Yellowknife Rebel Beach Am-Am 2021

Sunday, May 30, 2021 - 12:00pm
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes May 26, 2021

Awards
Winner
Rick Savard
Most Mediocre
Randy Langer
Biggest Meltdown
Dean Harvey
Longest Drive
Shannon Watson
Closest To Pin
Craig Sheppard
Gross Award
Rick Savard
Key to the Red Tee
Stephen Machum
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Rick Savard93$1.12
2.Norm Sanderson93$0.74
3.Bob Ross94$0.62
4.Ryan Sheppard95$0.56
5.Chris Flannagan96$0.43
5.Cory Holzer96$0.43
5.Craig Sheppard96$0.43
8.Ranilo Ramirez98$0.31
9.Daryl Snow 99$0.16
9.Darin Black99$0.16
9.Meredith Wilson99$0.16
9.Hughie Graham99$0.16
13.Kevin Hewitt100$0.05
13.Darrell Koch100$0.05
15.Randy Langer102$0.02
15.Shannon Watson102$0.02
17.Doug Hartford106$0.00
18.Mike Enns107$0.00
18.Winter Bailey107$0.00
20.Shaun "Moose" Morris 108$0.00
20.Dave Hurley108$0.00
22.Matthew Bannister109$0.00
23.Ryan Dempster111$0.00
23.Allan Twissell111$0.00
23.Thip Chanthalangsy111$0.00
23.Mellisa Mercredi111$0.00
27.Leslie Goit113$0.00
27.Linda Khounkhong113$0.00
27.Jenni Bruce113$0.00
27.Conrad Esteban113$0.00
31.Mark Hicks114$0.00
32.Mike Verheul116$0.00
33.Gaeleen MacPherson119$0.00
34.Dean Harvey120$0.00
35.Sousanh Chanthalangsy122$0.00
36.Chris Vaillant124$0.00
37.Alex Bornilla127$0.00
38.Stephen Machum128$0.00
39.Karlee McKay131$0.00
40.Shaun Smith141$0.00
41.Deana Twissell144$0.00
  • Purse
    $6.20
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
The Opening event for the 2021 season and the only partners tournament of the season. Find yourself a partner and your combined net scores will decide if you are worthy of the infamous two headed trophies!!

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Shaun "Moose" Morris
  • 2. Hughie Graham
  • 3. Shaun Smith
  • 4. Stephen Machum
Group 2 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Kevin Hewitt
  • 2. Karlee McKay
  • 3. Ryan Sheppard
Group 3 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Dean Harvey
  • 2. Mike Verheul
  • 3. Mike Enns
  • 4. Mark Hicks
Group 4 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Daryl Snow
  • 2. Shannon Watson
  • 3. Meredith Wilson
  • 4. Leslie Goit
Group 5 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Linda Khounkhong
  • 2. Sousanh Chanthalangsy
  • 3. Darin Black
  • 4. Alex Bornilla
Group 6 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Allan Twissell
  • 2. Rick Savard
  • 3. Deana Twissell
Group 7 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Thip Chanthalangsy
  • 2. Chris Vaillant
Group 8 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Jenni Bruce
  • 2. Gaeleen MacPherson
  • 3. Chris Flannagan
  • 4. Darrell Koch
Group 9 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Randy Langer
  • 2. Craig Sheppard
  • 3. Bob Ross
  • 4. Doug Hartford
Group 10 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Matthew Bannister
  • 2. Dave Hurley
  • 3. Cory Holzer
Group 11 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Ranilo Ramirez
  • 2. Conrad Esteban
  • 3. Norm Sanderson
  • 4. Ryan Dempster
Group 12 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Mellisa Mercredi
  • 2. Winter Bailey

0 Crappy Players Registered