Yellowknife Bratish Open 2021

Sunday, July 25, 2021 - 12:00pm
SHOTGUN START
Awards
Winner
Rick Savard
Most Mediocre
Kevin Hewitt
Biggest Meltdown
Ryan Sheppard
Longest Drive
Darrell Koch
Closest To Pin
Bob Ross
Gross Award
Rick Savard
Key to the Red Tee
Alex Bornilla
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Rick Savard92$1.26
2.Bob Ross88$0.84
3.Cory Holzer93$0.67
3.Darrell Koch93$0.67
5.Darin Black94$0.53
5.Kevin Hewitt94$0.53
7.Norm Sanderson95$0.42
8.Randy Langer97$0.35
9.Barry Newman99$0.25
9.Conrad Esteban99$0.25
11.Hughie Graham100$0.08
11.Craig Sheppard100$0.08
11.Shannon Watson100$0.08
11.Allan Twissell100$0.08
15.Mark Hicks101$0.04
16.Thip Chanthalangsy102$0.02
16.Daryl Snow 102$0.02
16.Dennis Bourke102$0.02
19.Pim Wangyao103$0.00
19.Chris Flannagan103$0.00
19.Shaun "Moose" Morris 103$0.00
19.Doug Hartford103$0.00
23.Ryan Sheppard105$0.00
24.Jason Langer106$0.00
24.Matthew Bannister106$0.00
26.Mary-Ellen Savard107$0.00
27.Ryan Dempster109$0.00
27.Gaeleen MacPherson109$0.00
27.Chris Vaillant109$0.00
27.Geela Qaqqasiq109$0.00
27.Mike Enns109$0.00
32.Ranilo Ramirez110$0.00
33.Rudolf Mouthaan112$0.00
34.Jenni Bruce117$0.00
35.Dean Harvey119$0.00
36.Alex Bornilla122$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Jenni Bruce
  • 2. Gaeleen MacPherson
  • 3. Geela Qaqqasiq
Group 2 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Cory Holzer
  • 2. Darin Black
  • 3. Daryl Snow
Group 3 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Craig Sheppard
  • 2. Randy Langer
  • 3. Jason Langer
  • 4. Allan Twissell
Group 4 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Rick Savard
  • 2. Mary-Ellen Savard
  • 3. Bob Ross
  • 4. Barry Newman
Group 5 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Shaun "Moose" Morris
  • 2. Hughie Graham
  • 3. Kevin Hewitt
  • 4. Ryan Sheppard
Group 6 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Matthew Bannister
  • 2. Alex Bornilla
  • 3. Ryan Dempster
Group 7 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Mike Enns
  • 2. Mark Hicks
  • 3. Dean Harvey
Group 8 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Chris Flannagan
  • 2. Darrell Koch
  • 3. Dennis Bourke
  • 4. Shannon Watson
Group 9 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Norm Sanderson
  • 2. Conrad Esteban
  • 3. Ranilo Ramirez
  • 4. Doug Hartford
Group 10 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Chris Vaillant
  • 2. Thip Chanthalangsy
  • 3. Rudolf Mouthaan
  • 4. Pim Wangyao

0 Crappy Players Registered