West Valley AZ

Chapter Leader: Jon Whipple

West Valley AZ Douche Bag Invitational 2019

Sunday, September 15, 2019 - 7:30am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes September 10, 2019

Awards
Winner
Keith Howard
Biggest Meltdown
Raul Garcia
Longest Drive
Jordan Driftmyer
Closest To Pin
Bob Mooney
Gross Award
Erik Angelo
Key to the Red Tee
Rich Korona
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Keith Howard87$1.35
2.Bob Mooney89$0.90
3.Jim Cozzolino90$0.71
3.Randy Hubbs90$0.71
5.Ted Williams91$0.56
5.Gary Freislinger91$0.56
7.Gary Williams92$0.45
8.Jon Whipple94$0.38
9.Dave northcott95$0.26
9.Craig Knox95$0.26
11.Garry Siler96$0.10
11.craig price96$0.10
11.Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza96$0.10
14.Anthony Wahl97$0.05
15.Greg Houston98$0.04
16.Brandon Schildts 99$0.02
17.Joshua Wheatley100$0.00
17.Andrew Wright100$0.00
19.andrew titterington101$0.00
19.Ken Johnson101$0.00
19.David Cooper101$0.00
22.Derek Williams102$0.00
23.Evan Titterington103$0.00
23.David "SXY Ocho" Rodriguez 103$0.00
25.Daniel Orosco 104$0.00
26.Rick Northcott105$0.00
26.Scott Stafford105$0.00
28.Chris Hansen 106$0.00
29.Jimmy Fulton108$0.00
30.Shawn Parker109$0.00
30.Steve Weaver109$0.00
32.Kelly Hearnen110$0.00
33.Brian Scott111$0.00
33.Leonard Candelaria 111$0.00
35.Joshua Williams114$0.00
35.Ryan Cozzolino114$0.00
37.Neil Soileau115$0.00
38.Tyler Gilbert116$0.00
39.Jordan Driftmyer117$0.00
40.Tom Prophet118$0.00
41.Raul Garcia 120$0.00
42.Big Boy Diablo Valichnac121$0.00
43.Rich Korona124$0.00
47.Erik AngeloDQ$0.00
47.Karl KomorowskiDNF$0.00
47.Dylan RobisonDNF$0.00
47.Brian VachaDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Do not check the
    "Paying for goods or services" box.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 7:30AM
  • 1. David "SXY Ocho" Rodriguez
  • 2. Jim Cozzolino
  • 3. Jon Whipple
  • 4. Gary Freislinger
Group 2 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Joshua Wheatley
  • 2. Evan Titterington
  • 3. Dylan Robison
  • 4. Ken Johnson
Group 3 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Erik Angelo
  • 2. Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza
  • 3. Andrew Wright
  • 4. Karl Komorowski
Group 4 - 7:30AM
  • 1. andrew titterington
  • 2. David Cooper
  • 3. Chris Hansen
Group 5 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Gary Williams
  • 2. Rick Northcott
  • 3. Craig Knox
  • 4. Joshua Williams
Group 6 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Greg Houston
  • 2. Rich Korona
  • 3. Steve Weaver
  • 4. Big Boy Diablo Valichnac
Group 7 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Ted Williams
  • 2. Bob Mooney
  • 3. Jimmy Fulton
  • 4. craig price
Group 8 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Scott Stafford
  • 2. Garry Siler
  • 3. Brian Scott
  • 4. Derek Williams
Group 9 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Jordan Driftmyer
  • 2. Dave northcott
  • 3. Randy Hubbs
  • 4. Ryan Cozzolino
Group 10 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Keith Howard
  • 2. Leonard Candelaria
  • 3. Shawn Parker
  • 4. Brian Vacha
Group 11 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Brandon Schildts
  • 2. Raul Garcia
  • 3. Tom Prophet
  • 4. Neil Soileau
Group 12 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Anthony Wahl
  • 2. Tyler Gilbert
  • 3. Kelly Hearnen
  • 4. Daniel Orosco

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use ##WVAZMGA on Instagram