This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1Tyler Trame5323.809.6714.13
2Aaron Long4320.757.0013.75
3Tim Shannon6317.335.3312.00
4Matt Lees6316.675.0011.67
5Matt Wirick Jr5322.0010.3311.67
6Dan McTague5325.2014.3310.87
7Michael Masek3314.335.009.33
8John Wszalek4320.2511.009.25
9B.J. Koppert4317.008.338.67
10Rick McCutcheon5319.6011.008.60
11Greg Sayle7312.003.678.33
12David Ingraham7311.714.007.71
13Brian Sanford7310.433.337.10
14Tim Blausey5338.2031.336.87
15Big Stick Jenkins8314.137.336.79
16Carlos Izaguirre6313.507.006.50
17Christian Medina838.001.676.33
18Shad Schafer5313.207.006.20
19Colton Tankersley5314.008.006.00
20Kyle Lacy8312.387.005.38
21Hunter Jones837.252.005.25
22Bryan Gibson7321.1416.005.14
23Ian Willinger5336.0031.005.00
24John Weiher539.404.674.73
25Jon Moore5310.606.004.60
26Jason Lopez7319.2915.004.29
27Kevin Fallehy8310.256.004.25
28Jim Stein7314.5710.334.24
29Andrew Smith7311.577.334.24
30Garrett Pack735.711.674.05
31Samuel Hernandez3316.0012.004.00
32Jeremy Ditmore 8313.7510.003.75
33Richard Wine8311.888.333.54
34Jeremy Bornstein838.505.003.50
35Ron Pack3311.338.003.33
36Sean McKenna7313.2910.003.29
37Shannon Rivera7313.8610.673.19
38Ken Risner638.835.673.17
39Carlos B Blandino7310.437.333.10
40Jon Mar5310.407.333.07
41Ronald Covell836.633.672.96
42Tim Glass6314.8312.332.50
43John Valdivia 534.802.332.47
44Billy McPhee6311.339.002.33
45Charles Wentz6310.007.672.33
46Philip Pedro339.006.672.33
47scott millword833.631.332.29
48Michael Martinez7311.579.332.24
49Jason Trame6335.5033.332.17
50John Gallegos 635.673.672.00
51Maxwell McCutcheon7315.2913.331.95
52Doug Griswold5313.2011.331.87
53Stephen Reid4315.5013.671.83
54Ted Prosser736.434.671.76
55Ronnie Pack436.755.001.75
56David Scarberry839.007.331.67
57ryan dunyon4313.2511.671.58
58Shawn Jones7322.5721.001.57
59JESSE BALDWIN438.757.331.42
60Gabriel Ibarra833.001.671.33
61Jonathan Westra8313.2512.001.25
62Keith Jackson II6314.5013.331.17
63Karl Rettig734.713.671.05
64Gary Small732.862.000.86
65Ryan C Peterson8312.1311.330.79
66Adam Burgess8310.139.330.79
67Jake Tischler838.387.670.71
68David Newton7310.009.330.67
69Matt McKinnon634.333.670.67
70Mark Magliocchetti335.675.000.67
71Don Dutridge338.007.330.67
72Daniel Powell8312.6312.000.63
73Jeffrey Moyle8310.3810.000.38
74Bradley Marshall633.333.000.33
75Ralph Fortmann637.006.670.33
76Mark Skapinetz 836.256.000.25
77Troy Secrest737.577.330.24
78Bruce J Henry8316.8816.670.21
79Josh Perry837.137.000.13
80Rafe Ybarra833.383.330.04
81Chris Baker735.866.00-0.14
82Mike Ristow7319.8620.00-0.14
83Aaron Hill734.865.00-0.14
84RJ Diokno433.754.00-0.25
85Don Crawford836.386.67-0.29
86Ryan Veres5314.0014.33-0.33
87Justin Windsor532.603.00-0.40
88Luke Germaney433.504.00-0.50
89Paul Rettig833.133.67-0.54
90Jon Wallace838.138.67-0.54
91Tom Lees8318.3819.00-0.63
92Jhonno Bruce736.006.67-0.67
93Jose Torrez337.338.00-0.67
94Cletus La Salle638.839.67-0.83
95Daniel Hutto736.147.00-0.86
96Casey Lusk7311.1412.00-0.86
97Ryan Symons837.138.00-0.88
98Casey Vandenberg7327.0028.00-1.00
99Todd Caudill6310.3311.33-1.00
100Luke McBride836.507.67-1.17
101Andy Arnone838.389.67-1.29
102Casey Grimes337.679.00-1.33
103Bully Bollwinkel437.258.67-1.42
104Mark Woodward5313.2014.67-1.47
105Greg Buehler6316.8318.33-1.50
106Gary Walters II738.0010.00-2.00
107Karen Larson633.005.00-2.00
108Josh Wirick8319.8822.00-2.13
109Shawn Pickering735.718.00-2.29
110Trey Mott833.385.67-2.29
111Chris McHenry638.3310.67-2.33
112Will Rivera735.578.00-2.43
113Brandon Lee737.8610.33-2.48
114Stephen Raymore8314.1316.67-2.54
115Jeff Morton837.7510.33-2.58
116Dave Shank336.339.00-2.67
117Lauren Haspert8313.2516.00-2.75
118Don Sorber8318.6321.67-3.04
119Zach Cook636.8310.00-3.17
120Steven Farrell7319.7123.00-3.29
121Jeff Frankhouser738.8612.33-3.48
122Jeff Sims837.2511.00-3.75
123Jeff Stanton738.1412.00-3.86
124Clifton Smith838.1312.00-3.88
125Al Blanchard8333.3837.33-3.96
126Michael Rebello538.4012.67-4.27
127Noah Kiehle735.299.67-4.38
128Eric Grenier737.8612.33-4.48
129Mathew Hokanson7320.5725.33-4.76
130Steven Paulson4324.5029.33-4.83
131Matt Moore838.1313.00-4.88
132Rhys Germaney732.297.33-5.05
133Brook Lund6310.5015.67-5.17
134Justin Glover7319.0024.33-5.33
135Sean Wink636.0011.33-5.33
136Mark Owczarzak7337.2942.67-5.38
137Kenny Cobb8320.8826.33-5.46
138 Chad Adams6322.5028.00-5.50
139Jason Avelar835.1310.67-5.54
140Jon Prezalar338.3314.00-5.67
141Matt O'Boyle5326.6032.33-5.73
142Ben Stecker736.0012.00-6.00
143Jay LeBlanc833.009.00-6.00
144Michael Mather5320.2026.33-6.13
145Rob Tedrick5314.2020.67-6.47
146Gabriel Robison8313.3820.00-6.63
147Jeremy Huttner7313.7120.67-6.95
148Shane Knox7322.8630.00-7.14
149Mark Thomas7311.7119.00-7.29
150Geovanni Hernandez 8314.1321.67-7.54
151Christopher Conley7310.7118.67-7.95
152Jason Small 6316.0024.00-8.00
153Jeffrey Phillipo8323.8832.00-8.13
154Jack McCoy836.2514.67-8.42
155Kiki Bailey839.5018.00-8.50
156Steve Kosach638.1717.00-8.83
157Dare Eldredge6313.1722.00-8.83
158David Walters8319.0028.33-9.33
159Craig Fosbender6310.0020.00-10.00
160J.D. McColgan6311.6722.67-11.00
161Tim Winters5311.6023.00-11.40
162Stacey Ward735.8617.67-11.81
163Douglas Reichhold636.1718.33-12.17
164AJ Hicks836.5018.67-12.17