This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1John Burgess3316.679.337.33
2Bruce Campbell6312.677.005.67
3Amy Fields7313.578.674.90
4Bret Fuller837.634.333.29
5JJ Gee 5311.409.332.07
6Russell Ward6310.6710.330.33
7Carl "Chilly Dip" Canestrano735.575.67-0.10
8Les Smith532.002.67-0.67
9Richard Blank5316.6017.33-0.73
10Christopher Kirksey632.334.33-2.00
11Freddy Fredericks 537.209.33-2.13
12Tom Wilkes836.508.67-2.17
13Scott Buckelew737.7110.00-2.29
14Joseph Keselyak5310.0013.33-3.33
15Chris Blosser536.8012.00-5.20
16Pete Bedell835.0010.33-5.33
17Eric Law838.6315.67-7.04
18Brian Campbell3320.6729.67-9.00
19Gregory Boast3314.3324.33-10.00