Tampa Bratish Open 2020

Saturday, July 11, 2020 - 7:45am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes July 8, 2020

Awards
Most Mediocre
Kevin McKeon
Biggest Meltdown
Chuck MarkillieBill Morris
Longest Drive
Tom Wilkes
Closest To Pin
Bill Morris
Key to the Red Tee
Jeff Johnson
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Phillip Chamberlain 88$1.26
2.Freddy Fredericks 89$0.84
3.Bruce Campbell93$0.70
4.Kris Bartkiewicz 94$0.63
5.Billy Bones Cusick95$0.56
6.Stuart Murdock96$0.49
7.Amy Fields97$0.39
7.Bill Morris97$0.39
9.Richard Blank99$0.21
9.John Burgess99$0.21
9.Tom Wilkes99$0.21
12.Doc Schaub100$0.05
12.Doug Crenshaw100$0.05
12.Doug March100$0.05
12.Kent "Jafo" Howard100$0.05
16.Eric Goniea101$0.02
16.Ed Gubich101$0.02
18.Bret Fuller102$0.00
18.Kal Kalamas102$0.00
20.Kevin McKeon103$0.00
21.Chuck Markillie107$0.00
21.Carl Chilly Dip Canestrano107$0.00
21.Gregory Boast107$0.00
24.Ken Castillo109$0.00
25.Russell Chambers110$0.00
26.Jeff Graham112$0.00
27.Dan Allen113$0.00
27.Daniel Verchot113$0.00
29.Shawn Allen115$0.00
30.Carole Baskin119$0.00
31.Jeff Johnson126$0.00
32.Brian Campbell131$0.00
33.Chris Snow198$0.00
33.Frank Ursano198$0.00
35.David JohnsonDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select the “Send to someone you trust” option in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

  • Trophy
Details
The Bratish Open is not only your shot at grabbing the Claret Juggs, but also a shot at defending our undefeated status in the Clash of the Kilts side action vs our daughter chapter, Spring Hill! This links style course is a fantastic venue for this event fashioned after the other "Open". https://www.scrolf.com/club/lbTraditional.aspx?EventID=49683&adid=0&color=0&holedetail=0&displayrows=10&scroll=10&scrollspeed=0

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 7:45AM
  • 1. Chris Adams
  • 2. Daniel Verchot
  • 3. Freddy Fredericks
  • 4. Richard Blank
Group 2 - 7:45AM
  • 1. Eric Goniea
  • 2. Chuck Markillie
  • 3. Russell Chambers
Group 3 - 7:45AM
  • 1. Stuart Murdock
  • 2. Doug March
  • 3. Bill Morris
  • 4. Doug Crenshaw
Group 4 - 7:45AM
  • 1. Amy Fields
  • 2. Doc Schaub
  • 3. Kevin McKeon
  • 4. Kal Kalamas
Group 5 - 7:45AM
  • 1. John Burgess
  • 2. Phillip Chamberlain
  • 3. Ken Castillo
Group 6 - 7:45AM
  • 1. David Johnson
  • 2. Jeff Johnson
  • 3. Ed Gubich
  • 4. Jeff Graham
Group 7 - 7:45AM
  • 1. Tom Wilkes
  • 2. Chris Snow
  • 3. Frank Ursano
Group 8 - 7:45AM
  • 1. Kris Bartkiewicz
Group 9 - 7:45AM
  • 1. Bruce Campbell
  • 2. Brian Campbell
  • 3. Carole Baskin
Group 10 - 7:45AM
  • 1. Carl Chilly Dip Canestrano
  • 2. Kent "Jafo" Howard
  • 3. Shawn Allen
  • 4. Dan Allen
Group 11 - 7:45AM
  • 1. Billy Bones Cusick
  • 2. Bret Fuller
  • 3. Gregory Boast
Group 12 - 7:45AM

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use #TPABRATISH20 on Instagram