Tampa The MGA 2020

Saturday, May 23, 2020 - 9:00am
Registration Closes May 20, 2020

Awards
Most Mediocre
Stuart Murdock
Biggest Meltdown
Richard Blank
Longest Drive
Doug D'Anna
Closest To Pin
Kris Bartkiewicz
Gross Award
Bret Fuller
Key to the Red Tee
Richard Blank
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Carl Chilly Dip Canestrano92$1.35
2.Billy Bones Cusick92$0.78
2.John Burgess92$0.78
2.Bret Fuller92$0.78
5.Freddy Fredericks 94$0.60
6.Bill Morris95$0.53
7.Kevin McKeon96$0.45
8.Pete "Padre" Bedell97$0.30
8.JJ "Da Boss" Gee 97$0.30
8.Doug D'Anna97$0.30
11.Eric Goniea98$0.11
11.Doug Crenshaw98$0.11
13.Stuart Murdock99$0.07
14.Brian Gray101$0.05
15.Tom Wilkes102$0.03
15.Chris Snow102$0.03
17.Kris Bartkiewicz 103$0.00
18.Bruce Campbell105$0.00
18.Amy Fields105$0.00
20.Gregory Boast107$0.00
20.Ken Castillo107$0.00
22.Doug March110$0.00
23.Daniel Verchot117$0.00
24.Mike Smitherman123$0.00
25.Chuck Markillie128$0.00
26.Richard Blank135$0.00
27.Brian Campbell142$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select the “Send to someone you trust” option in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

  • Trophy
Details
A major to be played on a course that was originally designed to be a practice facility for the PGA. This course is known for its fast greens and challenging fairways. This will truly be a "major" worthy location. Live leaderboard: https://www.scrolf.com/club/lbTraditional.aspx?EventID=46971&adid=0&color=0&holedetail=0&displayrows=10&scroll=10&scrollspeed=0

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Chris Adams
  • 2. Bret Fuller
  • 3. Eric Goniea
Group 2 - 9:08AM
  • 1. Freddy Fredericks
  • 2. Richard Blank
  • 3. Daniel Verchot
  • 4. John Burgess
Group 3 - 9:16AM
  • 1. Kevin McKeon
  • 2. Brian Gray
  • 3. Mike Robin
  • 4. Kris Bartkiewicz
Group 4 - 9:24AM
  • 1. Stuart Murdock
  • 2. Doug March
  • 3. Doug D'Anna
  • 4. Gregory Boast
Group 5 - 9:32AM
  • 1. Bill Morris
  • 2. Doug Crenshaw
  • 3. Mike Smitherman
  • 4. Chris Snow
Group 6 - 9:40AM
  • 1. JJ "Da Boss" Gee
  • 2. Billy Bones Cusick
  • 3. Brian Campbell
  • 4. Bruce Campbell
Group 7 - 9:48AM
  • 1. Carl Chilly Dip Canestrano
  • 2. Ken Castillo
  • 3. Chuck Markillie
Group 8 - 9:56AM
  • 1. Amy Fields
  • 2. Pete "Padre" Bedell
  • 3. Tom Wilkes

0 Crappy Players Registered