North West Indiana

Chapter Leader: Corey Rex

North West Indiana Rebel Beach Am-Am 2021

Sunday, March 28, 2021 - 9:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes March 23, 2021

Awards
Most Mediocre
Robert Muir
Biggest Meltdown
Jim Slagle
Longest Drive
Peet Van den berg
Closest To Pin
Jeff Winnick
Key to the Red Tee
Chester Nellett
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Peet Van den berg83$1.12
2.Riaan De beer86$0.74
3.Greg Robinson87$0.59
3.Burger Beyers87$0.59
5.Dan Reid88$0.50
6.Brian Orzechowicz90$0.43
7.Steven Baker91$0.34
7.Rich Shudick91$0.34
9.Josh Manis92$0.25
10.Steve Majors93$0.11
10.Brian Larson93$0.11
10.Dennis Driscoll93$0.11
10.Mike Sheffield93$0.11
14.Chuck Steffens 95$0.04
14.Kris Brann95$0.04
16.Jeff Winnick96$0.02
17.John Silva98$0.00
18.Marc Cooper99$0.00
18.WILLIAM SMITH99$0.00
18.Jaque De Beer99$0.00
21.Corey Rex100$0.00
21.Collin Slagle100$0.00
21.Adam VanAmstel100$0.00
24.Peter james101$0.00
25.David Smith102$0.00
26.Dave Bean103$0.00
27.Robert Muir106$0.00
27.Andrew Gardner106$0.00
29.Daniel Nellett107$0.00
30.Michael Freeman108$0.00
31.Richard Fortner109$0.00
32.Chase Johnson110$0.00
32.Larry Slagle110$0.00
32.Jacob Bircher110$0.00
35.Cameron Jankowski112$0.00
36.Phil Carmen113$0.00
37.Pat Booth116$0.00
38.Jim Slagle118$0.00
39.Brian Hensley123$0.00
40.Chet Nellett 124$0.00
41.Chester Nellett132$0.00
  • Purse
    $6.20
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Corey Rex
  • 2. Steven Baker
  • 3. Dennis Driscoll
  • 4. Chase Johnson
Group 2 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Steve Majors
  • 2. Adam VanAmstel
  • 3. Kris Brann
  • 4. Brian Larson
Group 3 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Rich Shudick
  • 2. Greg Robinson
  • 3. Chet Nellett
  • 4. Chester Nellett
Group 4 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Michael Freeman
  • 2. Josh Manis
  • 3. Andrew Gardner
  • 4. Pat Booth
Group 5 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Chuck Steffens
  • 2. Marc Cooper
  • 3. John Silva
  • 4. Jim Slagle
Group 6 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Peet Van den berg
  • 2. Burger Beyers
  • 3. Daniel Nellett
  • 4. Richard Fortner
Group 7 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Mike Sheffield
  • 2. Jaque De Beer
  • 3. David Smith
  • 4. Robert Muir
Group 8 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Phil Carmen
  • 2. Riaan De beer
  • 3. Collin Slagle
  • 4. Larry Slagle
Group 9 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Peter james
  • 2. Jacob Bircher
  • 3. WILLIAM SMITH
  • 4. Cameron Jankowski
Group 10 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Dan Reid
  • 2. Jeff Winnick
  • 3. Brian Hensley
  • 4. Brian Orzechowicz
Group 11 - 9:00AM

0 Crappy Players Registered