West Valley AZ

Chapter Leader: Jon Whipple

West Valley AZ The Last Gasp 2021

Sunday, October 10, 2021 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes October 6, 2021

Awards
Winner
Steve Weaver
Most Mediocre
Derek Williams
Biggest Meltdown
Ryan Cozzolino
Longest Drive
Pat Bristow
Closest To Pin
Thomas wade
Gross Award
Erik Angelo
Key to the Red Tee
Jeannie Frankowski
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Steve Weaver80$1.12
2.David SXY Ocho Rodriguez 84$0.74
3.Jon Whipple86$0.62
4.David Colby87$0.56
5.Pat Bristow88$0.47
5.Bob Mooney88$0.47
7.John Gauthier89$0.34
7.C.J. Escovedo 89$0.34
9.Thomas wade90$0.22
9.Andrew Wright90$0.22
11.Shawn Parker91$0.12
12.Joshua Wheatley92$0.04
12.Jimmy Fulton92$0.04
12.Greg Houston92$0.04
12.Jim Cozzolino92$0.04
12.Brian Kleinhans92$0.04
17.Anthony Wahl93$0.00
17.Gary Williams93$0.00
19.Rick Northcott94$0.00
19.Craig Knox94$0.00
19.Jordan Driftmyer94$0.00
22.Randy Keel95$0.00
22.Derek Williams95$0.00
24.Ted Williams97$0.00
24.Average Johnson97$0.00
26.Jeff Quillico98$0.00
26.Jerry Hink98$0.00
26.Brandon Schildts 98$0.00
29.Randy Hubbs99$0.00
29.Hal Conklin99$0.00
29.David Cooper99$0.00
29.Andrew Titterington99$0.00
33.Skyler Peters102$0.00
34.Ryan Cozzolino103$0.00
34.Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza103$0.00
36. Chester Januszewski 104$0.00
37.Drew Hooper105$0.00
38.craig price106$0.00
39.Les Sakson109$0.00
40.Jacob Record112$0.00
40.Eric Gerdes112$0.00
42.Chuck Black113$0.00
42.Aaron Miller113$0.00
44.Jeannie Frankowski116$0.00
51.Erik AngeloDQ$0.00
51.Leonard Candelaria DNF$0.00
51.Chris Kerpan DNF$0.00
51.Brandon WagonerDNF$0.00
51.Big Boy Diablo ValichnacDNF$0.00
51.Robbie BurgessDNF$0.00
51.Kristoffer BurgessDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $6.20
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Craig Knox
  • 2. Jim Cozzolino
  • 3. Jon Whipple
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Average Johnson
  • 2. Bob Mooney
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. David SXY Ocho Rodriguez
  • 2. Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza
  • 3. Gary Williams
  • 4. Steve Weaver
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Big Boy Diablo Valichnac
  • 2. David Cooper
  • 3. Jeff Quillico
  • 4. Brian Kleinhans
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Erik Angelo
  • 2. C.J. Escovedo
  • 3. Pat Bristow
  • 4. Greg Houston
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Chester Januszewski
  • 2. Jeannie Frankowski
  • 3. Hal Conklin
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Andrew Titterington
  • 2. Shawn Parker
  • 3. Andrew Wright
  • 4. Ryan Cozzolino
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Joshua Wheatley
  • 2. Randy Hubbs
  • 3. Kristoffer Burgess
  • 4. Robbie Burgess
Group 9 - 8:00AM
  • 1. John Gauthier
  • 2. Jimmy Fulton
  • 3. Rick Northcott
  • 4. Jerry Hink
Group 10 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Skyler Peters
  • 2. Leonard Candelaria
  • 3. Thomas wade
  • 4. Jordan Driftmyer
Group 11 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Anthony Wahl
  • 2. Drew Hooper
  • 3. Brandon Schildts
  • 4. Derek Williams
Group 12 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Aaron Miller
  • 2. Ted Williams
  • 3. craig price
Group 13 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jacob Record
  • 2. Chris Kerpan
  • 3. David Colby
Group 14 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Brandon Wagoner
  • 2. Randy Keel
Group 15 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Les Sakson
  • 2. Eric Gerdes
  • 3. Chuck Black

0 Crappy Players Registered