Tampa Douche Bag Invitational 2020

Saturday, September 12, 2020 - 8:30am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes September 9, 2020

Awards
Most Mediocre
Frank Ursano
Biggest Meltdown
Carole Baskin
Longest Drive
Daniel Verchot
Closest To Pin
Rich Holden
Gross Award
Bret Fuller
Key to the Red Tee
Jeff Johnson
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Billy Bones Cusick83$1.35
2.Kris Bartkiewicz 90$0.90
3.JJ "Da Boss" Gee 91$0.75
4.Richard Blank92$0.68
5.Ariel Rodriguez93$0.60
6.Freddy Fredericks 95$0.45
6.Eric Goniea95$0.45
6.Chris Adams95$0.45
9.Daniel Verchot98$0.23
9.Ed Gubich98$0.23
9.Doc Schaub98$0.23
12.Tom Wilkes100$0.08
13.Kevin McKeon102$0.06
13.Dan Allen102$0.06
15.Frank Ursano103$0.03
15.Bruce Campbell103$0.03
17.John Brisley104$0.00
17.Chris Snow104$0.00
19.Carl Chilly Dip Canestrano105$0.00
19.Kal Kalamas105$0.00
21.Gregory Boast106$0.00
22.Ken Castillo107$0.00
22.Rich Holden107$0.00
24.Mike Smitherman111$0.00
25.David Johnson113$0.00
26.Andrew Rodriguez114$0.00
27.Gregory Eads123$0.00
28.Jeff Johnson124$0.00
29.Shawn Allen129$0.00
30.Carole Baskin139$0.00
34.Bret FullerDQ$0.00
34.Brad CampbellDNF$0.00
34.Stella VassiliouDNF$0.00
34.John BurgessDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select the “Send to someone you trust” option in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

  • Trophy
Details
After a two year hiatus, I've finally been able to lock down a date with Diamond Hill. The rolling hills and signature par 3, hole 15 with its scenic cliff overview will make for a great round and some fantastic pictures. Scrolf Link: Mobile Leaderboard: www.scrolf.com/mobile/ScoreOrView.aspx?EventID=51892 Clubhouse Leaderboard: www.scrolf.com/club/lbTraditional.aspx?EventID=51892&adid=0&color=0&holedetail=0&displayrows=10&scroll=10&scrollspeed=0

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:30AM
  • 1. JJ "Da Boss" Gee
  • 2. Billy Bones Cusick
  • 3. Brad Campbell
Group 2 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Chris Adams
  • 2. Rich Holden
  • 3. Andrew Rodriguez
Group 3 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Eric Goniea
  • 2. Gregory Boast
  • 3. John Brisley
Group 4 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Freddy Fredericks
  • 2. Richard Blank
  • 3. Daniel Verchot
  • 4. Gregory Eads
Group 5 - 8:30AM
  • 1. John Burgess
  • 2. Bret Fuller
  • 3. Ariel Rodriguez
Group 6 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Tom Wilkes
  • 2. Kris Bartkiewicz
  • 3. Ken Castillo
Group 7 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Doc Schaub
  • 2. Kevin McKeon
  • 3. Stella Vassiliou
  • 4. Kal Kalamas
Group 8 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Frank Ursano
  • 2. Chris Snow
  • 3. Mike Smitherman
Group 9 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Ed Gubich
  • 2. Bruce Campbell
  • 3. Carl Chilly Dip Canestrano
  • 4. Carole Baskin
Group 10 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Jeff Johnson
  • 2. Dan Allen
  • 3. Shawn Allen
  • 4. David Johnson
Group 11 - 8:30AM

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use #Tpadbag20 on Instagram