West Valley AZ

Chapter Leader: Jon Whipple

West Valley AZ Bratish Open 2023

Saturday, July 15, 2023 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes July 10, 2023

Awards
Winner
Jon Whipple
Most Mediocre
John Gauthier
Biggest Meltdown
Erika Lucas
Longest Drive
Brendan Wanek
Gross Award
Brendan Wanek
Key to the Red Tee
David Axelrod
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Jon Whipple88$1.26
2.Hal Conklin88$0.84
3.Bruce Morrill89$0.70
4.Carl Moore92$0.63
5.Jimmy Fulton93$0.46
5.Richard Cisman93$0.46
5.Paul Harris93$0.46
5.Ed Lopez93$0.46
9.Skyla Harris94$0.25
9.Gary Williams94$0.25
11.Chris Zablan95$0.08
11.Rick Northcott95$0.08
11.BOB Hill95$0.08
11.Gary Hamblin95$0.08
15.David SXY Ocho Rodriguez 96$0.03
15.Matt Mylan96$0.03
15.Brian Kleinhans96$0.03
15.Craig Knox96$0.03
19.Dallas Cypher97$0.00
19.Bob Mooney97$0.00
19.Greg Houston97$0.00
22.Erik Scales98$0.00
22.Larry Webb98$0.00
22.Ryan Cozzolino98$0.00
25.Carlos Salazar99$0.00
26.David Denny100$0.00
26.John Gauthier100$0.00
26.Ted Williams100$0.00
26.Jeffrey Lucas100$0.00
26.Aaron Webb100$0.00
26.Michael Drzonsc 100$0.00
32.Levi DeNoya 101$0.00
32.Chuck Dokka101$0.00
34.Steve Weaver102$0.00
35.Michael Paul103$0.00
36.Erik Angelo105$0.00
36.Burt DeLay105$0.00
36.Alex Kaplan105$0.00
39.Scott Meyers106$0.00
39. Chester Januszewski 106$0.00
39.Jessica Martin106$0.00
39.Average Johnson106$0.00
43.Trey Willyerd107$0.00
43.Eric Gerdes107$0.00
43.Michelle Metcalf107$0.00
43.Jim Cozzolino107$0.00
47.Kelly Hearnen108$0.00
47.Bryan Deboda108$0.00
49.Nathan Van Cleve109$0.00
50.Sandee Mylan111$0.00
51.dan allcock114$0.00
51.Jeff Herron114$0.00
53.Les Sakson122$0.00
54.Erika Lucas123$0.00
55.David Axelrod135$0.00
57.Brendan WanekDQ$0.00
57.Rick ConstanceDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Average Johnson
  • 2. Richard Cisman
  • 3. Nathan Van Cleve
  • 4. Rick Constance
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jon Whipple
  • 2. Erik Scales
  • 3. Gary Williams
  • 4. Gary Hamblin
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Bob Mooney
  • 2. Jeffrey Lucas
  • 3. Jimmy Fulton
  • 4. Craig Knox
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. David SXY Ocho Rodriguez
  • 2. Trey Willyerd
  • 3. Kelly Hearnen
  • 4. Burt DeLay
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Ryan Cozzolino
  • 2. Steve Weaver
  • 3. Matt Mylan
  • 4. Sandee Mylan
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Dallas Cypher
  • 2. Brian Kleinhans
  • 3. Chester Januszewski
  • 4. John Gauthier
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Hal Conklin
  • 2. Ed Lopez
  • 3. Michael Drzonsc
  • 4. Chris Zablan
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jim Cozzolino
  • 2. Brendan Wanek
  • 3. Greg Houston
  • 4. Eric Gerdes
Group 9 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Ted Williams
  • 2. David Denny
  • 3. Erik Angelo
  • 4. David Axelrod
Group 10 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Carlos Salazar
  • 2. Bryan Deboda
  • 3. Larry Webb
  • 4. Aaron Webb
Group 11 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Carl Moore
  • 2. Jeff Herron
  • 3. Chuck Dokka
  • 4. Guest 3 .
Group 12 - 8:00AM
  • 1. dan allcock
  • 2. Alex Kaplan
  • 3. Rick Northcott
  • 4. Levi DeNoya
Group 13 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Bruce Morrill
  • 2. Jessica Martin
  • 3. Michelle Metcalf
  • 4. Erika Lucas
Group 14 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Paul Harris
  • 2. Skyla Harris
  • 3. Scott Meyers
  • 4. Michael Paul
Group 15 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Les Sakson
  • 2. Guest 1 .
  • 3. Guest 2 .
  • 4. BOB Hill

0 Crappy Players Registered