1.20
316Tim Hardy872.503.71-1.21
317Tim Friedman6813.5014.75-1.25
318Dawn Zavada4413.2514.50-1.25
319Thom Hooper482.503.75-1.25
320Andrew Voakes867.258.50-1.25
321Joey St. Germain882.253.50-1.25
322Bobby Kellogg432.754.00-1.25
323Steve Hiraga572.603.86-1.26
324Allison Cooke458.509.80-1.30
325CHAD WOO759.2910.60-1.31
326Dale Potter664.335.67-1.33
327Mike Krouse636.007.33-1.33
328Chris Besting661.833.17-1.33
329Chad Gunning563.805.17-1.37
330Jason Strickland881.252.63-1.38
331Jeff Gallino547.609.00-1.40
332Rob Doten348.339.75-1.42
333Josh Barnes645.837.25-1.42
334 Keith Kalseim776.718.14-1.43
335Don Johnson763.715.17-1.45
336Jerry Nuelle885.386.88-1.50
337Paul Villagran656.508.00-1.50
338Zack McInelly872.504.00-1.50
339Mike A_o383.004.50-1.50
340Seth Nicholson473.505.00-1.50
341David Hofman6612.6714.17-1.50
342Christopher s.Joyner676.508.00-1.50
343David Savard664.506.00-1.50
344Ian Kawas883.384.88-1.50
345Ben Hancock444.255.75-1.50
346James Teirney883.254.75-1.50
347Christian Giroux685.336.88-1.54
348Mike Theisen762.434.00-1.57
349Dan Kerrigan773.865.43-1.57
350Catherine Keaty554.806.40-1.60
351Nick Dempsey7811.1412.75-1.61
352Bobby Sprouts875.256.86-1.61
353Toby Olsen884.255.88-1.63
354Chris Baker884.756.38-1.63
355Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar835.387.00-1.63
356Mike Foote783.435.13-1.70
357John James7710.5712.29-1.71
358Chris Daggett875.136.86-1.73
359Glenn Lemieux5316.6018.33-1.73
360James White573.405.14-1.74
361Matt Fairfield446.758.50-1.75
362Bill Morley882.504.25-1.75
363WILL ZABALA783.865.63-1.77
364J Scavo553.805.60-1.80
365Jason Scheer753.004.80-1.80
366Matthew DiMaggio753.004.80-1.80
367Derrick Marlow675.337.14-1.81
368Mat McGrath7414.4316.25-1.82
369Dan Cantrell468.009.83-1.83
370El Matador883.755.63-1.88
371Bob G878.2510.14-1.89
372Tim Brooks563.405.33-1.93
373frankie flores7611.5713.50-1.93
374Rich Zinicola744.296.25-1.96
375Kevin Showe685.177.13-1.96
376John Mondi8814.6316.63-2.00
377Jason Warner773.005.00-2.00
378Chris Phillips776.008.00-2.00
379Paul King648.0010.00-2.00
380Karl Cottrell878.0010.00-2.00
381Mylene Chalifoux7616.2918.33-2.05
382W!ll Davis674.676.71-2.05
383scott johnson885.137.25-2.13
384Paul Ayres563.205.33-2.13
385Colin Quigley778.7110.86-2.14
386Jason Beiswanger8712.1314.29-2.16
387Ariel Figuracion683.836.00-2.17
388Andy Schol7811.4313.63-2.20
389James Schol8811.7514.00-2.25
390Robert Hall851.754.00-2.25
391Mike Berk573.405.71-2.31
392Dan Hammond352.675.00-2.33
393Kyle Morgan535.007.33-2.33
394Richard Pristera332.334.67-2.33
395Mike Boyer788.2910.63-2.34
396* Doc882.755.13-2.38
397Todd Huber886.258.63-2.38
398Eric Schulte5510.4012.80-2.40
399Jason Robinson775.147.57-2.43
400Neil VanCleve4416.2518.75-2.50
401"Fairway" Bob Birken662.505.00-2.50
402Jason Kommedy4322.7525.33-2.58
403Rob Misora875.257.86-2.61
404Chris Sawyer756.719.40-2.69
405francois chagnon7712.1414.86-2.71
406David Duran564.607.33-2.73
407David Lopez646.509.25-2.75
408Kevin Kluesner874.757.57-2.82
409Jerry Brandt782.145.00-2.86
410Jon Davis4819.5022.50-3.00
411Frank Kruth774.007.00-3.00
4122nd Place Slowvick883.006.00-3.00
413Ryan Young332.005.00-3.00
414Ted Hans III777.8610.86-3.00
415Cesar Sosa (AKA Cigar Smoking Cesar)762.145.17-3.02
416Fore! Putt754.297.40-3.11
417Mark Hill772.435.57-3.14
418Tom Austen635.508.67-3.17
419Christian Kirk672.505.71-3.21
420Christophe Brochu889.5012.75-3.25
421Brandon Alaniz447.0010.25-3.25
422Diego Esquibel882.635.88-3.25
423Andrew Gordon777.2910.57-3.29
424The Mike Mayo8713.2516.57-3.32
425Jon Mirkin331.675.00-3.33
426Kevin "THE JAMMAR" Scheel644.177.50-3.33
427Quan Ha561.605.00-3.40
428Rheda Fouad8711.8815.29-3.41
429David Armstrong766.7110.17-3.45
430Todd Benoit-Benoit 883.887.38-3.50
431Lewis Higginbotham6410.0013.50-3.50
432Kiki Bailey789.5713.13-3.55
433Andrew Southgate775.008.57-3.57
434Steve Pennington546.8010.50-3.70
435Luke Germaney862.135.83-3.71
436Rob Kristie8712.1315.86-3.73
437Rude Dogg848.0011.75-3.75
438Kent Williams885.509.25-3.75
439Yeehaw Tenhet442.256.00-3.75
440Landon Camp754.438.20-3.77
441Patrick Meeker7610.7114.50-3.79
442Dennis H.664.007.83-3.83
443Aaron Regan845.139.00-3.88
444Marcus Stevens8817.5021.38-3.88
445Rick Thorne732.716.67-3.95
446Paul McLay577.0011.14-4.14
447Bartley Reitz346.0010.25-4.25
448joseph castillo782.867.13-4.27
449Craig Peacock 864.008.50-4.50
450Frank Frayer475.7510.29-4.54
451Mathew Hokanson6820.3324.88-4.54
452Jared Brockman3310.3315.00-4.67
453Mike Raider Mike639.0013.67-4.67
454john dickow545.8010.50-4.70
455Dustin Schmidt885.6310.38-4.75
456Rollie Solvik375.6710.43-4.76
457Matthew Petersen8423.3828.25-4.88
458Alexis Anastassatos673.838.71-4.88
459Donald Clopein577.4012.29-4.89
460Vic Johnson 5317.4022.33-4.93
461Ryan Judd739.7114.67-4.95
462Jeff Gilligan884.639.75-5.13
463Daniel Martinez439.7515.00-5.25
464David Hamilton834.7510.00-5.25
465Ronnie Creager758.7114.00-5.29
466James Goodfellow785.4310.75-5.32
467steve scheuermann537.6013.00-5.40
468Tyler Ambroziak755.8611.40-5.54
469Todd Jenkins883.509.13-5.63
470Phil Everhart673.339.00-5.67
471Christopher Wiford753.299.00-5.71
472Matt Millar343.008.75-5.75
473Tom Showe678.3314.29-5.95
474Keith Gubat645.6711.75-6.08
475Scott Everhart674.1710.29-6.12
476James Dobbs3510.6716.80-6.13
477Nick white4313.2519.67-6.42
478Chris Jönsson7514.1420.60-6.46
479Terry Boland754.2910.80-6.51
480Sean Supple7612.4319.00-6.57
481Mark Swan746.4313.25-6.82
482Thomas Dunn6316.1723.00-6.83
483ryan dunyon776.7113.57-6.86
484Jim Stewart438.0015.33-7.33
485Shaun Neville8311.2518.67-7.42
486Jason Smith845.7513.25-7.50
487Douglas Wiford764.1412.00-7.86
488Garland Griswold887.0014.88-7.88
489Patrick Glendening365.6714.17-8.50
490Casey Watson4316.2525.33-9.08
491Ryan C Peterson875.5014.86-9.36
492Ray Harvey3310.0020.67-10.67
493Mike Plemons874.5015.43-10.93