This page shows who improved their MGA Tour finishes the most and who headed sharply in the other direction. Players must have competed in at least three events each year to be measured, so the current season will not appear until chapters play their third event of the year.

(UN)Improvement Records
Filter By Chapter

 

RankNameEvents
(prior year)
Events
(this year)
Avg. Finish
(prior year)
Avg. Finish
(this year)
(UN) Improvement
1Jeremy Ramey6325.674.6721.00
2Steven Farrell8326.756.0020.75
3Jessica Martin6337.0017.0020.00
4Ernie Frongillo5326.406.6719.73
5Dan Humphreys5323.806.6717.13
6Michael Drzonsc 5324.008.0016.00
7Nate Schwartz6323.507.6715.83
8James Sheldonpape5323.809.3314.47
9Brian Sweeney8327.3813.3314.04
10Chris Zablan3316.002.3313.67
11 Scott Stafford6321.678.0013.67
12Kevin Williams7327.0013.3313.67
13Tim Rohloff6319.836.3313.50
14Jacob Mayfield3318.676.3312.33
15Nick Bird7316.715.6711.05
16Shad Jones5322.0011.6710.33
17Trey Willyerd3342.0031.6710.33
18Eric Pike4416.506.5010.00
19Steve Seely3325.0015.339.67
20Cameron White7315.295.679.62
21Richard Blank8314.885.339.54
22Thomas Droste4341.7532.339.42
23Craig Fosbender8318.759.339.42
24Jason Graham 5326.8018.008.80
25Douglas Reichhold7311.292.678.62
26Brandon Wise4320.5012.338.17
27David Shapiro8316.508.338.17
28Eric Lamont8318.1310.337.79
29Ron Marty4319.2512.007.25
30Dallas Cypher6314.838.006.83
31Sean Parks739.142.336.81
32James McLeod7311.715.006.71
33Todd Caudill6313.006.336.67
34Tomas Seijo839.002.336.67
35Michael Lovejoy6310.504.006.50
36Tino Lopez4415.258.756.50
37Steven Lopeck3311.004.676.33
38Jay Klee8313.006.676.33
39gary marsh6310.674.336.33
40William Lucid7312.866.676.19
41Justin Bateman3312.006.006.00
42Justin Paul7312.867.005.86
43Jeff Winnick6314.178.335.83
44Jon Prezalar639.834.005.83
45Eric Gerdes8338.1332.335.79
46Justin Briones5314.408.675.73
47Kyle Lacy539.003.335.67
48Dewey Schreuder3321.3315.675.67
49Joe Wendt5312.807.335.47
50Burt DeLay8338.7533.335.42
51Charles Day5312.407.005.40
52BOB Hill6322.3317.005.33
53JJ Lara3314.679.335.33
54Brad Parker4314.008.675.33
55Colin Bowling5313.007.675.33
56Doug Ogburn7310.575.335.24
57Darwin Nichols738.713.675.05
58Matt Lees837.382.335.04
59Ryan Kofman3320.6715.675.00
60daniel escamilla5320.0015.005.00
61John Dapsis 637.672.675.00
62Ryan Cozzolino8330.6325.674.96
63Coby Wilson7310.295.334.95
64Clark Huddleston5313.608.674.93
65Patrick Wasson7317.5712.674.90
66Kerry Van Eaton7316.8612.004.86
67Michael Forcier6311.837.004.83
68Jason Cruz5312.007.334.67
69Gene Millett3325.3320.674.67
70Bernie Geestman7316.5712.004.57
71Carl Canestrano8321.3817.004.38
72Justin Dietz737.713.334.38
73Chris Galvan8310.386.004.38
74Steve Bresnahan738.294.004.29
75Sean McTague6321.1717.004.17
76Andrew Millett4310.506.334.17
77David Ingraham6310.506.334.17
78Sean Fay839.135.004.13
79Matthew Morrison4317.7513.674.08
80Walfrido Garcia435.751.674.08
81Raymond Pierott638.674.674.00
82Ken Castillo7310.296.333.95
83Skee Leonard6411.177.253.92
84John Pilling8311.257.333.92
85Clint Johnson4312.258.333.92
86Stephen Clarke7315.7112.003.71
87Sean Hooper636.002.333.67
88Clifton Smith7311.007.333.67
89Keith Beall736.292.673.62
90Robert Barnes 7310.296.673.62
91Jason Bowers836.883.333.54
92Rob Kristie839.886.333.54
93Jason Clay435.502.003.50
94Matt Johnson538.805.333.47
95Nick Lee837.754.333.42
96Steven Eppa8312.008.673.33
97Frank Su6315.3312.003.33
98Shawn Norfolk5411.808.503.30
99Bryan Linder4415.2512.003.25
100Brandon O’Neall8410.507.253.25
101Josh Heimowitz835.752.673.08
102Bobby Barcelona738.715.673.05
103Trevor Tyler8317.3814.333.04
104Greg Madrid8413.2510.253.00
105Kevin Belliotti6312.339.333.00
106Vanessa Lovejoy6317.0014.003.00
107Andrew Cartwright538.205.332.87
108Rick Northcott8316.5013.672.83
109Chris Jönsson7312.149.332.81
110Kevin Brandon5312.409.672.73
111Erika Lucas7347.7145.002.71
112Rick McCutcheon6311.008.332.67
113Ian Fajt6310.007.332.67
114Robert Haney6332.0029.332.67
115Warren Fissell6314.3311.672.67
116Mike Schillace8311.639.002.63
117Michael Hutches7310.868.332.52
118Chuck Steffens 639.507.002.50
119David Nystrom8313.5011.002.50
120Embay Lee8311.759.332.42
121Matt Tipton4321.7519.332.42
122Timothy Dunn8313.7511.332.42
123Collin Dalgarn8318.7516.332.42
124Tim Shannon837.385.002.38
125Michael Goodman835.383.002.38
126Freddy Fredericks 7311.719.332.38
127Frank Page334.001.672.33
128Brandon Lovins835.002.672.33
129Mike Scanlon3316.6714.332.33
130Mike Methot638.336.002.33
131Jamie Adams7316.5714.332.24
132Christine Hardison8319.8817.672.21
133Cengiz Tekin7310.868.672.19
134Ronald Covell6315.5013.332.17
135Lucas Swindler836.504.332.17
136Scott Everhart8312.5010.332.17
137Todd Hundley734.142.002.14
138Mike Robin833.381.332.04
139Marc Cooper4316.0014.002.00
140Robert Cook6317.5015.671.83
141Lance Pownall647.335.501.83
142Kim Prier6421.3319.501.83
143Randy Quiroz834.753.001.75
144Joe Donia8310.759.001.75
145Bill Vosinakis636.004.331.67
146Ron Ives636.004.331.67
147Boomer Da Legend6314.0012.331.67
148Dan Reid834.633.001.63
149Mike Germano737.295.671.62
150Jb Holland7317.5716.001.57
151Danny Adams 735.864.331.52
152Andrew Gardner7318.8617.331.52
153Matt Pavliv634.503.001.50
154Jay Anderson6313.5012.001.50
155Scott Ingenito8314.5013.001.50
156Tucker Higgins637.836.331.50
157Peter Cirkovic533.802.331.47
158Aaron Moreno837.135.671.46
159Justin Holden 8312.7511.331.42
160Jonathan Murphrey6310.679.331.33
161Eric Grenier5311.009.671.33
162John Rupe8311.009.671.33
163Robert Muir6318.3317.001.33
164Ken Johnston5319.0017.671.33
165Jarrod Ramirez733.001.671.33
166Justin Torres8310.008.671.33
167Andy Propp8311.6310.331.29
168Eric Tucker7314.2913.001.29
169David Wilton738.577.331.24
170Andrew Benson 536.205.001.20
171Ryan McCelland636.505.331.17
172Kevin Thompson833.502.331.17
173Tom Gittens834.503.331.17
174Jim Duggan437.506.331.17
175Stephen Pokora733.432.331.10
176Greg Houston8315.0014.001.00
177Steve Ravano834.003.001.00
178Tom Wilkes6311.0010.001.00
179Joe Ontiveros637.336.331.00
180Joe Zulewski6315.3314.331.00
181Nathan Hundley538.007.001.00
182Gary Williams7318.0017.001.00
183Jake Tischler8315.6314.670.96
184Dave Gruenewald8315.2514.330.92
185Dustin Burns739.578.670.90
186Tim Hardy834.503.670.83
187Kevin Thomas 638.838.000.83
188Ray Flores535.805.000.80
189Serge Silva7314.4313.670.76
190Anthony Jennice836.756.000.75
191Derek Oswald5312.4011.670.73
192Donald Nogiewich736.716.000.71
193John Evans3319.6719.000.67
194Jeremy Lomax736.005.330.67
195William White734.574.000.57
196Jimmy Howell733.863.330.52
197scott sanders837.507.000.50
198Aaron Cummins839.509.000.50
199Jimmy Thorn837.507.000.50
200Anthony Carrillo632.832.330.50
201Ron Pack835.134.670.46
202Bruce Morrill836.756.330.42
203Mike Mallder836.756.330.42
204Chad Bassett5311.4011.000.40
205Brandon Jackson634.674.330.33
206Mark Hinck6321.6721.330.33
207Quan Ha736.005.670.33
208Andy Sheer8310.6310.330.29
209Jimmy Kelly833.633.330.29
210Alex Strocsher535.605.330.27
211Derrick Hundley534.604.330.27
212Tom Migchelbrink537.207.000.20
213Sean Perry6317.1717.000.17
214David Smith638.838.670.17
215Patrick Ivey6314.5014.330.17
216Behrang Pakzad 738.148.000.14
217Paul Rettig833.133.000.13
218David Colby4311.7511.670.08
219Gavin Overman538.408.330.07
220Matt Elliott8311.3811.330.04
221Adam VanAmstel833.633.67-0.04
222Rob Koth837.637.67-0.04
223Jeff Olson836.256.33-0.08
224Mike Beisel8327.2527.33-0.08
225James Toler833.253.33-0.08
226Jay LeBlanc833.253.33-0.08
227Andy Arnone836.256.33-0.08
228Kasey Griffith634.504.67-0.17
229Josh Olson834.134.33-0.21
230Mike Sheffield832.753.00-0.25
231Michael Brown5318.4018.67-0.27
232Lance Karren333.333.67-0.33
233Jim Kalica 8313.0013.33-0.33
234Don Stumpf632.673.00-0.33
235Aaron Odle834.004.33-0.33
236Michael Freeman7318.0018.33-0.33
237Jeff Hale735.005.33-0.33
238Tim Minamyer6310.0010.33-0.33
239Myke Prier846.386.75-0.38
240Craig Tull8422.3822.75-0.38
241Scott Mason733.574.00-0.43
242Roger Rettig837.508.00-0.50
243Darryl Liscomb633.504.00-0.50
244David Duran839.7510.33-0.58
245Chris Jacobson8315.3816.00-0.63
246Jeremy Smith633.334.00-0.67
247Bill Su6311.0011.67-0.67
248Corey Rex8319.6320.33-0.71
249Daniel Gurbada8311.2512.00-0.75
250Chad Nance 537.208.00-0.80
251Patrick Stanhope7311.8612.67-0.81
252Pat Booth6316.1717.00-0.83
253Not-Ricky Fowler632.503.33-0.83
254Archie Perez633.504.33-0.83
255Trey Mott532.803.67-0.87
256Bill Hickman8316.1317.00-0.88
257Mike Parana735.436.33-0.90
258Hunter Jones835.386.33-0.96
259Kenny Cobb6315.3316.33-1.00
260The Mike Mayo6318.0019.00-1.00
261Dillon Bolen4313.0014.00-1.00
262Scott Mecum835.006.00-1.00
263Barry Robinson832.253.33-1.08
264Edward Neyman637.508.67-1.17
265Daniel Hutto734.435.67-1.24
266Dave Shank4316.7518.00-1.25
267Ray Gonzalez833.755.00-1.25
268Edward Reisner535.406.67-1.27
269Karl Bowen6315.6717.00-1.33
270Robin Menard 838.009.33-1.33
271Darryl Dedelow6313.0014.33-1.33
272Justin Krauter534.005.33-1.33
273Garrett Pack733.294.67-1.38
274Todd Benoit-Benoit 837.639.00-1.38
275john downs8311.6313.00-1.38
276Neil Blatner534.606.00-1.40
277Matt Nunley833.885.33-1.46
278Dave Oleksy835.887.33-1.46
279Brian Kleinhans6316.1717.67-1.50
280Jennifer Thompson8314.1315.67-1.54
281Chad Gunning739.4311.00-1.57
282CLIFF OEHMKE834.756.33-1.58
283Jason Walker6327.3329.00-1.67
284Ryan C Peterson833.635.33-1.71
285Eric Lonigro836.888.67-1.79
286John Lewis831.503.33-1.83
287Richard Wine836.388.33-1.96
288Tyler Steffy3328.6730.67-2.00
289Anthony Gonzales4311.0013.00-2.00
290Chad King538.2010.33-2.13
291Ismael Cervantes834.887.00-2.13
292Carl Gottgetreu8313.8816.00-2.13
293Kiki Bailey7310.8613.00-2.14
294Pete "Padre" Bedell833.505.67-2.17
295Adam Mazack6332.5034.67-2.17
296Alex Schaer847.509.75-2.25
297Vincent Leonardo6318.0020.33-2.33
298Michael A Jeansonne6317.6720.00-2.33
299Joe Christopher8316.0018.33-2.33
300Eric Matteson437.009.33-2.33
301Doug Turpin846.388.75-2.38
302Jeremiah Johnson8322.6325.00-2.38
303Jhonno Bruce837.259.67-2.42
304Travis Burden738.5711.00-2.43
305Zac Hawkins5312.2014.67-2.47
306Scott Miller735.868.33-2.48
307Kenneth Risner833.506.00-2.50
308Tom Hardy8312.5015.00-2.50
309Curtis Stone7314.1416.67-2.52
310Mike Moreno836.138.67-2.54
311Korey Whitlock738.7111.33-2.62
312David SXY Ocho Rodriguez 7314.0016.67-2.67
313Tod Alsman638.6711.33-2.67
314Mark Hill335.338.00-2.67
315Martin Niezgoda836.639.33-2.71
316Andrew Harris835.638.33-2.71
317Alex Lengel7322.2925.00-2.71
318Jared Jensen535.608.33-2.73
319Bryand Castillo439.2512.00-2.75
320Marc Rodriguez634.507.33-2.83
321Don Sorber8315.1318.00-2.88
322Andrew Barnhart 7310.4313.33-2.90
323Bryan Gibson8311.7514.67-2.92
324Noah Kiehle835.388.33-2.96
325Santiago Reyes5311.0014.00-3.00
326Jason Martinez 8312.0015.00-3.00
327Paul Morini435.258.33-3.08
328Stacy Malloy436.509.67-3.17
329Danny Butz636.8310.00-3.17
330Morris Tomlinson836.139.33-3.21
331Bob Ratcliff437.0010.33-3.33
332Brian Benjey7311.0014.33-3.33
333Bill Wyatt III839.0012.33-3.33
334Leroy Hamilton636.6710.00-3.33
335Steve Kosach837.2510.67-3.42
336Justin Miranda738.5712.00-3.43
337Tim Winters7319.5723.00-3.43
338Terrence Bolton8318.8822.33-3.46
339Chuck Dokka8323.5027.00-3.50
340Ben Conroy735.148.67-3.52
341Rae Thompson5322.8026.33-3.53
342Fred Valenzuela 839.0012.67-3.67
343Jamie Burcham8311.2515.00-3.75
344Robert Biddle 634.178.00-3.83
345Mario corelli6312.5016.33-3.83
346Steven Beam6311.6715.67-4.00
347Troy McNeal539.0013.00-4.00
348Joshua Soliz3311.0015.00-4.00
349Daniel Verchot4323.0027.00-4.00
350Wayne Eidson834.008.00-4.00
351David Ashburn5322.6026.67-4.07
352Richard Cisman7329.5733.67-4.10
353Tom Lees8319.8824.00-4.13
354Jason Natrop637.8312.00-4.17
355Matt Chapatte 638.8313.00-4.17
356Mario Preudhomme739.7114.00-4.29
357Chuck Weber737.0011.33-4.33
358Ivan Cotto539.0013.33-4.33
359Chase Howell539.6014.00-4.40
360Carlton Casey635.8310.33-4.50
361Manny Davila7330.1434.67-4.52
362Arturo Santiago837.1311.67-4.54
363David Armstrong4310.7515.33-4.58
364Timothy Perry8320.0024.67-4.67
365Justin Davidson639.5014.33-4.83
366Dennis Bryant 5316.8021.67-4.87
367Chris Wiggins 7339.4344.33-4.90
368Chris Bradshaw 5311.4016.33-4.93
369Willie Dills838.0013.00-5.00
370Ryan Williams7310.2915.33-5.05
371Matthew Wilson8321.2526.33-5.08
372Carl Swanstrom434.509.67-5.17
373Nicholas Attebery6310.5015.67-5.17
3742nd Place Slowvick537.0012.33-5.33
375Tony Rogers634.009.33-5.33
376Greg Kramer334.339.67-5.33
377Casey Willauer739.4315.00-5.57
378Jeremy Weber738.4314.00-5.57
379Josh Perry4312.0017.67-5.67
380Dave Keener5312.2018.00-5.80
381Stephen Hultin732.868.67-5.81
382Casey Vandenberg4335.5041.33-5.83
383Christopher Morris639.1715.00-5.83
384Anthony E. Young7313.1419.00-5.86
385Doug Griswold8312.2518.33-6.08
386Christopher Conley7313.5719.67-6.10
387Nicholas Kovarik536.2012.33-6.13
388Matt McKinnon632.839.00-6.17
389Patrick Dickinson6318.6725.00-6.33
390Steven Boyett3319.3325.67-6.33
391Jim Stein735.2911.67-6.38
392Lance Hart836.2512.67-6.42
393Average Johnson8313.3820.00-6.63
394Larry Mihalko634.3311.00-6.67
395Lance Lee437.0013.67-6.67
396Jeff Stanton539.0015.67-6.67
397Dare Eldredge8314.8821.67-6.79
398Stacey Ward836.0013.00-7.00
399Zach Cook6313.3320.33-7.00
400Ben Stecker5310.6017.67-7.07
401Jeff Buller8322.1329.33-7.21
402Ryan Howe8315.1322.33-7.21
403Dougie Evans7324.4331.67-7.24
404Karen Larson534.4011.67-7.27
405Peter james738.7116.00-7.29
406Terry Hoffman6326.0033.33-7.33
407Anthony Demerski 7311.0018.33-7.33
408Craig Knox839.6317.00-7.38
409Sammy Smutz439.2516.67-7.42
410Jason Pruitt7310.8618.33-7.48
411Devin Lopez436.5014.00-7.50
412Ron Elzinga7328.4336.00-7.57
413Scott Nelson8323.8831.67-7.79
414AJ Hicks736.1414.00-7.86
415Lucas Stinnett 6319.6727.67-8.00
416C.J. Escovedo 6324.1732.33-8.17
417George Cunningham735.7114.00-8.29
418David Walters7323.0031.33-8.33
419Ryan Symons736.1414.67-8.52
420Andy Butler835.3814.00-8.63
421Kenny Carlson833.0011.67-8.67
422Chris Drumheller8333.8842.67-8.79
423Lee Pearce839.5018.33-8.83
424Burton Ray636.8316.00-9.17
425Jimmy Fulton8319.6329.33-9.71
426Mark Woodward639.8319.67-9.83
427Aaron Webb8314.0024.00-10.00
428Jason Misner738.2918.33-10.05
429Jack Root5316.2026.33-10.13
430Anthony Perez437.2517.67-10.42
431Alex Fontana833.7514.33-10.58
432Bryan Peck847.0017.75-10.75
433Doug D'Anna8311.5022.33-10.83
434Tim Glass7314.4325.33-10.90
435Joe Hastings5327.4038.33-10.93
436Chas Garber 8310.8822.00-11.13
437 Chad Adams6322.0033.33-11.33
438Tyler Reid7313.8626.00-12.14
439Nick Munno7311.2923.67-12.38
440Kevin Fallehy837.5020.00-12.50
441Bruce Campbell837.5020.00-12.50
442Justin Glover8324.0036.67-12.67
443Russ Elliott736.0019.00-13.00
444Carl Moore7325.0038.00-13.00
445Jeff Myers6310.8324.00-13.17
446Nick Carron5318.8033.33-14.53
447Hayden Lewis5310.0024.67-14.67
448Bob Mooney8317.2534.33-17.08
449Mark Sablan6312.6732.33-19.67