West Valley AZ

Chapter Leader: Jon Whipple

West Valley AZ Bratish Open 2019

Sunday, July 21, 2019 - 7:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes July 17, 2019

Awards
Winner
Jon Whipple
Most Mediocre
Ken Johnson
Longest Drive
Casey Derosier
Closest To Pin
Ken Johnson
Gross Award
Charles Hayes
Key to the Red Tee
Frank “ PACO” Mendez
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Jon Whipple87$1.26
2.Charles Hayes91$0.77
2.Jim Cozzolino91$0.77
4.Bob Mooney96$0.63
5.andrew titterington97$0.56
6.Scott Stafford98$0.49
7.Randy Hubbs99$0.35
7.Greg Houston99$0.35
7.Evan Titterington99$0.35
10.Erik Angelo101$0.18
10.stuart Porter101$0.18
12.Anthony Wahl103$0.07
13.Gary Williams104$0.06
14.Rick Northcott105$0.04
14.David "SXY Ocho" Rodriguez 105$0.04
16.Brian Scott106$0.02
16.Casey Derosier106$0.02
18.Derek Williams107$0.00
18.Ken Johnson107$0.00
20.craig price108$0.00
20.Juan “Carlos” Benavidez 108$0.00
22.Big Boy Diablo Valichnac109$0.00
23.Kelly Hearnen110$0.00
23.Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza110$0.00
23.Jimmy Fulton110$0.00
26.Joshua Wheatley113$0.00
27.Ryan Cozzolino116$0.00
28.Neil Soileau118$0.00
28.Jordan Driftmyer118$0.00
30.Daniel Orosco 120$0.00
30.Chris Hansen 120$0.00
32.Brian Vacha121$0.00
33.Rich Korona123$0.00
34.Tyler Gilbert131$0.00
35.Jay Farren133$0.00
35.Karl Komorowski133$0.00
37.Frank “ PACO” Mendez 137$0.00
37.Tom Prophet137$0.00
41.Shawn ParkerDNF$0.00
41.Steve WeaverDNF$0.00
41.Andrew WrightDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Do not check the
    "Paying for goods or services" box.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Gary Williams
  • 2. Tyler Gilbert
  • 3. Ken Johnson
  • 4. Jay Farren
Group 2 - 7:00AM
  • 1. andrew titterington
  • 2. Derek Williams
  • 3. Joshua Wheatley
  • 4. Anthony Wahl
Group 3 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Scott Stafford
  • 2. Jordan Driftmyer
  • 3. Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza
  • 4. Frank “ PACO” Mendez
Group 4 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Jon Whipple
  • 2. Big Boy Diablo Valichnac
  • 3. Randy Hubbs
  • 4. Shawn Parker
Group 5 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Kelly Hearnen
  • 2. craig price
  • 3. Steve Weaver
  • 4. Andrew Wright
Group 6 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Jimmy Fulton
  • 2. Ryan Cozzolino
  • 3. Charles Hayes
  • 4. stuart Porter
Group 7 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Erik Angelo
  • 2. Greg Houston
  • 3. Bob Mooney
  • 4. Rich Korona
Group 8 - 7:00AM
  • 1. David "SXY Ocho" Rodriguez
  • 2. Rick Northcott
  • 3. Casey Derosier
  • 4. Tom Prophet
Group 9 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Jim Cozzolino
  • 2. Daniel Orosco
  • 3. Brian Vacha
  • 4. Neil Soileau
Group 10 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Juan “Carlos” Benavidez
  • 2. Evan Titterington
  • 3. Brian Scott
  • 4. Chris Hansen
Group 11 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Karl Komorowski

0 Crappy Players Registered