West Valley AZ

Chapter Leader: Jon Whipple

West Valley AZ F.U. Open 2019

Sunday, June 23, 2019 - 7:30am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes June 16, 2019

Awards
Winner
stuart Porter
Most Mediocre
Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza
Longest Drive
Dave "Hitman" Blythe
Closest To Pin
Greg Houston
Gross Award
Scott Stafford
Key to the Red Tee
Jay Farren
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.stuart Porter91$1.35
2.Scott Stafford92$0.90
3.Casey Derosier93$0.68
3.Erik Angelo93$0.68
3.Tim Norwood93$0.68
6.Ken Johnson95$0.53
7.Jon Whipple96$0.45
8.Gary Williams97$0.30
8.Dave "Hitman" Blythe97$0.30
8.Rick Northcott97$0.30
11.Craig Knox98$0.15
12.Jim Cozzolino99$0.08
13.craig price100$0.07
14.Brian Scott101$0.04
14.Andrew Wright101$0.04
14.Greg Houston101$0.04
14.Jimmy Fulton101$0.04
14.David Cooper101$0.04
19.David "SXY Ocho" Rodriguez 102$0.00
20.Anthony Wahl103$0.00
21.Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza105$0.00
22.Dave northcott107$0.00
22.Gilbert Tiedt107$0.00
24.Keith Howard108$0.00
24.David Colby108$0.00
26.Kelly Hearnen109$0.00
26.Neil Soileau109$0.00
28.Joshua Wheatley110$0.00
28.Kristoffer Burgess110$0.00
30.Steve Weaver112$0.00
30.Chris Hansen 112$0.00
32.Brian Vacha114$0.00
32.Big Boy Diablo Valichnac114$0.00
34.Ryan Cozzolino116$0.00
35.Frank “ PACO” Mendez 117$0.00
36.Karl Komorowski119$0.00
37.Juan “Carlos” Benavidez 120$0.00
38.andrew titterington122$0.00
39.Rich Korona130$0.00
40.Tom Prophet134$0.00
41.Jay Farren139$0.00
43.Randy HubbsDNF$0.00
43.Brandon Schildts DNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Do not check the
    "Paying for goods or services" box.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 7:30AM
  • 1. David "SXY Ocho" Rodriguez
  • 2. Steve Weaver
  • 3. Ken Johnson
  • 4. Big Boy Diablo Valichnac
Group 2 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Jim Cozzolino
  • 2. Craig Knox
  • 3. Joshua Wheatley
  • 4. Greg Houston
Group 3 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Erik Angelo
  • 2. andrew titterington
  • 3. Ryan Cozzolino
  • 4. Juan “Carlos” Benavidez
Group 4 - 7:30AM
  • 1. stuart Porter
  • 2. Rick Northcott
  • 3. David Cooper
  • 4. David Colby
Group 5 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Jimmy Fulton
  • 2. Jon Whipple
  • 3. Andrew Wright
  • 4. Gilbert Tiedt
Group 6 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Dave northcott
  • 2. Tim Norwood
  • 3. Brandon Schildts
  • 4. Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza
Group 7 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Dave "Hitman" Blythe
  • 2. Kelly Hearnen
  • 3. Brian Scott
  • 4. Chris Hansen
Group 8 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Keith Howard
  • 2. Anthony Wahl
  • 3. Brian Vacha
  • 4. Jay Farren
Group 9 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Casey Derosier
  • 2. Randy Hubbs
  • 3. Frank “ PACO” Mendez
  • 4. Neil Soileau
Group 10 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Kristoffer Burgess
  • 2. Tom Prophet
  • 3. Rich Korona
  • 4. Karl Komorowski
Group 11 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Scott Stafford
  • 2. Gary Williams
  • 3. craig price

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use ##WVAZMGA on Instagram