West Valley AZ

Chapter Leader: Jon Whipple

West Valley AZ The MGA 2021

Saturday, July 10, 2021 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes July 6, 2021

Awards
Winner
Gus Duncan
Most Mediocre
Evan Titterington
Biggest Meltdown
Jacob Record
Longest Drive
Jordan Driftmyer
Closest To Pin
Brian Kleinhans
Gross Award
Erik Angelo
Key to the Red Tee
Brian Vacha
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Gus Duncan82$1.35
2.Jim Cozzolino84$0.78
2.Jeff Quillico84$0.78
2.Andrew Wright84$0.78
5.John Gauthier86$0.60
6.Scott Stafford88$0.49
6.Gary Williams88$0.49
8.Dallas Cypher89$0.30
8.Bob Mooney89$0.30
8.Brian Kleinhans89$0.30
11.Rick Northcott91$0.09
11.Drew Hooper91$0.09
11.Jimmy Fulton91$0.09
11.C.J. Escovedo 91$0.09
15.Joshua Wheatley94$0.03
15.Jon Whipple94$0.03
17.Chris Crosby95$0.00
17.Steve Weaver95$0.00
19.Ryan Cozzolino96$0.00
19.David Cooper96$0.00
19.Anthony Wahl96$0.00
22.Evan Titterington97$0.00
23.Shawn Parker98$0.00
23.Greg Houston98$0.00
23.David Colby98$0.00
26.Carl Moore99$0.00
27.Andrew Titterington100$0.00
28.Richard Cisman101$0.00
28.Carlos Torres101$0.00
28.Jordan Driftmyer101$0.00
31.Eric Gerdes102$0.00
31.craig price102$0.00
33.Average Johnson104$0.00
34.Derek Williams106$0.00
35.Randy Keel107$0.00
36. Chester Januszewski 108$0.00
36.Jacob Record108$0.00
38.Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza110$0.00
38.Jeff Herron110$0.00
40.Steve Ban111$0.00
41.Chuck Black115$0.00
42.Les Sakson120$0.00
43.Brian Vacha130$0.00
44.Barbara Duncan131$0.00
46.Erik AngeloDQ$0.00
46.william sheffieldDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Average Johnson
  • 2. Jon Whipple
  • 3. Dallas Cypher
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Steve Weaver
  • 2. David Colby
  • 3. Evan Titterington
  • 4. Shawn Parker
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Gary Williams
  • 2. Brian Kleinhans
  • 3. Anthony Wahl
  • 4. Eric Gerdes
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Scott Stafford
  • 2. Ryan Cozzolino
  • 3. Randy Keel
  • 4. Les Sakson
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Chester Januszewski
  • 2. william sheffield
  • 3. Bob Mooney
  • 4. Jeff Herron
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Erik Angelo
  • 2. Derek Williams
  • 3. Greg Houston
  • 4. Rick Northcott
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Carl Moore
  • 2. Joshua Wheatley
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. C.J. Escovedo
  • 2. John Gauthier
  • 3. Chuck Black
  • 4. Jacob Record
Group 9 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Barbara Duncan
  • 2. Gus Duncan
  • 3. Jim Cozzolino
Group 10 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza
  • 2. Andrew Wright
  • 3. Brian Vacha
Group 11 - 8:00AM
  • 1. craig price
  • 2. Jimmy Fulton
  • 3. Drew Hooper
  • 4. Richard Cisman
Group 12 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Carlos Torres
  • 2. Chris Crosby
  • 3. Andrew Titterington
  • 4. David Cooper
Group 13 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jordan Driftmyer
  • 2. Steve Ban
  • 3. Jeff Quillico

0 Crappy Players Registered