West Valley AZ

Chapter Leader: Jon Whipple

West Valley AZ The Bastards 2019

Sunday, April 28, 2019 - 7:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes April 25, 2019

Awards
Winner
Craig Knox
Most Mediocre
Brandon Schildts
Biggest Meltdown
Karl Komorowski
Longest Drive
Stephen Franklin
Closest To Pin
Jon Whipple
Gross Award
Craig Knox
Key to the Red Tee
Karl Komorowski
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Craig Knox81$1.26
2.Jim Cozzolino83$0.84
3.Rick Northcott87$0.70
4.stuart Porter88$0.60
4.Gary Williams88$0.60
6.David "SXY Ocho" Rodriguez 92$0.39
6.Randy Hubbs92$0.39
6.Tim Norwood92$0.39
6.andrew titterington92$0.39
10.Ted Williams94$0.21
11.Steve Weaver95$0.08
11.Evan Titterington95$0.08
11.Anthony Wahl95$0.08
11.Brian Scott95$0.08
15.Jon Whipple96$0.04
16.Brandon Schildts 97$0.02
17.craig price99$0.00
17.Andrew Wright99$0.00
17.Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza99$0.00
20.Derek Williams100$0.00
20.Keith Howard100$0.00
22.Kelly Hearnen101$0.00
22.Ken Johnson101$0.00
24.Greg Houston102$0.00
25.Ryan Cozzolino103$0.00
26.Chris Hansen 104$0.00
27.Rich Korona112$0.00
28.Stephen Franklin114$0.00
29.Neil Soileau116$0.00
30.Jay Farren121$0.00
31.Frank “ PACO” Mendez 122$0.00
32.Karl Komorowski135$0.00
34.Big Boy Diablo ValichnacDNF$0.00
34.Brian VachaDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Do not check the
    "Paying for goods or services" box.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Stephen Franklin
  • 2. Brandon Schildts
  • 3. Jon Whipple
Group 2 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Tim Norwood
  • 2. craig price
  • 3. Ken Johnson
Group 3 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Greg Houston
  • 2. Ted Williams
  • 3. Frank “ PACO” Mendez
  • 4. Jay Farren
Group 4 - 7:00AM
  • 1. David "SXY Ocho" Rodriguez
  • 2. Kelly Hearnen
  • 3. Karl Komorowski
  • 4. Chris Hansen
Group 5 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Keith Howard
  • 2. Ryan Cozzolino
  • 3. Derek Williams
  • 4. Evan Titterington
Group 6 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Anthony Wahl
  • 2. Jim Cozzolino
  • 3. Steve Weaver
  • 4. Rich Korona
Group 7 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Craig Knox
  • 2. Andrew Wright
  • 3. Randy Hubbs
  • 4. Neil Soileau
Group 8 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Gary Williams
  • 2. andrew titterington
Group 9 - 7:00AM
  • 1. Rick Northcott
  • 2. stuart Porter
  • 3. Ramon *EL LOCO* Mendoza
  • 4. Brian Scott

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use ##WVAZMGA on Instagram