West Valley AZ

Chapter Leader: Jon Whipple

West Valley AZ F.U. Open 2018

Sunday, June 17, 2018 - 7:30am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes June 15, 2018

Awards
Winner
Greg Houston
Most Mediocre
Biggest Meltdown
Randy PowellNeil Soileau
Longest Drive
Steve Weaver
Closest To Pin
Jerry Hink
Gross Award
Charles Hayes
Key to the Red Tee
Jay Farren
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Greg Houston86$1.35
2.Ted Williams87$0.83
2.Randy Hubbs87$0.83
4.stuart Porter90$0.68
5.Jerry Hink92$0.53
5.Scott Stafford92$0.53
5.Steve Weaver92$0.53
8.Ken Johnson94$0.34
8.Daniel Ruiz94$0.34
10.andrew titterington95$0.13
10.Gary Williams95$0.13
10.Andrew Wright95$0.13
10.Charles Hayes95$0.13
14.Erik Angelo96$0.05
15.craig price98$0.03
15.Rick Northcott98$0.03
17.Jon Whipple99$0.00
18.Gary Rothschild102$0.00
19.Brian Vacha103$0.00
20.Derek Williams104$0.00
21.James Davidson105$0.00
22.David Cooper107$0.00
22.Neil Soileau107$0.00
24.Kristoffer Burgess108$0.00
25.JayR Hiller110$0.00
25.Brandon Schildts 110$0.00
27.Big Boy Diablo Valichnac111$0.00
28.Evan Titterington115$0.00
28.Randy Powell115$0.00
30.Salvatore Senato119$0.00
31.Les Sakson125$0.00
32.Jay Farren137$0.00
33.Chris LoeraDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Do not check the
    "Paying for goods or services" box.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy
Details
A new course to our arsenal!! This is a semi private course but they are really looking forward to us playing their!! Tough layout but it should be its The F.U. Open. One of my favorite championships but thats because I won last years!!! So whos coming to take it this year or am i repeating!!

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Gary Rothschild
  • 2. Gary Williams
  • 3. andrew titterington
Group 2 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Jerry Hink
  • 2. Ken Johnson
  • 3. Kristoffer Burgess
  • 4. Rick Northcott
Group 3 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Scott Stafford
  • 2. Randy Powell
  • 3. Jay Farren
Group 4 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Chris Loera
  • 2. Charles Hayes
  • 3. Big Boy Diablo Valichnac
  • 4. Les Sakson
Group 5 - 7:30AM
  • 1. David Cooper
  • 2. JayR Hiller
  • 3. Neil Soileau
  • 4. Greg Houston
Group 6 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Brian Vacha
  • 2. Evan Titterington
  • 3. James Davidson
  • 4. Randy Hubbs
Group 7 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Derek Williams
  • 2. Ted Williams
  • 3. Brandon Schildts
  • 4. craig price
Group 8 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Jon Whipple
  • 2. Steve Weaver
  • 3. Andrew Wright
Group 9 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Erik Angelo
  • 2. stuart Porter
  • 3. Daniel Ruiz
  • 4. Salvatore Senato
Group 10 - 7:30AM

0 Crappy Players Registered