West Valley AZ

Chapter Leader: Jon Whipple

West Valley AZ Rebel Beach Am-Am 2022

Sunday, March 13, 2022 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes March 9, 2022

Awards
Most Mediocre
Evan Titterington
Biggest Meltdown
Leonard Candelaria
Longest Drive
Carlos Salazar
Closest To Pin
Big Boy Diablo Valichnac
Gross Award
Rick Northcott
Key to the Red Tee
Aaron Webb
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Rick Northcott85$1.12
2.Brian Kleinhans91$0.68
2.Derek Williams91$0.68
4.Greg Houston92$0.50
4.Ted Williams92$0.50
4.Jimmy Fulton92$0.50
7. Chester Januszewski 93$0.37
8.Ryan Cozzolino94$0.22
8.Jeff Quillico94$0.22
8.Gary Williams94$0.22
8.Michael Masek94$0.22
12.Craig Knox95$0.06
13.Jon Whipple96$0.04
13.Carl Moore96$0.04
13.Bob Mooney96$0.04
16.Andrew Titterington97$0.02
16.Rick Constance97$0.02
16.Carlos Salazar97$0.02
16.Pat Ryan97$0.02
16.Dallas Cypher97$0.02
16.Michael Drzonsc 97$0.02
22.Chris Zablan98$0.00
22.Richard Cisman98$0.00
22.Evan Titterington98$0.00
25.Thomas wade99$0.00
25.Anthony Wahl99$0.00
27.Erik Scales100$0.00
27.Roger Haddy100$0.00
29.Leonard Candelaria 101$0.00
30.Mark Hinck103$0.00
30.Big Boy Diablo Valichnac103$0.00
30.Drew Hooper103$0.00
30.Thomas Droste103$0.00
34.Average Johnson104$0.00
34.Skyla Harris104$0.00
36.Paul Harris105$0.00
36.Chuck Dokka105$0.00
38.David Cooper106$0.00
39.craig price110$0.00
40.Larry Webb112$0.00
40.Les Sakson112$0.00
40.Nicholas Gonzalez112$0.00
43.Burt DeLay116$0.00
43.Nate Tucker116$0.00
45.Skyler Peters117$0.00
46.Joshua Williams121$0.00
47.Brandon Loring123$0.00
48.Jacob Record128$0.00
49.Aaron Webb129$0.00
50.C.J. Escovedo DNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $6.20
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy
Details
Rebel Beach Am Am is a team event that also has an individual winner. So pick your partner and dress up in your outfit, costume, or whatever the hell you want to wear as a team. This is a fun tournament so be creative with your outfits.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Average Johnson
  • 2. Jon Whipple
  • 3. Bob Mooney
  • 4. David Cooper
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Greg Houston
  • 2. Thomas wade
  • 3. Carlos Salazar
  • 4. Erik Scales
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Aaron Webb
  • 2. Larry Webb
  • 3. Jeff Quillico
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Dallas Cypher
  • 2. Rick Northcott
  • 3. Brandon Loring
  • 4. Nicholas Gonzalez
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Michael Drzonsc
  • 2. Chris Zablan
  • 3. Chester Januszewski
  • 4. Mark Hinck
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Carl Moore
  • 2. Burt DeLay
  • 3. Paul Harris
  • 4. Skyla Harris
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Roger Haddy
  • 2. Pat Ryan
  • 3. Anthony Wahl
  • 4. Drew Hooper
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Ryan Cozzolino
  • 2. Andrew Titterington
  • 3. Evan Titterington
  • 4. Jacob Record
Group 9 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Ted Williams
  • 2. Gary Williams
  • 3. craig price
  • 4. Joshua Williams
Group 10 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Chuck Dokka
  • 2. Richard Cisman
  • 3. Brian Kleinhans
  • 4. Thomas Droste
Group 11 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Craig Knox
  • 2. Jimmy Fulton
  • 3. Nate Tucker
  • 4. Rick Constance
Group 12 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Skyler Peters
  • 2. Leonard Candelaria
  • 3. Michael Masek
  • 4. Derek Williams
Group 13 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Big Boy Diablo Valichnac
  • 2. Les Sakson
Group 14 - 8:00AM

0 Crappy Players Registered