Tallahassee

Chapter Leader: Ian Kawas

Tallahassee Rebel Beach Am-Am 2022

Saturday, March 26, 2022 - 10:00am
Registration Closes March 18, 2022

Awards
Winner
Peter Ford
Most Mediocre
Bob Birken
Biggest Meltdown
Bill Shipley
Longest Drive
Gail Moffatt
Closest To Pin
Chris Leighty
Gross Award
Peter Ford
Key to the Red Tee
John Daugherty
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Peter Ford86$1.12
2.Jon Yeatman91$0.74
3.Larry Higginbotham 92$0.62
4.Joey St. Germain94$0.53
4.Ian Kawas94$0.53
6.Jamie Van Pelt 95$0.43
7.Joel Webb96$0.37
8.Kit Moffatt 97$0.15
8.Darryl Rudell97$0.15
8.Cole Blummer97$0.15
8.Brian Dunn97$0.15
8.Ron Reid97$0.15
8.Tom Lang97$0.15
8.Garrett Higginbotham97$0.15
15.Steve Hiraga98$0.02
15.Allen Ball98$0.02
17.Nicky Mazzara99$0.00
18.Bob Birken100$0.00
19.Bill Schack101$0.00
20.Corey Smith102$0.00
21.Ben Holmes103$0.00
21.Jennifer Bendfelt103$0.00
23.Matt Millar105$0.00
24.Jon Drath106$0.00
25.Gail Moffatt 107$0.00
26.Eric Laney108$0.00
27.Bill Shipley109$0.00
28.Tyler Nedley110$0.00
29.Scott Woods114$0.00
30.Matt Nelson115$0.00
30.Chris Leighty115$0.00
32.Bogus Biniek119$0.00
33.Buddy Wallace121$0.00
34.Brett Dennis125$0.00
35.Rob Wold133$0.00
36.John Daugherty134$0.00
  • Purse
    $6.20
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 10:00AM
  • 1. Ron Reid
  • 2. Bob Birken
  • 3. Jon Drath
  • 4. Tyler Nedley
Group 2 - 10:08AM
  • 1. Jennifer Bendfelt
  • 2. Darryl Rudell
  • 3. Garrett Higginbotham
  • 4. Larry Higginbotham
Group 3 - 10:16AM
  • 1. Steve Hiraga
  • 2. Chris Leighty
  • 3. Corey Smith
  • 4. Jamie Van Pelt
Group 4 - 10:24AM
  • 1. Brian Dunn
  • 2. Matt Millar
  • 3. Bill Shipley
  • 4. Rob Wold
Group 5 - 10:32AM
  • 1. Tom Lang
  • 2. Nicky Mazzara
  • 3. Ben Holmes
  • 4. Bill Schack
Group 6 - 10:40AM
  • 1. Bogus Biniek
  • 2. Matt Nelson
  • 3. Peter Ford
  • 4. Cole Blummer
Group 7 - 10:48AM
  • 1. Ian Kawas
  • 2. Kit Moffatt
  • 3. Joey St. Germain
  • 4. Gail Moffatt
Group 8 - 10:56AM
  • 1. Eric Laney
  • 2. Buddy Wallace
  • 3. John Daugherty
  • 4. Brett Dennis
Group 9 - 11:04AM
  • 1. Allen Ball
  • 2. Scott Woods
  • 3. Joel Webb
  • 4. Jon Yeatman

0 Crappy Players Registered