West Valley AZ

Chapter Leader: Jon Whipple

West Valley AZ Bratish Open 2021

Saturday, July 31, 2021 - 6:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes July 27, 2021

Awards
Winner
Anthony Wahl
Most Mediocre
Thomas wade
Biggest Meltdown
Big Boy Diablo Valichnac
Longest Drive
Steve Weaver
Closest To Pin
Gary Williams
Gross Award
Scott Stafford
Key to the Red Tee
Les Sakson
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Anthony Wahl85$1.26
2.Carlos Salazar86$0.84
3.John Gauthier87$0.67
3.Andrew Wright87$0.67
5.Jeff Quillico88$0.53
5.Jerry Hink88$0.53
7.Jon Whipple89$0.35
7.Scott Stafford89$0.35
7.David SXY Ocho Rodriguez 89$0.35
10.Chris Crosby90$0.18
10.Dallas Cypher90$0.18
12.Greg Houston92$0.07
12.Ted Williams92$0.07
14.Gary Williams93$0.04
14.Derek Williams93$0.04
14.Brian Kleinhans93$0.04
14.Rick Northcott93$0.04
18.craig price94$0.00
19.Jim Cozzolino95$0.00
19.Bob Mooney95$0.00
21.Steve Weaver96$0.00
22.Erik Angelo97$0.00
23.Carl Moore98$0.00
23.Thomas wade98$0.00
23.Pat Bristow98$0.00
26.Jimmy Fulton99$0.00
26.Craig Knox99$0.00
28.David Cooper100$0.00
29.Jordan Driftmyer101$0.00
30.Carlos Torres102$0.00
31.Drew Hooper103$0.00
31.Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza103$0.00
33.Sean Mattson104$0.00
33.Richard Cisman104$0.00
33.Brandon Schildts 104$0.00
36.Chris Barry105$0.00
36.Skyler Peters105$0.00
36.Average Johnson105$0.00
39.Leonard Candelaria 107$0.00
40.Chuck Black108$0.00
41.Ryan Cozzolino109$0.00
42.Eric Gerdes110$0.00
43.Big Boy Diablo Valichnac111$0.00
44.Shawn Parker112$0.00
45.Aaron Miller117$0.00
46.Jay Farren126$0.00
47.Les Sakson135$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 6:00AM
  • 1. Average Johnson
  • 2. Skyler Peters
  • 3. Michael Masek
  • 4. Chris Crosby
Group 2 - 6:00AM
  • 1. Jon Whipple
  • 2. David Cooper
  • 3. Pat Bristow
  • 4. Jordan Driftmyer
Group 3 - 6:00AM
  • 1. Jeff Quillico
  • 2. David SXY Ocho Rodriguez
  • 3. Greg Houston
  • 4. Andrew Wright
Group 4 - 6:00AM
  • 1. Shawn Parker
  • 2. Steve Weaver
  • 3. Carl Moore
  • 4. Dallas Cypher
Group 5 - 6:00AM
  • 1. Bob Mooney
  • 2. Richard Cisman
  • 3. Gary Williams
  • 4. Jay Farren
Group 6 - 6:00AM
  • 1. Rick Northcott
  • 2. Jimmy Fulton
  • 3. Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza
  • 4. Carlos Torres
Group 7 - 6:00AM
  • 1. Erik Angelo
  • 2. Brian Kleinhans
  • 3. Carlos Salazar
  • 4. Eric Gerdes
Group 8 - 6:00AM
  • 1. Ryan Cozzolino
  • 2. Thomas wade
  • 3. Craig Knox
  • 4. Scott Stafford
Group 9 - 6:00AM
Group 10 - 6:00AM
  • 1. Anthony Wahl
  • 2. Les Sakson
  • 3. Derek Williams
Group 11 - 6:00AM
  • 1. John Gauthier
  • 2. Jerry Hink
  • 3. Jim Cozzolino
  • 4. Big Boy Diablo Valichnac
Group 12 - 6:00AM
  • 1. Leonard Candelaria
  • 2. Sean Mattson
Group 13 - 6:00AM
  • 1. Ted Williams
  • 2. craig price
  • 3. Aaron Miller
Group 14 - 6:00AM
  • 1. Brandon Schildts
  • 2. Chuck Black
  • 3. Chris Barry
  • 4. Drew Hooper

0 Crappy Players Registered