Tampa F.U. Open 2021

Saturday, June 19, 2021 - 7:50am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes June 16, 2021

Awards
Most Mediocre
Brayton Knotts
Biggest Meltdown
Brian CampbellBruce Campbell
Longest Drive
Hayden Lewis
Closest To Pin
Eric Goniea
Gross Award
Key to the Red Tee
Kenneth Ailor
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Carl Chilly Dip Canestrano81$1.35
2.Mark Eads82$0.90
3.Anthony Demerski 84$0.75
4.Bruce Campbell89$0.68
5.Eric Goniea90$0.60
6.Adam Greer91$0.53
7.JJ "Da Boss" Gee 93$0.34
7.Bret Fuller93$0.34
7.Chris Snow93$0.34
7.Ken Castillo93$0.34
11.Stephen Smith94$0.10
11.Blake Knotts94$0.10
11.Ariel Rodriguez94$0.10
14.Tom Wilkes97$0.05
15.Brayton Knotts98$0.04
16.Kent "Jafo" Howard99$0.02
17.Chris Adams100$0.00
18.Stuart Murdock101$0.00
18.Richard Blank101$0.00
20.Daniel Verchot102$0.00
20.Russell Chambers102$0.00
22.John Burgess105$0.00
22.Colton Hutchinson105$0.00
24.Hayden Lewis107$0.00
25.Billy Bones Cusick110$0.00
26.Mike Smitherman120$0.00
27.Kenneth Ailor132$0.00
28.Brian Campbell137$0.00
29.Frank Ursano167$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select the “Send to someone you trust” option in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

  • Trophy
Details
In celebration of our very own Bruce Campbell's retirement we will be playing his home course and the location of his retirement "job", Heritage Harbor in Lutz. This is a new venue for the Tampa chapter and after my preview last weekend, it should provide a fantastic challenge requiring some serious course management. Go play a practice round or three kids, tell em Bruce sent you.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 7:50AM
  • 1. Chris Adams
  • 2. Ariel Rodriguez
  • 3. Stephen Smith
Group 2 - 7:50AM
  • 1. Billy Bones Cusick
  • 2. Bret Fuller
  • 3. Brayton Knotts
  • 4. Blake Knotts
Group 3 - 7:50AM
  • 1. Stuart Murdock
  • 2. Anthony Demerski
  • 3. Mark Eads
  • 4. Adam Greer
Group 4 - 7:50AM
  • 1. Daniel Verchot
  • 2. Russell Chambers
  • 3. John Burgess
Group 5 - 7:50AM
  • 1. Ken Castillo
  • 2. Colton Hutchinson
  • 3. Eric Goniea
Group 6 - 7:50AM
  • 1. Tom Wilkes
  • 2. Hayden Lewis
  • 3. JJ "Da Boss" Gee
  • 4. Carl Chilly Dip Canestrano
Group 7 - 7:50AM
  • 1. Mike Smitherman
  • 2. Chris Snow
  • 3. Kenneth Ailor
Group 8 - 7:50AM
  • 1. Bruce Campbell
  • 2. Brian Campbell
  • 3. Kent "Jafo" Howard

0 Crappy Players Registered