West Valley AZ

Chapter Leader: Jon Whipple

West Valley AZ Rebel Beach Am-Am 2020

Sunday, March 29, 2020 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes March 25, 2020

Awards
Winner
John Gauthier
Most Mediocre
Casey Derosier
Biggest Meltdown
Skyler Peters
Longest Drive
Ken Johnson
Closest To Pin
Keith Howard
Gross Award
John Gauthier
Key to the Red Tee
Tom Prophet
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.John Gauthier83$1.12
2.C.J. Escovedo 86$0.74
3.Tony Acello88$0.62
4.Gus Duncan90$0.50
4.Jim Cozzolino90$0.50
4.Steve Weaver90$0.50
7.Gary Williams91$0.31
7.Jon Whipple91$0.31
7.Dave northcott91$0.31
10.Bob Mooney92$0.19
11.Joshua Wheatley93$0.09
11.Jeff Quillico93$0.09
13.Blake Barros94$0.04
13.Erik Angelo94$0.04
13.David "SXY Ocho" Rodriguez 94$0.04
13.Ted Williams94$0.04
17.Rick Northcott95$0.00
18.Carl Moore96$0.00
18.Keith Howard96$0.00
18.Andrew Wright96$0.00
21.Anthony Wahl97$0.00
21.Jimmy Fulton97$0.00
21.Andrew Titterington97$0.00
21.Ken Johnson97$0.00
21.Craig Knox97$0.00
21.Greg Houston97$0.00
27.stuart Porter98$0.00
27.Scott Stafford98$0.00
29.Carlos Torres99$0.00
29.Casey Derosier99$0.00
29.Michael Masek99$0.00
32.Brian Scott101$0.00
33.Randy Hubbs102$0.00
34.Christopher Crosby103$0.00
34.Gary Freislinger103$0.00
36.Kelly Hearnen104$0.00
36.Chad Ray104$0.00
38.Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza105$0.00
38.Chris Hansen 105$0.00
38.Jeannie Frankowski105$0.00
41.Rich Korona106$0.00
41.Alek Marchand106$0.00
41.Ryan Cozzolino106$0.00
44.Derek Williams107$0.00
44.Burt DeLay107$0.00
44.Big Boy Diablo Valichnac107$0.00
47.Evan Titterington108$0.00
47.David Cooper108$0.00
47.Jordan Driftmyer108$0.00
50. Chester Januszewski 110$0.00
50.Leonard Candelaria 110$0.00
52.Jacob Record112$0.00
53.Brian Vacha114$0.00
54.Steve Ban115$0.00
55.Drew Hooper116$0.00
56.Frank “ PACO” Mendez 120$0.00
57.Neil Soileau121$0.00
58.Skyler Peters126$0.00
59.Jay Farren130$0.00
60.Tom Prophet134$0.00
61.Tysen McKinneyDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $6.20
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Do not check the
    "Paying for goods or services" box.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jim Cozzolino
  • 2. Ryan Cozzolino
  • 3. Erik Angelo
  • 4. Bob Mooney
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jon Whipple
  • 2. Ken Johnson
  • 3. David "SXY Ocho" Rodriguez
  • 4. Steve Weaver
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Ted Williams
  • 2. Gary Williams
  • 3. Big Boy Diablo Valichnac
  • 4. Blake Barros
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Scott Stafford
  • 2. David Cooper
  • 3. Craig Knox
  • 4. John Gauthier
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Greg Houston
  • 2. Jimmy Fulton
  • 3. Burt DeLay
  • 4. Randy Hubbs
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Kelly Hearnen
  • 2. Brian Scott
  • 3. Joshua Wheatley
  • 4. Carl Moore
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jay Farren
  • 2. Frank “ PACO” Mendez
  • 3. Alek Marchand
  • 4. C.J. Escovedo
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Chester Januszewski
  • 2. Jeannie Frankowski
  • 3. Gus Duncan
  • 4. Gary Freislinger
Group 9 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Neil Soileau
  • 2. Tom Prophet
  • 3. Skyler Peters
  • 4. Leonard Candelaria
Group 10 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Keith Howard
  • 2. Casey Derosier
  • 3. Anthony Wahl
  • 4. Drew Hooper
Group 11 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Chad Ray
  • 2. Michael Masek
  • 3. Andrew Titterington
  • 4. Derek Williams
Group 12 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Dave northcott
  • 2. Rick Northcott
  • 3. Evan Titterington
  • 4. Jacob Record
Group 13 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Brian Vacha
  • 2. Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza
  • 3. Christopher Crosby
  • 4. Carlos Torres
Group 14 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Andrew Wright
  • 2. Jeff Quillico
  • 3. stuart Porter
  • 4. Steve Ban
Group 15 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jordan Driftmyer
  • 2. Tysen McKinney
  • 3. Rich Korona
  • 4. Chris Hansen
Group 16 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Tony Acello

0 Crappy Players Registered