This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1Rockin Ryan 6317.335.3312.00
2Dean Lyman8315.384.3311.04
3Jimmy Goss5316.205.3310.87
4Dave Gibson7313.863.3310.52
5Andrew Mixon6321.8311.3310.50
6Kevin Belliotti8316.636.679.96
7Doug Short7418.869.009.86
8Evan Titterington3328.3320.338.00
9Ben Daines6315.507.677.83
10Jody Hunt6316.839.007.83
11Christian Kirk839.502.007.50
12The Mike Mayo4316.008.677.33
13Stacey Ward8311.634.337.29
142nd Place Gibbons8310.633.337.29
15Fred Valenzuela 8310.883.677.21
16Mr. Carter 7310.863.677.19
17Rikin Patel6321.6714.677.00
18Spencer Orick5310.203.336.87
19Matthew Wilson8320.1313.336.79
20John McDonald7311.434.676.76
21Frank Dutton4313.757.006.75
22Rick Northcott6315.338.676.67
23Kevin Fallehy8310.504.006.50
24Josh James5313.807.336.47
25Daniel Morse739.573.336.24
26Greg Sr. Valenzuela7323.2917.335.95
27Sean Fay849.633.755.88
28Dan Kerrigan637.501.675.83
29Martin Brohm439.754.005.75
30Jonathan Scully7313.718.005.71
31hector villagran8317.2511.675.58
32Ryan Reese3313.678.335.33
33Jon Whipple8314.639.335.29
34Jim Goetz838.883.675.21
35Eric Matteson4311.506.335.17
36Chris Meilinger438.003.005.00
37Wayne R. Persang838.633.674.96
38Aaron Hedetniemi836.631.674.96
39John Hatcher4312.257.334.92
40Michael Yannarell7320.4315.674.76
41Joe Pagliocca4414.009.254.75
42MICHAEL SALK3321.6717.004.67
43Bob Evans8317.8813.334.54
44Matthew Zerhusen535.801.334.47
45Matt Moore737.713.334.38
46Nate Gardner7312.007.674.33
47Scott Couch837.633.334.29
48Kimiko Saito5311.607.334.27
49Mario Cervantes 4322.2518.004.25
50Joshua Soliz5413.409.254.15
51Andrew Griego5316.8012.674.13
52David Newton8310.756.674.08
53scott sanders8312.008.004.00
54Ian Kawas837.003.004.00
55Eric Callner6311.007.004.00
56TJ Bolser537.003.004.00
57Andrew Millett4413.009.004.00
58Christopher Jette736.572.673.90
59Sean Davis639.836.003.83
60Biz Rudolph7318.1414.333.81
61RB Rossi8410.256.503.75
62Aaron Regan849.505.753.75
63ian clark438.755.003.75
64Dan Lytle835.381.673.71
65Bruce LeBlanc537.003.333.67
66Alex Bowman846.252.753.50
67Cristian Gonzalez7312.148.673.48
68Jon Morley739.716.333.38
69Mike Shimabukuro746.863.503.36
70Steven Hiraga4310.006.673.33
71Douglas Reichhold836.253.003.25
72Christos Christopoulos 8316.2513.003.25
73Derek Oswald7312.579.333.24
74Andy Butler736.433.333.10
75Rob Braithwaite635.332.333.00
76Derek Peabody3320.6717.673.00
77Bob G837.004.003.00
78Eric Frid6311.008.003.00
79Mike Mauchline4312.259.332.92
80Joseph Lim739.576.672.90
81Joel Webb837.885.002.88
82John Henley849.386.502.88
83Mike Smith 537.805.002.80
84Tim Grimes836.133.332.79
85Todd Hamilton3411.679.002.67
86Peter Kim637.835.332.50
87Kevin Causey637.835.332.50
88Donald Nogiewich734.432.002.43
89Ben March436.754.332.42
90Gary Walters II5310.408.002.40
91Bob Rossi6315.0012.672.33
92Abel Juarez Sr.3311.008.672.33
93Andrew Gordon437.004.672.33
94Greg Figenshu634.332.002.33
95Scott Lonheim7413.0010.752.25
96Ryan Chiarito349.006.752.25
97Tony Timonte7315.5713.332.24
98Dan Bielek6312.5010.332.17
99Andy Armbruster 737.145.002.14
100Derek Deffner744.142.002.14
101Chris Baker734.142.002.14
102Chad "Shoe Wedge" Smith535.803.672.13
103Steve Lawrence539.807.672.13
104Nick Erickson438.756.672.08
105Timothy shannon7314.7112.672.05
106Robert Barnes 745.293.252.04
107Bruce Morrill5313.0011.002.00
108David Nystrom3316.0014.002.00
109Stephen Raymore838.006.002.00
110Kevin Burger836.634.671.96
111Leroy Hamilton746.865.001.86
112Steve Woodland7318.8617.001.86
113John Cronan7324.8623.001.86
114Ross Gillispie438.506.671.83
115WILL ZABALA6318.1716.331.83
116Ryan Symons7310.148.331.81
117Angel Fraga535.804.001.80
118Joey St. Germain835.754.001.75
119Tony Anthony833.752.001.75
120Tim Raymond836.384.671.71
121Carl Gottgetreu7311.7110.001.71
122James McDonald739.718.001.71
123Larry Morgan745.433.751.68
124Tommy Rioux5310.008.331.67
125Rob MacIntyre6417.1715.501.67
126Edward Lee634.002.331.67
127Mike Windham638.006.331.67
128Brandon Jackson3315.6714.001.67
129Quan Ha639.337.671.67
130Jared Hardt847.636.001.63
131Carl Spackler534.603.001.60
132Javi Gonzalez 836.254.671.58
133Andrew Keane4319.5018.001.50
134Matt Huot735.434.001.43
135Ryan Fredericks 739.438.001.43
136Alex Lee349.678.251.42
137Don Crawford843.382.001.38
138Will Orr8313.3812.001.38
139Nick Griesbeck847.386.001.38
140Padraic Lacey6318.3317.001.33
141Travis Tabet6314.0012.671.33
142Jason McEntire5321.0019.671.33
143Aaron "The Squirrel" Odle834.633.331.29
144Tim Hardy834.253.001.25
145Bob LeClair846.004.751.25
146Ryan Miller733.572.331.24
147Bill Wyatt III748.437.251.18
148Ed Chui837.506.331.17
149Tim Minamyer8311.5010.331.17
150Randy Dunaway747.866.751.11
151Jesse Marty839.758.671.08
152Ted Williams637.006.001.00
153Joe Carideo846.505.501.00
154Nathan James538.007.001.00
155Ryan Woodham3321.3320.331.00
156Leonard Lopez637.006.001.00
157Ray "Back 9" Brown337.676.671.00
158Robbie Rogers6418.0017.001.00
159Shane Knox6319.0018.001.00
160Gary Williams836.635.670.96
161George O'Neil838.888.000.88
162Edward Neyman537.206.330.87
163Edgar Hilzley632.171.330.83
164J "far from a star" Olson839.508.670.83
165Andy Stout534.804.000.80
166Rude Dogg834.133.330.79
167Vin Ferraro834.133.330.79
168Ariel Figuracion836.135.330.79
169David Smith433.753.000.75
170Jack Cashon8411.7511.000.75
171Jason Natrop539.408.670.73
172Mike Mallder835.384.670.71
173Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza5321.0020.330.67
174Jack McCoy636.335.670.67
175Benzo Rebiskie832.001.330.67
176scott millword833.002.330.67
177Kevin Thompson746.145.500.64
178Rick Lupo4316.2515.670.58
179Cody Vandevender734.574.000.57
180Aaron Johnson732.572.000.57
181Scott Nelson8322.8822.330.54
182Alain Chartrand839.889.330.54
183Anthony Jennice833.883.330.54
184Victor Benintende534.203.670.53
185Clint Davis644.003.500.50
186Sam Barrow839.509.000.50
187David Oliver736.145.670.48
188dan johnson836.135.670.46
189Dan "That Guy" Piotrowski837.757.330.42
190Sean McGee532.402.000.40
191Matt Cougle4312.0011.670.33
192Brian Dunn639.008.670.33
193Jon Davis6315.3315.000.33
194Van Heflin339.339.000.33
195Carl Canestrano747.297.000.29
196Eric Zunino837.637.330.29
197Todd Jenkins845.004.750.25
198Jake Owens733.573.330.24
199Gerhard Solleder7322.5722.330.24
200Matt Millar836.886.670.21
201Michael Halbach833.883.670.21
202Rick Thompson536.206.000.20
203Steven Sipos536.206.000.20
204Cheryl Keinz738.868.670.19
205Brian Berry746.436.250.18
206Don Johnson833.503.330.17
207Trey Sherman6310.8310.670.17
208david ornelas6319.1719.000.17
209Dan Harold738.148.000.14
210Dan Nelson733.143.000.14
211Paul Normandin846.886.750.13
212Joseph Mancinelli845.385.250.13
213Rob Skinner5410.6010.500.10
214Shawn Pickering836.756.670.08
215Jake Tischler431.751.670.08
216Justin Davidson337.677.670.00
217Daniel Kelly636.006.000.00
218Marc Gradillas845.005.000.00
219Russell Franc835.635.67-0.04
220Chris McHenry738.298.33-0.05
221John Fynes834.254.33-0.08
222Mark Kotrys5410.4010.50-0.10
223Scott Kaulig846.386.50-0.13
224Tom Wilkes848.138.25-0.13
225Jason Moyer7315.8616.00-0.14
226Luke Germaney643.333.50-0.17
227Steven Baker633.503.67-0.17
228no vak7314.1414.33-0.19
229Todd Benoit-Benoit 835.135.33-0.21
230Kirby Deffner7411.2911.50-0.21
231Dan Goudy736.436.67-0.24
232Dan Wolf837.758.00-0.25
233Scott Flanigan6410.5010.75-0.25
234Kiki Bailey8310.7511.00-0.25
235George Heard832.753.00-0.25
236Randy Hubbs5310.4010.67-0.27
237Shannon Lupton737.718.00-0.29
238Kei Fujita6312.6713.00-0.33
239Randy morgan6326.3326.67-0.33
240Jeremy Huttner337.337.67-0.33
241Timothy Perry7318.0018.33-0.33
242Vincent Abbatiello337.007.33-0.33
243Aaron Welch4316.0016.33-0.33
244Big Boy Diablo Valichnac4326.0026.33-0.33
245Robbie Bell832.633.00-0.38
246Tommy Cochran733.293.67-0.38
247Damon Netz543.604.00-0.40
248Stanley Kohut648.338.75-0.42
249Tim Winters438.509.00-0.50
250Gerald Schulte636.507.00-0.50
251Dillon Waybright6414.0014.50-0.50
252Vail Raymer835.506.00-0.50
253Doug Jacobs4415.0015.50-0.50
254Clifford Jordan839.139.67-0.54
255Steve Morris833.754.33-0.58
256James White839.7510.33-0.58
257Josue Gonzalez 835.386.00-0.63
258Jeremy Pilkerton832.383.00-0.63
259Derek Williams8318.3819.00-0.63
260Michael Kiefner838.389.00-0.63
261Carl Hansen6318.6719.33-0.67
262Brandon Shaw632.673.33-0.67
263Adam Humbert834.004.67-0.67
264Jason Dangel4310.0010.67-0.67
265Mark Zolle632.002.67-0.67
266Zach Romero7312.2913.00-0.71
267James Wyatt7312.2913.00-0.71
268Tom WERLING734.295.00-0.71
269Steve Majors732.293.00-0.71
270Kyle Gambrel536.607.33-0.73
271Steve Palmer537.608.33-0.73
272Corey Rex837.258.00-0.75
273Michael Brown5310.2011.00-0.80
274Mathew Hokanson6315.5016.33-0.83
275Eric Waddell631.502.33-0.83
276Gary Cousineau736.147.00-0.86
277john jr. pytel8313.1314.00-0.88
278Bruce J Henry845.136.00-0.88
279Russell Roy734.435.33-0.90
280Mike Bonacci737.438.33-0.90
281bruno ouellet836.757.67-0.92
282C.J. Zens832.753.67-0.92
283Chris Daggett835.006.00-1.00
284Eli Meyer3311.3312.33-1.00
285Zack Parmer6311.0012.00-1.00
286Sean Parks739.2910.33-1.05
287stuart Porter535.606.67-1.07
288steve wortman432.253.33-1.08
289Geoff Scott6414.6715.75-1.08
290Chad Gunning748.149.25-1.11
291Eric Clift836.888.00-1.13
292Alex Duddy533.204.33-1.13
293Clifton Smith737.869.00-1.14
294Matthew Brandes544.605.75-1.15
295Steve Persang632.834.00-1.17
296Jesus Tafolla537.809.00-1.20
297Bob Birken836.137.33-1.21
298Cord Nunez432.754.00-1.25
299jarrad hill842.253.50-1.25
300Christopher Watson535.406.67-1.27
301Bill Nutt837.388.67-1.29
302Kurt Pellington 742.714.00-1.29
303Willie Dills831.382.67-1.29
304Matthew Galbally337.338.67-1.33
305Steven Edwards632.333.67-1.33
306Troy Sabrowski836.007.33-1.33
307Mark Mickley337.679.00-1.33
308Greg Stevens335.677.00-1.33
309Chris Phillips738.009.33-1.33
310Ted Christenson849.3810.75-1.38
311Phillip Valenzuela7319.2920.67-1.38
312Drew Smith832.634.00-1.38
313Diego Esquibel833.885.33-1.46
314Louis Vézina535.206.67-1.47
315Richard Dunham7324.8626.33-1.48
316andrew titterington4317.5019.00-1.50
317Aaron Hill844.005.50-1.50
318David Duran845.006.50-1.50
319Mike Schuyler435.507.00-1.50
320Brandon Schildts 7318.1419.67-1.52
321David "SXY Ocho" Rodriguez 534.406.00-1.60
322Philip Zens733.715.33-1.62
323Nina Medina847.889.50-1.63
324Jason Avelar635.006.67-1.67
325Eric Thomas336.678.33-1.67
326Colin Quigley7311.2913.00-1.71
327Matthew Ittner833.635.33-1.71
328James Teirney836.258.00-1.75
329Christine Hardison8413.0014.75-1.75
330Daniel Lenard647.509.25-1.75
331jim sherlock739.5711.33-1.76
332Lawrence Kelly5318.2020.00-1.80
333Garland Griswold7413.4315.25-1.82
334Scott Woods7310.1412.00-1.86
335Miguel Ángel Félix Gallardo738.1410.00-1.86
336Dana Dunbar533.805.67-1.87
337ryan baird836.138.00-1.88
338Dale Potter836.138.00-1.88
339Ian Alexander537.409.33-1.93
340Devin Hundley637.679.67-2.00
341James Reed6311.0013.00-2.00
342John Weir645.007.00-2.00
343gregory Bobrowski846.008.00-2.00
344Clint Cartwright4422.2524.25-2.00
345Lauren Haspert336.678.67-2.00
346Barry Rose745.717.75-2.04
347Iain Orr732.294.33-2.05
348Scott Hinsch7310.5712.67-2.10
349Mike Theisen731.864.00-2.14
350James Sheldonpape749.8612.00-2.14
351josh stephens7316.8619.00-2.14
352James Amezcua8310.5012.67-2.17
353Chad King639.8312.00-2.17
354Jay Anderson837.509.67-2.17
355Donald Kaufman733.435.67-2.24
356Mike Sulik449.2511.50-2.25
357Gary Henderson646.008.25-2.25
358Stephen Seagly536.408.67-2.27
359Jeremy Lewis334.006.33-2.33
360Miguel Juanston8310.0012.33-2.33
361Gabriele Santucci845.888.25-2.38
362Bret Fuller843.385.75-2.38
363Chad Mews532.605.00-2.40
364Brad Campbell433.255.67-2.42
365Steven Melvin632.835.33-2.50
366Daniel Tabor3414.0016.50-2.50
367Robert Mongold448.0010.50-2.50
368Ryan Wilcox534.407.00-2.60
369Dennis Johnson738.7111.33-2.62
370Ben Hardaker333.676.33-2.67
371Jason Santora835.638.33-2.71
372Peter Ford635.838.67-2.83
373Christian Medina842.385.25-2.88
374Ron Coffman836.759.67-2.92
375Noah Kiehle843.756.75-3.00
376AJ Hicks734.007.00-3.00
377John Montagnino737.0010.00-3.00
378Chas Richards833.636.67-3.04
379Brad Camling837.6310.67-3.04
380Justin Glover738.5711.67-3.10
381Bruce Campbell8410.3813.50-3.13
382Zach Rains734.868.00-3.14
383Timothy Gunn734.147.33-3.19
384Keith Loux738.1411.33-3.19
385Justin Krautkraemer546.8010.00-3.20
386Jay Jenkins8318.1321.33-3.21
387Mark Moriarty8315.7519.00-3.25
388Stephen Artz433.757.00-3.25
389Jason Satzinger734.007.33-3.33
390Jeff Gee6310.6714.00-3.33
391Rob Melvin7311.0014.33-3.33
392Jared Leiker334.337.67-3.33
393Michael Drews634.678.00-3.33
394Benjamin Shih3312.0015.33-3.33
395Neil Soileau6324.3327.67-3.33
396Matt Telles344.678.00-3.33
397Chris Ellington4311.2514.67-3.42
398Jason Pruitt747.5711.00-3.43
399Chris Leighty5317.2020.67-3.47
400David Hooper7313.8617.33-3.48
401Phil Willette8315.5019.00-3.50
402Pete Bedell843.256.75-3.50
403Patrick Ivey6315.5019.00-3.50
404Matt Elliott846.7510.25-3.50
405Tim Riley739.4313.00-3.57
406Derek McClellan539.4013.00-3.60
407William Steinmeyer844.137.75-3.63
408Troy McNeal844.638.25-3.63
409Dave Young535.008.67-3.67
410Steve Weaver737.2911.00-3.71
411Dustin Heintz5311.6015.33-3.73
412Luke McBride848.5012.25-3.75
413Mike Garner5411.2015.00-3.80
414John Leite737.8611.67-3.81
415Keith Gubat739.8613.67-3.81
416Matt Reaves646.6710.50-3.83
417Todd Bloch734.148.00-3.86
418Joshua Beach734.718.67-3.95
419Brandon Steinberg846.7510.75-4.00
420Miguel Slowvick846.0010.00-4.00
421Emerson Kenneda7310.0014.00-4.00
422Ron Stoppable847.7511.75-4.00
423Jerry Nuelle833.637.67-4.04
424Karl Cottrell837.2511.33-4.08
425Greg Valenzuela731.575.67-4.10
426ken wolff537.2011.33-4.13
427Brandon Wise846.1310.25-4.13
428Jonathan Furst834.889.00-4.13
429david sulik7312.8617.00-4.14
430Craig Domini739.1413.33-4.19
431Chris Adams8411.2515.50-4.25
432Bully Bollwinkel835.7510.00-4.25
433Josh Nordquist839.7514.00-4.25
434Adam Miller 638.3312.67-4.33
435Kevin Dale845.6310.00-4.38
436richard potter745.8610.25-4.39
437Kenny Carlson834.258.67-4.42
438Chris Dohrn834.258.67-4.42
439Dan Cantrell736.5711.00-4.43
440Brandon Lee639.8314.33-4.50
441Merrill Wheeler538.8013.33-4.53
442Joseph Laukaitis736.7111.33-4.62
443Amy Fields748.8613.50-4.64
444Marion Kelley5410.6015.25-4.65
445Jon Wallace834.008.67-4.67
446Bill Cusick845.7510.50-4.75
447Rheda Fouad437.5012.33-4.83
448Bryan Gibson638.1713.00-4.83
449Mat Coughlin635.5010.33-4.83
450James Atencio833.758.67-4.92
451Carlos B Blandino636.6711.67-5.00
452Rico Sanchez4311.0016.00-5.00
453Keith Mallder7310.0015.00-5.00
454Zachary Hill632.507.67-5.17
455steve kuskie633.178.33-5.17
456Daniel Powell543.008.25-5.25
457West Long3312.6718.00-5.33
458Andrew Wright7310.2915.67-5.38
459Mike Robin841.887.25-5.38
460joe bongo848.5014.00-5.50
461Greg Madrid836.5012.00-5.50
462Kal Kalamas838.7514.33-5.58
463Larry Campoli735.8611.67-5.81
464Adam Martinez 6315.5021.33-5.83
465Nick Mazzara834.3810.33-5.96
466Ronnie Smith835.3811.33-5.96
467David Hillerman6316.3322.33-6.00
468Rob Tedrick4313.0019.00-6.00
469Connor Mazza6314.6720.67-6.00
470Steve Essington5314.0020.00-6.00
471Andy Schol8316.6322.67-6.04
472Richard Morgan833.8810.00-6.13
473Robert West6312.5018.67-6.17
474Lucas Crofts639.1715.33-6.17
475Robert Vallecillo4318.5024.67-6.17
476Hunter Landers734.4310.67-6.24
477Joe "Papa Joe" Maxwell836.3812.67-6.29
478"Bourbon" Keith Kalseim839.3815.67-6.29
479Brian Witte839.3815.67-6.29
480Andy Berky3319.3325.67-6.33
481Bobby Sprouts7311.2917.67-6.38
482Sean Hart835.2511.67-6.42
483craig price6313.8320.33-6.50
484Andrew Knous732.148.67-6.52
485Will Kerns4314.7521.33-6.58
486Jason Bowers746.8613.50-6.64
487Michael Haszto834.6311.33-6.71
488Mark Trees4311.2518.00-6.75
489Rob Kristie834.2511.00-6.75
490James “Ryan” Dallimore 7311.4318.33-6.90
491Fred Tipton734.8612.00-7.14
492Average Johnson8313.5020.67-7.17
493Jeffrey Phillipo538.8016.00-7.20
494Christopher Garcia835.0012.33-7.33
495Justin Cone7414.1421.50-7.36
496Raymond Pierott837.6315.00-7.38
497Jason Berrier535.2012.67-7.47
498David Knowles635.1712.67-7.50
499Phil Everhart8310.0017.67-7.67
500Joe Milacek734.1412.00-7.86
501Brian Eller7312.4320.33-7.90
502Jerry Thompson4413.5021.50-8.00
503Jason Strickland844.0012.00-8.00
504Greg Houston836.6314.67-8.04
505Brent Isner435.5013.67-8.17
506John Strack833.1311.33-8.21
507Ray Gonzalez836.7515.00-8.25
508Sean McAfee835.3813.67-8.29
509Dustin Schmidt6421.8330.25-8.42
510Eric Law733.0012.00-9.00
511Brian Carson8312.2521.33-9.08
512Eric Lamont846.6316.00-9.38
513JJ Gee 634.1713.67-9.50
514Matt Bigelow743.1412.75-9.61
515Brian Vacha8321.2531.00-9.75
516Caleb Medley637.5017.33-9.83
517Mark Eulberg532.8012.67-9.87
518James Cannon5311.6021.67-10.07
519Bruno Fiorentini339.6720.00-10.33
520Chuck Bowers7315.5726.00-10.43
521Lance Pownall633.5014.00-10.50
522Lawrence Hurst335.0015.67-10.67
523Mark Love333.3314.00-10.67
524Colin Madden733.0013.67-10.67
525Curtis Horton8310.3821.67-11.29
526Patrick Stambaugh5411.6023.00-11.40
527Jeremy "J-RAM" Ramey834.5016.00-11.50
528Garth Meacham847.1320.50-13.38
529Patrick Affourtit7323.4337.67-14.24
530Aaron Cross5421.2036.25-15.05
531Jeff Gilligan8422.3837.75-15.38
532Scott Ferguson8416.3831.75-15.38
533Steven Boyett5318.2033.67-15.47
534"The Kevin Williams"845.6323.00-17.38
535Brian Sweeney7316.7135.67-18.95
536Rich Young6421.1740.75-19.58