This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1Brian Fallehy3540.0018.6021.40
2Rob Fielding5737.0017.5719.43
3Doug Griswold6826.839.8816.96
4Jon Guinea5534.8018.0016.80
5Ryan Symons6726.1712.5713.60
6Kevin Fallehy6820.838.0012.83
7Ron Stoppable3718.006.1411.86
8Greg Dennison5720.809.0011.80
9Casey Watson3524.3312.8011.53
10Jesse Marty8826.7515.2511.50
11Matthew Greber3622.6712.3310.33
12Rob Kristie8815.135.389.75
13Jeff Robinson3310.331.339.00
14Mat McGrath4729.2520.868.39
15victoria martin4822.7514.508.25
16Dan James4417.009.008.00
17Jason Brewer3410.003.007.00
18Alex Fontana4434.5027.507.00
19William Steinmeyer3510.674.006.67
20Kent Jamieson7412.866.506.36
21Nate Grimstvedt4516.0010.006.00
22Mike Plemons8811.756.255.50
23Justin Davidson6820.5015.135.38
24Eric Manchion548.803.755.05
25Jon Prezalar8412.507.505.00
26Kyle Johnson5617.8012.834.97
27Bully Bollwinkel878.253.294.96
28Martin Brohm7713.148.434.71
29Sylvia McGovern3527.0022.604.40
30Rob Doten789.295.004.29
31Welder *8621.0016.834.17
32Anthony Gonzales579.205.144.06
33Stacey Ward7810.296.254.04
34Ryan C. Peterson7811.577.633.95
35Kevin Homan3439.6735.753.92
36AJ Hicks888.885.003.88
37Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar888.134.383.75
38Jordan Penhollow7611.718.003.71
39Bob G8712.508.863.64
40David Savard766.002.673.33
41Joey Jopski7711.578.293.29
42Kiki Bailey8814.0010.753.25
43Mike Krouse678.835.862.98
44Mark Borda657.174.202.97
45Mick Bailey5510.007.202.80
46M. D.8612.509.832.67
47Mike Clare5510.207.602.60
48Andrew Gordon668.836.332.50
49David Hamilton575.202.712.49
50Sebastien Dubuc3416.6714.252.42
51Christine Hardison8810.508.132.38
52Paul King566.804.502.30
53Larry Chu776.143.862.29
54Chris Jönsson5624.6022.332.27
55Drew Warren7811.869.752.11
56no vak6523.8321.802.03
57Todd Benoit-Benoit 885.383.382.00
58James Teirney785.714.001.71
59Baron Peoples386.004.381.63
60Jeff Rickert785.433.881.55
61Mr. Carter 8810.759.251.50
62Tom Smith873.752.291.46
63John James8611.259.831.42
64Derek Rowe553.802.401.40
65michael goode476.254.861.39
66David Armstrong6712.3311.001.33
67John Lee6311.6710.331.33
68Bradley Canning779.298.001.29
69Brandon Hall435.254.001.25
70David Burdon6711.5010.291.21
71Robert Hall573.202.001.20
72James Flynn875.754.571.18
73Bernard Clusiau579.007.861.14
74Brian Riley532.801.671.13
75José Vega768.437.331.10
76Kellen Barry346.335.251.08
77Louis Vézina566.205.171.03
78J. Ryan Harper6310.009.001.00
79steve scheuermann683.172.250.92
80Juan Camacho372.331.430.90
81Bert Michitsch778.577.710.86
82Tas E557.006.200.80
83Garland Griswold779.719.000.71
84Matt Harvey339.679.000.67
85DOUG WOOLARD333.002.330.67
86Bill Melvin343.673.000.67
87Dan Moyer742.141.500.64
88Mike Boyer885.635.000.63
89Stephen Tres5313.6013.000.60
90Jon Mirkin763.432.830.60
91Keith Hoyng436.255.670.58
92scott johnson683.332.750.58
93Pierrick Provost6513.3312.800.53
94Jon Morley8712.3811.860.52
95Toby Olsen887.136.630.50
96Scott Bloomer882.502.000.50
97Isaac Ciula652.502.000.50
98Craig Peacock 376.005.570.43
99Mathew Peterson883.002.630.38
100Miguel Slowvick882.502.130.38
101Mark Swan7324.0023.670.33
102Trevor Laib362.672.330.33
103Tyler Hardy672.001.710.29
104Zack McInelly753.863.600.26
105Tom Spenard578.408.140.26
106Vic Weidman446.756.500.25
107Matty "Skippy" Thorn882.131.880.25
108Brad Holder656.005.800.20
109craig collins635.175.000.17
110Shaoyu Xue676.176.000.17
111Malcolm Hure883.503.380.13
112Laren Cole- Briggs 653.333.200.13
113The Mike Mayo888.258.130.13
114Brian B872.252.140.11
115Brad Akers851.881.800.08
116Jsin G381.331.250.08
117Doug Martin775.865.860.00
118Ben Pennifold882.382.380.00
119Rob Skinner5810.8010.88-0.07
120Mike Posner785.005.13-0.13
121Jesse Carlson872.883.00-0.13
122Shawn Hoglan5617.2017.33-0.13
123Rich Zinicola675.005.14-0.14
124Louie Sauer372.002.14-0.14
125Charlie Pumphrey6316.5016.67-0.17
126Derek Diaz633.834.00-0.17
127Joey Bolek462.002.17-0.17
128Kevin Rowles8712.2512.43-0.18
129Marc Gradillas784.574.75-0.18
130Todd Mander371.671.86-0.19
131Vin Ferraro884.504.75-0.25
132Jeremy Larcom 7820.4320.75-0.32
133Dave Morrison334.675.00-0.33
134Terry Crews867.638.00-0.38
135Jon Ranly882.252.63-0.38
136paul bohlman758.008.40-0.40
137Edgar ( Bubba ) Drake 476.256.71-0.46
138Christophe Brochu887.888.38-0.50
139Jason Strickland882.002.50-0.50
140Willie Dills6715.3315.86-0.52
141Chad Nessi5326.8027.33-0.53
142Karl Laswell861.632.17-0.54
143Jeff Gallino7710.2910.86-0.57
144Eric Schulte537.408.00-0.60
145David Colby884.134.75-0.63
146Gaz Mcgarry384.335.00-0.67
147PC Yi461.502.33-0.83
148$teve Pothier883.504.38-0.88
149Gabriel Elash881.252.13-0.88
150sergio pleitez374.675.57-0.90
151Justin Pagel3516.6717.60-0.93
152Stewart Coombes773.434.43-1.00
153Mike Gates6614.3315.33-1.00
154frankie flores557.208.20-1.00
155Tommy Macfarlane684.836.00-1.17
156Terry Boland654.836.00-1.17
157Todd Huber683.674.88-1.21
158K B872.633.86-1.23
159Shaun Neville655.176.40-1.23
160Mike Berk681.502.75-1.25
161Ben Daines8412.7514.00-1.25
162Matt Clopton5334.0035.33-1.33
163Todd Koch451.252.60-1.35
164Brenton Brockbank654.836.20-1.37
165Kevin Marti874.636.00-1.38
166Marcus Stevens8817.6319.00-1.38
167Mathias Rancourt4712.7514.14-1.39
168Bobby Alexander357.008.40-1.40
169Adam Friedman555.006.40-1.40
170Jayson Barrett643.835.25-1.42
171Larry Begay777.869.29-1.43
172Bobby Sprouts777.008.43-1.43
173Max Lanier7715.1416.57-1.43
174Guillaume Beauregard657.178.60-1.43
175Jonathan Ayres8313.8815.33-1.46
176ryan dunyon877.388.86-1.48
177Ben March668.339.83-1.50
178Dan Hammond884.506.00-1.50
179Fore! Putt883.004.50-1.50
180Yoshi Okayama6311.1712.67-1.50
181Bill Morley882.003.50-1.50
182Dennis H.663.174.67-1.50
183Scott Matis633.174.67-1.50
184Jason Avelar669.3310.83-1.50
185Chris Principe4515.0016.60-1.60
186Karl Cottrell764.576.17-1.60
187Jerry Nuelle885.256.88-1.63
188Charles Weber332.334.00-1.67
189Rej Claveau773.144.86-1.71
190Tom Austen352.674.40-1.73
191jong ham633.835.67-1.83
192Christian Giroux664.676.50-1.83
193martin fabian6310.8312.67-1.83
194Brent Homan547.809.75-1.95
195Gerald Myroniuk878.7510.71-1.96
196Trevor Graham361.333.33-2.00
197steve nelson674.676.71-2.05
198Clayto Smart786.438.50-2.07
199Eric Trujillo6416.6718.75-2.08
200Laurent Huot783.145.25-2.11
201Jonathan Scully779.2911.43-2.14
202Chris Moore5512.0014.20-2.20
203Mark Prickett761.864.17-2.31
204Mathew Hokanson7819.1421.50-2.36
205cody henningsen551.403.80-2.40
206Nat Gordon788.0010.50-2.50
207Jared Brockman535.808.33-2.53
208jason krouse7517.4320.00-2.57
209Luke McBride874.006.57-2.57
210Pete Johnson352.004.60-2.60
211Charlie Ward843.135.75-2.63
212Chris McHenry875.888.57-2.70
213Aaron Regan885.137.88-2.75
214Ken Copeland885.638.38-2.75
215andrew hockey734.577.33-2.76
216Tim Hardy881.504.63-3.13
217Ben Hardaker882.385.50-3.13
218Matt Huot774.868.00-3.14
219brian mccormick566.209.67-3.47
220Christopher s.Joyner643.507.00-3.50
221Paul Villagran773.717.29-3.57
222Chris Kerle759.0012.60-3.60
223Jack Hatten535.609.33-3.73
224Raymond Pierott364.678.50-3.83
225Derrick Hitchens787.0011.00-4.00
226earl hamm536.4010.67-4.27
227mike clem337.0011.33-4.33
228hector villagran684.679.13-4.46
229G Hunter3513.3318.00-4.67
230Tony "Two Clubs" Zimmerman884.509.25-4.75
231Brett Angel475.2510.00-4.75
232Nick Palermo353.007.80-4.80
233Andrew Snyder4511.0015.80-4.80
234John La Rue879.1314.00-4.88
235Giang Nguyen657.8312.80-4.97
236Derek Strittmatter337.3312.33-5.00
237Rheda Fouad578.0013.00-5.00
238Dylan Psotka355.0010.00-5.00
239Ken Edelman646.1711.25-5.08
240Matt Boland5610.8016.00-5.20
241Eric Batchelor654.509.80-5.30
242Aron Schur667.1712.67-5.50
243Hot Sauce867.5013.00-5.50
244Matthew Payne448.0013.50-5.50
245Dave Temple743.148.75-5.61
246Douglas Wiford879.6315.29-5.66
247Ruben Gottardi5613.0019.00-6.00
248Tom Hardy676.0012.57-6.57
249Leigh Roberts535.8012.67-6.87
250Jeff Gilligan889.5016.38-6.88
251Matt Raaker655.0012.20-7.20
252Jay Anderson873.2510.86-7.61
253Randy Peach783.8611.88-8.02
254Matt Englesby455.7513.80-8.05
255Ryan Eastabrook737.8616.00-8.14
256Scott Siebold348.0016.50-8.50
257Sean Supple8610.1319.17-9.04
258Christopher Wiford783.8613.13-9.27
259Tim Ball656.8317.00-10.17
260Ryan Murrietta552.0013.80-11.80