Tampa F.U. Open 2020

Saturday, June 13, 2020 - 7:45am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes June 10, 2020

Awards
Most Mediocre
Billy Bones Cusick
Biggest Meltdown
Winonah Gouda
Longest Drive
Chuck Markillie
Closest To Pin
Ariel Rodriguez
Gross Award
Ariel Rodriguez
Key to the Red Tee
Daniel Verchot
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.JJ "Da Boss" Gee 85$1.35
2.Carl Chilly Dip Canestrano89$0.73
2.John Burgess89$0.73
2.Stuart Murdock89$0.73
2.Freddy Fredericks 89$0.73
6.Kris Bartkiewicz 90$0.53
7.Kevin McKeon91$0.45
8.Bruce Campbell92$0.38
9.David Johnson96$0.26
9.Kent "Jafo" Howard96$0.26
11.Kal Kalamas99$0.15
12.Pete "Padre" Bedell100$0.08
13.Eric Goniea101$0.07
14.Jeff Graham103$0.04
14.Ken Castillo103$0.04
14.Ed Gubich103$0.04
14.Billy Bones Cusick103$0.04
18.Mike Smitherman104$0.00
18.David Glynn104$0.00
20.Doug March105$0.00
21.Tom Wilkes106$0.00
22.Richard Blank108$0.00
23.Chris Snow109$0.00
24.Gregory Boast110$0.00
24.Doug Crenshaw110$0.00
26.Frank Ursano111$0.00
27.Jeff Johnson115$0.00
28.Carole Baskin117$0.00
29.Chuck Markillie119$0.00
30.Daniel Verchot123$0.00
31.Winonah Gouda135$0.00
33.Bret FullerDQ$0.00
33.Ariel RodriguezDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select the “Send to someone you trust” option in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

  • Trophy
Details
Because Tom hates this course and I love it, This is a perfect F.U. Open venue! Most of us have paid much much more $ for courses that have as spectacular views as Cove Cay's Gulf Bay views! Don't miss the F.U.!
Leaderboard
https://www.scrolf.com/mobile/Leaderboard.aspx?EventID=48389

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 7:45AM
  • 1. Chris Adams
  • 2. Troy McNeal
  • 3. Bruce Campbell
Group 2 - 7:45AM
  • 1. Kris Bartkiewicz
  • 2. Kal Kalamas
  • 3. David Johnson
  • 4. Jeff Johnson
Group 3 - 7:45AM
  • 1. Freddy Fredericks
  • 2. Richard Blank
  • 3. Daniel Verchot
Group 4 - 7:45AM
  • 1. Stuart Murdock
  • 2. Doug March
  • 3. David Glynn
Group 5 - 7:45AM
  • 1. John Burgess
  • 2. Chuck Markillie
  • 3. Doug Crenshaw
Group 6 - 7:45AM
  • 1. Carl Chilly Dip Canestrano
  • 2. Kent "Jafo" Howard
  • 3. Ken Castillo
Group 7 - 7:45AM
  • 1. Mike Smitherman
  • 2. Chris Snow
  • 3. Frank Ursano
Group 8 - 7:45AM
  • 1. Tom Wilkes
  • 2. Bret Fuller
  • 3. Kevin McKeon
  • 4. Eric Goniea
Group 9 - 7:45AM
  • 1. JJ "Da Boss" Gee
  • 2. Billy Bones Cusick
  • 3. Winonah Gouda
Group 10 - 7:45AM
  • 1. Ariel Rodriguez
  • 2. Pete "Padre" Bedell
  • 3. Gregory Boast
Group 11 - 7:45AM
  • 1. Carole Baskin
  • 2. Jeff Graham
  • 3. Ed Gubich

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use #Tpafu20 on Instagram