Yellowknife The MGA 2020

Sunday, August 9, 2020 - 12:00pm
Awards
Most Mediocre
Mike Verheul
Biggest Meltdown
Mary-Ellen Savard
Longest Drive
James McKay
Closest To Pin
Rick Savard
Key to the Red Tee
Dean Harvey
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Craig Sheppard91$1.35
2.Darin Black92$0.78
2.Daryl Snow 92$0.78
2.Hughie Graham92$0.78
5.Shannon Watson94$0.60
6.Bob Ross95$0.45
6.Ryan Sheppard95$0.45
6.Kevin Hewitt95$0.45
9.Dennis Bourke96$0.30
10.Meredith Wilson97$0.23
11.Mark Hicks99$0.15
12.Chris Flannagan102$0.08
13.Randy Langer103$0.05
13.James McKay103$0.05
13.Mike Auge103$0.05
16.Allan Twissell104$0.02
16.Pim Wangyao104$0.02
18.Mike Enns105$0.00
19.Thip Chanthalangsy106$0.00
20.Rick Savard107$0.00
20.Conrad Esteban107$0.00
22.michael gauvin115$0.00
22.Geela Qaqqasiq115$0.00
22.Ranilo Ramirez115$0.00
25.Mike Verheul116$0.00
26.Doug Hartford117$0.00
26.Sionnie Boado117$0.00
28.Mary-Ellen Savard118$0.00
29.Rudolf Mouthaan119$0.00
30.Dean Harvey121$0.00
31.Karlee McKay124$0.00
31.Jenni Bruce124$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Dean Harvey
  • 2. Mike Verheul
  • 3. Daryl Snow
Group 2 - 12:10PM
  • 1. Kevin Hewitt
  • 2. Ryan Sheppard
  • 3. Mike Auge
Group 3 - 12:20PM
  • 1. James McKay
  • 2. Karlee McKay
  • 3. Meredith Wilson
Group 4 - 12:30PM
  • 1. Hughie Graham
  • 2. Conrad Esteban
  • 3. Ranilo Ramirez
Group 5 - 12:40PM
  • 1. Randy Langer
  • 2. Craig Sheppard
Group 6 - 12:50PM
  • 1. Mike Enns
  • 2. Mark Hicks
  • 3. michael gauvin
Group 7 - 1:00PM
  • 1. Rick Savard
  • 2. Mary-Ellen Savard
  • 3. Darin Black
Group 8 - 1:10PM
  • 1. Chris Flannagan
  • 2. Dennis Bourke
  • 3. Shannon Watson
Group 9 - 1:20PM
  • 1. Rudolf Mouthaan
  • 2. Thip Chanthalangsy
  • 3. Pim Wangyao
Group 10 - 1:30PM
  • 1. Jenni Bruce
  • 2. Geela Qaqqasiq
  • 3. Sionnie Boado
Group 11 - 1:40PM
  • 1. Allan Twissell
  • 2. Bob Ross
  • 3. Doug Hartford

0 Crappy Players Registered