West Valley AZ

Chapter Leader: Jon Whipple

West Valley AZ Douche Bag Invitational 2021

Sunday, September 12, 2021 - 7:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes September 8, 2021

Awards
Winner
Jon Whipple
Most Mediocre
Andrew Wright
Biggest Meltdown
Ryan Cozzolino
Longest Drive
Scott Stafford
Closest To Pin
Jeff Quillico
Gross Award
Scott Stafford
Key to the Red Tee
Leonard Candelaria
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Jon Whipple88$1.35
2.Pat Bristow89$0.78
2.Chris Crosby89$0.78
2.Jim Cozzolino89$0.78
5.Jeff Quillico90$0.60
6.Scott Stafford91$0.53
7.David SXY Ocho Rodriguez 92$0.45
8.Erik Angelo94$0.30
8.Joshua Wheatley94$0.30
8.Carlos Torres94$0.30
11.Greg Houston96$0.15
12.Ted Williams97$0.08
13.Derek Williams98$0.06
13.Dallas Cypher98$0.06
15.Rick Northcott99$0.03
15.Craig Knox99$0.03
15.Bob Mooney99$0.03
18.Average Johnson100$0.00
18.Anthony Wahl100$0.00
20.Gary Williams101$0.00
20.Jimmy Fulton101$0.00
22.Carl Moore102$0.00
23.Jordan Driftmyer103$0.00
23.Andrew Wright103$0.00
25.John Gauthier104$0.00
25.Richard Cisman104$0.00
25.C.J. Escovedo 104$0.00
25.Steve Weaver104$0.00
29. Chester Januszewski 105$0.00
30.David Cooper106$0.00
30.Keith Bro106$0.00
30.David Colby106$0.00
33.Ashton Wofford107$0.00
33.Skyler Peters107$0.00
35.Chris Kerpan 108$0.00
36.Jacob Record109$0.00
36.Thomas wade109$0.00
38.Randy Keel111$0.00
39.Big Boy Diablo Valichnac112$0.00
40.Nathan Van Cleve113$0.00
41.Eric Gerdes117$0.00
41.craig price117$0.00
43.Ryan Cozzolino122$0.00
44.Les Sakson125$0.00
45.Leonard Candelaria 127$0.00
46.Matt MylanDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 7:00AM
  • 1. David SXY Ocho Rodriguez
  • 2. Chris Kerpan
  • 3. Average Johnson
Group 2 - 7:00AM
  • 1. John Gauthier
  • 2. Craig Knox
  • 3. Jon Whipple
Group 3 - 7:00AM
  • 1. C.J. Escovedo
  • 2. Steve Weaver
  • 3. Greg Houston
  • 4. Ashton Wofford
Group 4 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Dallas Cypher
  • 2. Chris Crosby
  • 3. Thomas wade
  • 4. Carl Moore
Group 5 - 7:00AM
  • 1. David Colby
  • 2. Scott Stafford
  • 3. Erik Angelo
Group 6 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Matt Mylan
  • 2. Bob Mooney
  • 3. David Cooper
  • 4. Keith Bro
Group 7 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Leonard Candelaria
  • 2. Skyler Peters
  • 3. Derek Williams
Group 8 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Nathan Van Cleve
  • 2. Jeff Quillico
  • 3. Pat Bristow
Group 9 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Chester Januszewski
  • 2. Jacob Record
  • 3. Jordan Driftmyer
Group 10 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Ted Williams
  • 2. craig price
  • 3. Jim Cozzolino
  • 4. Gary Williams
Group 11 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Joshua Wheatley
  • 2. Big Boy Diablo Valichnac
  • 3. Randy Keel
  • 4. Ryan Cozzolino
Group 12 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Richard Cisman
  • 2. Anthony Wahl
  • 3. Andrew Wright
  • 4. Carlos Torres
Group 13 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Rick Northcott
  • 2. Jimmy Fulton
  • 3. Les Sakson
  • 4. Eric Gerdes

0 Crappy Players Registered