West Valley AZ

Chapter Leader: Jon Whipple

West Valley AZ F.U. Open 2021

Sunday, June 20, 2021 - 7:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes June 15, 2021

Awards
Winner
Pat Bristow
Most Mediocre
Eric Gerdes
Biggest Meltdown
Brian Vacha
Longest Drive
Chad Ray
Closest To Pin
Jon Whipple
Gross Award
Pat BristowJerry Hink
Key to the Red Tee
Les Sakson
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Pat Bristow82$1.35
2.Jerry Hink84$0.90
3.Jon Whipple86$0.75
4.Gary Williams88$0.68
5.Jeff Quillico89$0.56
5.Craig Knox89$0.56
7.Brian Kleinhans90$0.41
7.Chris Crosby90$0.41
9.Jim Cozzolino91$0.15
9.Gus Duncan91$0.15
9.Anthony Wahl91$0.15
9.Scott Stafford91$0.15
9.Rick Northcott91$0.15
9.John Gauthier91$0.15
15.Michael DeSio92$0.03
15.craig price92$0.03
17.Andrew Wright93$0.00
17.Ted Williams93$0.00
17. Chester Januszewski 93$0.00
20.Carlos Salazar94$0.00
20.Jimmy Fulton94$0.00
20.Mark Mills94$0.00
23.Greg Houston95$0.00
23.Dallas Cypher95$0.00
23.Andrew Titterington95$0.00
26.Joshua Wheatley96$0.00
27.Derek Williams97$0.00
27.Eric Gerdes97$0.00
27.Chad Ray97$0.00
30.Average Johnson98$0.00
30.Randy Keel98$0.00
32.Shawn Parker99$0.00
32.Nathan Van Cleve99$0.00
32.Ryan Cozzolino99$0.00
32.Brandon Wagoner99$0.00
32.David SXY Ocho Rodriguez 99$0.00
37.Steve Weaver100$0.00
37.Jeff Herron100$0.00
39.Erik Angelo101$0.00
40.C.J. Escovedo 102$0.00
41.Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza104$0.00
42.Thomas wade105$0.00
42.Bob Mooney105$0.00
44.Carl Moore106$0.00
45.Barbara Duncan107$0.00
46.Carlos Torres108$0.00
46.Keith Bro108$0.00
48.Adam Boring110$0.00
49.Skyler Peters113$0.00
50.Chuck Black115$0.00
51.Steve Ban119$0.00
52.Jay Farren121$0.00
53.Brian Vacha123$0.00
54.Les Sakson127$0.00
56.Big Boy Diablo ValichnacDNF$0.00
56.Neil SoileauDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Greg Houston
  • 2. Average Johnson
Group 2 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Jon Whipple
  • 2. Joshua Wheatley
  • 3. David SXY Ocho Rodriguez
Group 3 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza
  • 2. Steve Weaver
  • 3. Rick Northcott
  • 4. Neil Soileau
Group 4 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Bob Mooney
  • 2. Scott Stafford
  • 3. Gary Williams
  • 4. Shawn Parker
Group 5 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Jay Farren
  • 2. Keith Bro
  • 3. Big Boy Diablo Valichnac
Group 6 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Gus Duncan
  • 2. Barbara Duncan
  • 3. Jeff Quillico
Group 7 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Steve Ban
  • 2. Mark Mills
  • 3. Jerry Hink
  • 4. Chester Januszewski
Group 8 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Ted Williams
  • 2. craig price
  • 3. Erik Angelo
  • 4. Derek Williams
Group 9 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Pat Bristow
  • 2. Adam Boring
  • 3. Chris Crosby
  • 4. Carlos Torres
Group 10 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Carl Moore
  • 2. Jeff Herron
  • 3. C.J. Escovedo
  • 4. John Gauthier
Group 11 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Thomas wade
  • 2. Skyler Peters
  • 3. Jimmy Fulton
  • 4. Chuck Black
Group 12 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Jim Cozzolino
  • 2. Ryan Cozzolino
  • 3. Brian Kleinhans
Group 13 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Michael DeSio
  • 2. Andrew Titterington
  • 3. Dallas Cypher
Group 14 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Craig Knox
  • 2. Les Sakson
  • 3. Andrew Wright
  • 4. Carlos Salazar
Group 15 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Anthony Wahl
  • 2. Brian Vacha
  • 3. Eric Gerdes
  • 4. Nathan Van Cleve
Group 16 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Brandon Wagoner
  • 2. Randy Keel
  • 3. Chad Ray

0 Crappy Players Registered