This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1Sean Supple7818.5710.138.45
2Paul Snyder3320.6713.007.67
3no vak5631.2023.837.37
4Eric -549.403.006.40
5Shaun Neville6611.335.176.17
6Brian Dennis5316.4010.675.73
7Miguel Simone5312.206.675.53
8Nat Gordon7712.868.004.86
9Gabriel Elash786.001.254.75
10Brett Angel5410.005.254.75
11Jon Prezalar7817.1412.504.64
12Juan Camacho536.602.334.27
13Charlie Ward887.253.134.13
14Matt Englesby549.805.754.05
15Bully Bollwinkel7812.148.253.89
16Larry Chu679.836.143.69
17Andy Westby6611.678.003.67
18Kevin Rowles6815.8312.253.58
19Guillaume Beauregard3610.677.173.50
20Andrew Gordon7612.148.833.31
21Tyler Newman685.001.753.25
22Rob Doten8712.389.293.09
23Shaoyu Xue669.176.173.00
24Pierrick Provost4616.2513.332.92
25Matt Harvey3312.339.672.67
26Dan Wagner4316.0013.332.67
27Rich Hunter3610.337.672.67
28Rob Kristie8817.7515.132.63
29Rod "BogeyPro" Aguilar8810.758.132.63
30Aaron Regan887.635.132.50
31Laurent Huot675.503.142.36
32Jett Miller555.203.002.20
33Lachlan Hinchliffe334.002.002.00
34Bobby Sprouts679.007.002.00
35Tom Smith885.633.751.88
36Bert Michitsch5710.408.571.83
37Luke McBride485.754.001.75
38Jeff Rickert877.005.431.57
39michael goode547.806.251.55
40Eric Trujillo5618.2016.671.53
41$teve Pothier685.003.501.50
42Patrick Joyce643.001.501.50
43Mike Berk762.861.501.36
44Matt Huot576.204.861.34
45Beny Engelhart3517.0015.801.20
46Jack Hatten556.805.601.20
47Rej Claveau774.293.141.14
48Brian Hyter565.804.671.13
49Shawn Hoglan6518.3317.201.13
50jason krouse8718.5017.431.07
51Brian B583.202.250.95
52G Hunter4314.2513.330.92
53Justin Davidson5621.4020.500.90
54Malcolm Hure884.383.500.88
55Jonathan Schwartz734.864.000.86
56Ben Hardaker583.202.380.83
57Ryan Murrietta552.802.000.80
58Kevin Marti585.404.630.78
59Christian Giroux765.434.670.76
60Charlie Pumphrey5617.2016.500.70
61Fore! Putt883.633.000.63
62Welder *5821.6021.000.60
63Brian Riley553.402.800.60
64Anthony Gonzales459.759.200.55
65Brenton Brockbank665.334.830.50
66Christine Hardison8810.8810.500.38
67Christopher s.Joyner863.883.500.38
68Stewart Coombes573.803.430.37
69Paul King657.176.800.37
70Rush Shah453.753.400.35
71K B882.882.630.25
72Ben Daines8813.0012.750.25
73Mark Swan5724.2024.000.20
74Stacey Ward7710.4310.290.14
75Ben Pennifold682.502.380.13
76Tom Spenard858.508.400.10
77Dan Hammond884.384.50-0.13
78Bill Morley681.832.00-0.17
79Mark Prickett371.671.86-0.19
80Mike Plemons8811.5011.75-0.25
81Matt Reichmann567.407.67-0.27
82Max Lanier7714.8615.14-0.29
83Samantha McDonald463.003.33-0.33
84Rob Skinner7510.4310.80-0.37
85John James6810.8311.25-0.42
86Zack McInelly773.433.86-0.43
87David Armstrong7611.8612.33-0.48
88Louis Vézina555.606.20-0.60
89Vin Ferraro783.864.50-0.64
90Richard Cardinal7512.2913.00-0.71
91Wendy Reeve545.206.00-0.80
92Mark Borda666.337.17-0.83
93Jonathan Scully778.439.29-0.86
94AJ Hicks488.008.88-0.88
95Kellen Barry535.406.33-0.93
96victoria martin5421.8022.75-0.95
97Terry Boland863.884.83-0.96
98Randy Peach872.633.86-1.23
99M. D.8811.2512.50-1.25
100steve scheuermann861.883.17-1.29
101Todd Benoit-Benoit 884.005.38-1.38
102Toby Olsen885.757.13-1.38
103Jon Mirkin572.003.43-1.43
104Justin Pagel5315.2016.67-1.47
105Dennis H.561.603.17-1.57
106Karl Cottrell473.004.57-1.57
107Patrick Howell348.6710.25-1.58
108Eric Manchion657.178.80-1.63
109Robert Hall651.503.20-1.70
110andrew hockey472.754.57-1.82
111James Teirney573.805.71-1.91
112Clayto Smart474.506.43-1.93
113David Colby482.004.13-2.13
114Christophe Brochu785.717.88-2.16
115David Savard773.716.00-2.29
116Mick Bailey757.2910.00-2.71
117Matt Boland757.8610.80-2.94
118tAMES jEIRNEY484.507.63-3.13
119Martin Brohm8710.0013.14-3.14
120Ken Edelman563.006.17-3.17
121David Hamilton552.005.20-3.20
122Chris Moore558.8012.00-3.20
123Nate Grimstvedt5412.6016.00-3.40
124Tas E553.607.00-3.40
125Jerry Nuelle581.605.25-3.65
126Willie Dills8611.2515.33-4.08
127Kevin Leahy432.006.33-4.33
128Rheda Fouad453.508.00-4.50
129Doug Griswold3622.3326.83-4.50
130Nathan Skelton6427.6732.25-4.58
131Kent Jamieson678.1712.86-4.69
132ryan dunyon382.677.38-4.71
133Kiki Bailey589.0014.00-5.00
134Garland Griswold874.639.71-5.09
135The Mike Mayo583.008.25-5.25
136Marcus Stevens4812.2517.63-5.38
137David Richardson3416.6722.25-5.58
138Alex Fontana3428.6734.50-5.83
139Bob G786.2912.50-6.21
140Jon Morley885.8812.38-6.50
141Mr. Carter 584.2010.75-6.55
142Gerald Myroniuk482.008.75-6.75
143J. Ryan Harper762.5710.00-7.43
144Chris Jönsson7517.1424.60-7.46
145Sandra Myroniuk485.5013.13-7.63
146Matt Clopton7526.2934.00-7.71
147Mike Crane4812.7520.50-7.75
148Ruben Gottardi555.2013.00-7.80
149Stephen Tres455.2513.60-8.35
150Shane Price478.2516.86-8.61
151Chad Nessi6516.8326.80-9.97