Yellowknife The Bastards 2018

Sunday, June 10, 2018 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Awards
Winner
Darrell Koch
Most Mediocre
Allan Twissell
Biggest Meltdown
Rudolf Mouthaan
Longest Drive
Andy Williams
Closest To Pin
Key to the Red Tee
Rudolf Mouthaan
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Darrell Koch86$1.26
2.Andy Williams89$0.84
3.Rick Savard90$0.67
3.Ryan Sheppard90$0.67
5.Jack Bourassa93$0.49
5.Randy Langer93$0.49
5.Mike Auge93$0.49
8.Jason Langer95$0.32
8.Tj Loeppky95$0.32
10.Hughie Graham96$0.21
11.Chris Flannagan97$0.14
12.Mike Enns100$0.07
13.Ray Brazeau101$0.06
13.Scott Reid101$0.06
15.Shaun "Moose" Morris 102$0.04
16.Pim Wangyao103$0.02
16.Robin Mercer-Sproule103$0.02
18.michael gauvin105$0.00
19.brian bodnaruk106$0.00
19.Grace Lau-a106$0.00
21.Meredith Wilson107$0.00
21.Paulette Doucet107$0.00
23.Shaleen Woodward108$0.00
24.Mary-Ellen Savard111$0.00
25.Allan Twissell112$0.00
26.Doug Hartford113$0.00
27.Lawrence Sutherland 118$0.00
27.Stephen Robertson118$0.00
29.Dean Harvey122$0.00
29.Rudolf Mouthaan122$0.00
31.Deana Twissell145$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay
    Find chapter leader at the course and pay him CASH
  • Trophy
Details
Last year Randy Langer's off season training program of Scrunchins and Cod Tongues was still coursing through his veins and took home The Bastards trophy for the first back to back tournament wins in YKMGA history. It was also a historic event as Grace Lau-a took home the first ever individual ladies trophy! is it your turn to make history???

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Randy Langer
  • 2. Jason Langer
  • 3. Scott Reid
  • 4. Ray Brazeau
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Paulette Doucet
  • 2. Grace Lau-a
  • 3. Jack Bourassa
  • 4. Stephen Robertson
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Rick Savard
  • 2. Mary-Ellen Savard
  • 3. Pim Wangyao
  • 4. Rudolf Mouthaan
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. brian bodnaruk
  • 2. Doug Hartford
  • 3. Meredith Wilson
  • 4. Shaleen Woodward
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Chris Flannagan
  • 2. Darrell Koch
  • 3. Lawrence Sutherland
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Shaun "Moose" Morris
  • 2. Hughie Graham
  • 3. Allan Twissell
  • 4. Deana Twissell
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Mike Enns
  • 2. Robin Mercer-Sproule
  • 3. Dean Harvey
  • 4. michael gauvin
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Ryan Sheppard
  • 2. Andy Williams
  • 3. Mike Auge
  • 4. Tj Loeppky

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use #ykmgabastards18 on Instagram