This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1Mark Swan3723.676.4317.24
2Alex Yost3320.006.3313.67
3Jeff Gilligan8816.384.6311.75
4Douglas Wiford7715.294.1411.14
5Chad Nessi3527.3316.8010.53
6Christopher Wiford8713.133.299.84
7Scott Siebold4616.507.339.17
8Chris Jönsson6722.3314.148.19
9levi nielsen6322.5014.338.17
10Nick white5421.2013.257.95
11Sean Supple6719.1712.436.74
12Mat McGrath7720.8614.436.43
13Brian O'Neill6416.8310.756.08
14Glen Hallowell6515.009.006.00
15john dickow3511.675.805.87
16John Brewster789.003.255.75
17Ryan Symons7812.577.005.57
18Jesse Neack4413.257.755.50
19Pat Crowley8514.889.405.48
20Matt Clopton3335.3330.005.33
21Dennis Noon439.504.335.17
22Willie Dills7815.8610.884.98
23George Thompson4317.2512.334.92
24Pete Wilson538.203.334.87
25Ron Stoppable766.141.504.64
26Adam Gallis878.383.864.52
27Brent Trebels3417.0012.504.50
28scott sanders8823.5019.134.38
29no vak5821.8017.504.30
30Matt Englesby5413.809.504.30
31Don Johnson478.003.714.29
32Larry Begay769.295.004.29
33David Armstrong7711.006.714.29
34José Vega637.333.334.00
35Tas E546.202.253.95
36Je$$e Marty8815.2511.383.88
37Matt Stadler5618.2014.333.87
38M. D.679.836.003.83
39Chris Dunyon4325.5021.673.83
40Mike Theisen476.252.433.82
41Dylan Psotka5510.006.203.80
42Tim Ball5517.0013.203.80
43Kevin Showe668.675.173.50
44Tom Hardy7812.579.133.45
45Joe Marin7710.867.433.43
46Steve Acosta686.172.753.42
47Ruben Gottardi6519.0015.603.40
48Dan Hammond836.002.673.33
49Marvin Koch655.502.203.30
50Jason Warner776.293.003.29
51Jeff Gallino7510.867.603.26
52Bobby Sprouts788.435.253.18
53Matt Fischer438.005.003.00
54Todd O'Leary4319.0016.003.00
55Kyle Johnson6712.839.862.98
56Chris Principe5316.6013.672.93
57Michael Bazulis 437.254.332.92
58Derek McClellan5513.2010.402.80
59Aaron Regan887.885.132.75
60Ben March669.837.172.67
61Mark Hill775.002.432.57
62Matt Boland6516.0013.602.40
63Dan Clarke475.252.862.39
64Toby Olsen886.634.252.38
65Raymond Pierott688.506.132.38
66Chris Denkers5713.8011.432.37
67Ray Harvey3312.3310.002.33
68J Scavo556.003.802.20
69Luke Magnan575.603.432.17
70ryan dunyon778.866.712.14
71Ben Hardaker885.503.382.13
72Ryan C. Peterson887.635.502.13
73Tim Hardy884.632.502.13
74Tony Morales755.293.202.09
75Luke Germaney684.172.132.04
76WILL ZABALA875.883.862.02
77Garland Griswold789.007.002.00
78Curtis Horton348.676.751.92
79Randy Peach8611.8810.001.88
80Sean Hart675.003.141.86
81Chris Kerle5412.6010.751.85
82Brad Holder535.804.001.80
83Paul McLay458.757.001.75
84victoria martin8414.5012.751.75
85Mike Plemons886.254.501.75
86Terry Boland576.004.291.71
87"Bourbon" Keith Kalseim878.386.711.66
88Joey Jopski768.296.671.62
89Andrew Keane5710.008.431.57
90Craig Peacock 785.574.001.57
91Jerry Nuelle886.885.381.50
92Vin Ferraro884.753.251.50
93Marcus Stevens8819.0017.501.50
94Chad Gunning755.293.801.49
95Jay Anderson7710.869.431.43
96Chris Moore5514.2012.801.40
97Kent Williams886.885.501.38
98Felix Lepa658.337.001.33
99craig collins335.003.671.33
100hector villagran869.137.831.29
101Jason Strickland882.501.251.25
102Kiki Bailey8710.759.571.18
103Jon Mirkin632.831.671.17
104Christian Giroux666.505.331.17
105Ned Magnan464.002.831.17
106Mathew Hokanson8621.5020.331.17
107Kevin Fallehy868.006.831.17
108Christopher Szerejko452.751.601.15
109Andrew McConnon654.333.201.13
110Rheda Fouad7813.0011.881.13
111Patrick Meeker6711.8310.711.12
112Zack McInelly583.602.501.10
113Marc Gradillas884.753.751.00
114Christian Kirk463.502.501.00
115Bill Morley883.502.501.00
116Daniel Martin356.335.400.93
117Chris Daggett486.005.130.88
118brian mccormick659.678.800.87
119Rich Zinicola775.144.290.86
120Kellen Barry455.254.400.85
121Shawn Hoglan6417.3316.500.83
122Andy Carlton559.608.800.80
123Paul Villagran767.296.500.79
124David Burdon7610.299.500.79
125Hot Sauce6413.0012.250.75
126James Teirney884.003.250.75
127Gabriel Elash852.131.400.73
128Mike Gates6315.3314.670.67
129Dennis H.664.674.000.67
130Mathew Peterson872.632.000.63
131Chris Dohrn652.832.200.63
132Nat Gordon8810.509.880.63
133Bob G788.868.250.61
134Ryan Jacobson534.604.000.60
135Christopher McCoy462.251.670.58
136Jon Brandt683.673.130.54
137Christopher s.Joyner467.006.500.50
138Jason Rigg853.883.400.48
139Sean Rooney552.602.200.40
140Guillaume Beauregard558.608.200.40
141Stacey Ward886.255.880.38
142Rob Carmack579.809.430.37
143Todd Heinemann464.003.670.33
144Chris Cochran585.405.130.28
145Mike Clare537.607.330.27
146Malcolm Hure883.383.130.25
147Ben Pennifold882.382.130.25
148Fred Smilow453.253.000.25
149Robert Hall782.001.750.25
150Lee Woodard472.252.000.25
151Fore! Putt874.504.290.21
152michael goode764.864.670.19
153Matthew Greber6412.3312.250.08
154Ryan Park8613.3813.330.04
155William Steinmeyer564.004.000.00
156Rob Skinner8810.8810.880.00
157Jon Prezalar467.507.500.00
158Chris Adams882.752.750.00
159Tim Davis442.752.750.00
160Andrew Southgate675.005.000.00
161Stewart Coombes784.434.50-0.07
162Chay Conn563.403.50-0.10
163Mike Mc Morrow881.251.38-0.13
164Matty "Skippy" Thorn861.882.00-0.13
165Jon Morley7711.8612.00-0.14
166Cesar Sosa (AKA Cigar Smoking Cesar)472.002.14-0.14
167Mike Krouse765.866.00-0.14
168Pierre Marceau588.608.75-0.15
169Derek Oliver383.333.50-0.17
170Matt Harvey359.009.20-0.20
171Brian Knapke781.431.63-0.20
172Chris Sawyer476.506.71-0.21
173John Morley864.254.50-0.25
174Charlie Ward435.756.00-0.25
175Dawn Zavada6413.0013.25-0.25
176Ariel Figuracion763.573.83-0.26
177Kevin Dale664.174.50-0.33
178Dan Harold885.636.00-0.38
179Jesse Carlson783.003.38-0.38
180Derek Dunn5516.8017.20-0.40
181Mark Prickett654.174.60-0.43
182Jonathan Scully7811.4311.88-0.45
183Randy Hawthorne573.804.29-0.49
184Jack McCoy8410.5011.00-0.50
185Todd Benoit-Benoit 883.383.88-0.50
186Rej Claveau784.865.38-0.52
187Greg Coutant853.884.40-0.53
188Jason Smith585.205.75-0.55
189Todd Tabet875.005.57-0.57
190Diego Esquibel682.002.63-0.63
191$teve Pothier874.385.00-0.63
192Sean McAfee883.133.75-0.63
193Rhys Germaney871.502.14-0.64
194Mike Berk852.753.40-0.65
195Wayne Russell733.294.00-0.71
196Mike Raider Mike768.299.00-0.71
197John James679.8310.57-0.74
198Dan Effertz782.143.00-0.86
199Miguel Slowvick882.133.00-0.88
200Ryan Polk883.254.13-0.88
201Tim Friedman5612.6013.50-0.90
202alan geoghegan872.503.43-0.93
203Matt Anaya573.204.14-0.94
204Edgar ( Bubba ) Drake 766.717.67-0.95
205Andrew Gordon676.337.29-0.95
206Larry Chu763.864.83-0.98
207Alexis Anastassatos762.863.83-0.98
208Erik Strand361.332.33-1.00
209René Robert3612.6713.67-1.00
210Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar884.385.38-1.00
211James Schol4810.7511.75-1.00
212Robert Preslar672.833.86-1.02
213Tyler Hardy741.712.75-1.04
214Baron Peoples874.385.43-1.05
215Tom Austen564.405.50-1.10
216Andy Stout742.143.25-1.11
217Christophe Brochu888.389.50-1.13
218Scott Bloomer852.003.20-1.20
219James Brown742.003.25-1.25
220David Duncan772.433.71-1.29
221Josh Nordquist774.295.57-1.29
222Shaoyu Xue736.007.33-1.33
223Isaac Ciula532.003.33-1.33
224Kevin Rowles7512.4313.80-1.37
225Todd Huber884.886.25-1.38
226Mr. C889.2510.63-1.38
227Trevor Graham673.334.71-1.38
228Brian Fallehy5418.6020.00-1.40
229Patrick Howell5516.6018.00-1.40
230Matt Huot778.009.43-1.43
231Bruce Johnson547.809.25-1.45
232Jason Robinson673.675.14-1.48
233Kj Renaud375.677.14-1.48
234Jsin G851.252.80-1.55
235Dan LaBonte783.575.13-1.55
236Ben Daines4514.0015.60-1.60
237Brian B782.143.88-1.73
238Justin Schlater348.009.75-1.75
239Alex Fontana4427.5029.25-1.75
240Trey Barlage555.006.80-1.80
241Karl Cottrell686.178.00-1.83
242David Savard662.674.50-1.83
243Martin Brohm778.4310.29-1.86
244Jon Ranly882.634.50-1.88
245David Colby884.756.63-1.88
246Mike Posner845.137.00-1.88
247Rude Dogg886.138.00-1.88
248Pete Johnson544.606.50-1.90
249Bert Michitsch787.719.63-1.91
250Nick Griesbeck576.808.71-1.91
251Kevin Marti786.008.00-2.00
252Dale Potter362.334.33-2.00
253Jared Brockman338.3310.33-2.00
254Tom Spenard768.1410.17-2.02
255David Hamilton782.714.75-2.04
256Colin Quigley576.608.71-2.11
257Jason Beiswanger7810.0012.13-2.13
258Anthony Gonzales765.147.33-2.19
259Sylvia McGovern5522.6024.80-2.20
260Brook Lund4413.7516.00-2.25
261Drew Warren849.7512.00-2.25
262Doug Griswold879.8812.14-2.27
263Gerald Myroniuk7510.7113.00-2.29
264James Flynn784.576.88-2.30
265Stephen Raymore784.436.75-2.32
266scott johnson882.755.13-2.38
267Eric Schulte358.0010.40-2.40
268Bradley Canning778.0010.43-2.43
269Brad McGrath569.4011.83-2.43
270Dan Goudy782.434.88-2.45
271John Mondi7812.1414.63-2.48
272Karl Laswell662.174.67-2.50
273Jason Avelar6610.8313.33-2.50
274Andy Schol678.8311.43-2.60
275Christine Hardison888.1310.75-2.63
276The Sarge572.605.29-2.69
277Mylene Chalifoux7713.5716.29-2.71
278Rob Nguyen8711.1313.86-2.73
279Phil Felicia886.138.88-2.75
280Clayto Smart888.5011.25-2.75
281Laren Cole- Briggs 563.206.00-2.80
282Dan Graves4615.0017.83-2.83
283Landon Camp471.504.43-2.93
284Tits McGee648.0011.00-3.00
285AJ Hicks885.008.00-3.00
286Mark Buschur3311.0014.00-3.00
287Shawn Santelli6510.5013.60-3.10
288Bernard Clusiau777.8611.00-3.14
289Malachi O'Neil384.007.25-3.25
290Mike Boyer875.008.29-3.29
291Rob Doten835.008.33-3.33
292Eric Campeau364.007.33-3.33
293Brian Riley341.675.00-3.33
294James Smith875.388.71-3.34
295frankie flores578.2011.57-3.37
296Casey Watson5412.8016.25-3.45
297Paul King664.508.00-3.50
298Bruce J Henry681.835.50-3.67
299Justin Davidson8515.1318.80-3.68
300Ronnie Creager774.868.71-3.86
301Robert Wing759.7113.60-3.89
302Jeff Rickert853.887.80-3.93
303Bully Bollwinkel763.297.33-4.05
304Kyle Snyder446.2510.50-4.25
305Derek Rowe532.406.67-4.27
306Laurent Huot885.259.88-4.63
307Charlie Pumphrey3316.6721.33-4.67
308G Hunter5418.0022.75-4.75
309Ken Copeland888.3813.13-4.75
310Jonathan White7611.7116.50-4.79
311Shaun Neville586.4011.25-4.85
312Tommy Macfarlane876.0011.00-5.00
313paul bohlman578.4013.43-5.03
314The Mike Mayo888.1313.25-5.13
315Ted Hans III372.677.86-5.19
316Juan Camacho761.436.67-5.24
317Erik Russon439.7515.00-5.25
318steve scheuermann852.257.60-5.35
319Joshua Ward575.0010.43-5.43
320stuart steele464.009.67-5.67
321Louis Vézina635.1711.00-5.83
322Mathias Rancourt7314.1420.00-5.86
323Eric Manchion443.759.75-6.00
324Joey Bolek662.178.50-6.33
325David Hofman766.1412.67-6.52
326Gaz Mcgarry855.0011.60-6.60
327Raymond Lee678.6715.29-6.62
328Max Lanier7516.5723.20-6.63
329Cleatus Floggs366.3313.00-6.67
330Rob Kristie885.3812.13-6.75
331Ron Martin766.8613.67-6.81
332Damo Treasure349.3316.25-6.92
333Luke McBride786.5713.88-7.30
334Mark Lasley864.1311.50-7.38
335justin ward472.009.43-7.43
336Lucas Crofts489.2516.88-7.63
337Chris McHenry778.5717.00-8.43
338John Hampton 775.5715.00-9.43
339Brent Homan449.7521.50-11.75