Seattle

Chapter Leader: Aaron Regan

Seattle F.U. Open 2019

Sunday, June 9, 2019 - 9:30am
Registration Closes May 24, 2019

Awards
Winner
Ryan Eager
Most Mediocre
Will Kerns
Biggest Meltdown
Bruno Fiorentini
Longest Drive
Matt Englesby
Closest To Pin
Jared Hardt
Gross Award
Ryan Eager
Key to the Red Tee
Robert George
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Ryan Eager 86$1.35
2.Aaron Regan88$0.90
3.Jordan Camp89$0.75
4.Zack McInelly90$0.64
4.Scott Lonheim90$0.64
6.Jared Hardt92$0.53
7.Adam Miller 93$0.45
8.M. D.94$0.30
8.Steve Palmer94$0.30
8.Brandon Steinberg94$0.30
11.John Weir97$0.10
11.Bruno Fiorentini97$0.10
11.Garrett Baer97$0.10
14.Kenan Brandes98$0.05
15.Brandon Evans100$0.04
16.Rob Skinner101$0.02
16.Derek McClellan101$0.02
18.Justin Cone102$0.00
19.Kevin Dale105$0.00
20.Matt Englesby107$0.00
21.David Hillerman110$0.00
21.Steven Covey110$0.00
23.Will Kerns111$0.00
24.Maurice Santillanes113$0.00
24.Nat Duffy113$0.00
26.Glenn McMillin115$0.00
27.Robert George116$0.00
28.Daniel LenardDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Do not check the
    "Paying for goods or services" box.
    **pre-payment required

  • Trophy
Details
The Seattle MGA's 2019 F.U.Open will be held at the beautiful West Seattle Golf Course on SUNDAY June 9th at 9:30 AM. The Freedom and Unity Open is the most patriotic of all MGA events. Red, white and blue come standard with this tournament and patriotic clothing is recommended. Eagles, while all-but-extinct on a golf course full of mediocre players, will always feature heavily in this tournament's trophy.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 9:30AM
  • 1. Steve Palmer
  • 2. Ryan Eager
  • 3. Jared Hardt
  • 4. Bruno Fiorentini
Group 2 - 9:38AM
  • 1. Rob Skinner
  • 2. M. D.
  • 3. Jordan Camp
  • 4. Justin Cone
Group 3 - 9:46AM
  • 1. Steven Covey
  • 2. Adam Miller
  • 3. Kenan Brandes
  • 4. Daniel Lenard
Group 4 - 9:54AM
  • 1. Aaron Regan
  • 2. Garrett Baer
  • 3. Matt Englesby
  • 4. Robert George
Group 5 - 10:02AM
  • 1. Nat Duffy
  • 2. Zack McInelly
  • 3. Maurice Santillanes
  • 4. Glenn McMillin
Group 6 - 10:10AM
  • 1. Brandon Evans
  • 2. Will Kerns
  • 3. Kevin Dale
  • 4. Scott Lonheim
Group 7 - 10:18AM
  • 1. Derek McClellan
  • 2. David Hillerman
  • 3. John Weir
  • 4. Brandon Steinberg

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use #SEAFU2019 on Instagram