North West Indiana

Chapter Leader: Corey Rex

North West Indiana The MGA 2022

Sunday, May 15, 2022 - 9:00am
Registration Closes May 8, 2022

Awards
Winner
Zach Macak
Most Mediocre
Casey DeMoss
Biggest Meltdown
Chris Baron
Longest Drive
Zach Macak
Closest To Pin
Mike Sheffield
Gross Award
Zach Macak
Key to the Red Tee
Scott Christensen
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Zach Macak83$1.35
2.Burger Beyers89$0.90
3.Kris Brann92$0.75
4.Eugene Hanas93$0.68
5.Brett Brinkley94$0.49
5.Mike Sheffield94$0.49
5.Thomas Schubert94$0.49
5.John Silva94$0.49
9.Pat Booth95$0.30
10.Brian Larson96$0.19
10.Ron Brann96$0.19
12.Jacob Bircher97$0.07
12.Jerry Brann97$0.07
12.Brian Orzechowicz97$0.07
15.Peter james98$0.03
15.Steven Baker98$0.03
15.Jaque De Beer98$0.03
18.Casey DeMoss99$0.00
19.Benny Puntillo102$0.00
19.Chuck Steffens 102$0.00
19.Steve Majors102$0.00
22.Rich Shudick103$0.00
23.Adam VanAmstel105$0.00
24.Thomas Prosser106$0.00
24.Greg Robinson106$0.00
24.Brian Gonzalez106$0.00
24.Marc Cooper106$0.00
28.Peet Van den berg107$0.00
29.Brian Dedelow108$0.00
29.Corey Rex108$0.00
31.Shawn Sites109$0.00
31.Carey Gorski109$0.00
33.Michael Freeman111$0.00
34.Robert Muir112$0.00
35.Chris Baron113$0.00
36.Alex Lengel122$0.00
37.Ryan Brinkley123$0.00
38.Richard Fortner124$0.00
38.Darryl Dedelow124$0.00
40.Scott Christensen126$0.00
41.Daniel NellettDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Corey Rex
  • 2. Darryl Dedelow
  • 3. Ron Brann
Group 2 - 9:08AM
  • 1. Steve Majors
  • 2. Brian Dedelow
  • 3. Kris Brann
  • 4. Brian Larson
Group 3 - 9:16AM
  • 1. Jaque De Beer
  • 2. Ryan Brinkley
  • 3. Jerry Brann
  • 4. Eugene Hanas
Group 4 - 9:24AM
  • 1. Peet Van den berg
  • 2. Chuck Steffens
  • 3. Benny Puntillo
  • 4. Brett Brinkley
Group 5 - 9:32AM
  • 1. Michael Freeman
  • 2. Peter james
  • 3. Scott Christensen
Group 6 - 9:40AM
  • 1. Burger Beyers
  • 2. Zach Macak
  • 3. Brian Orzechowicz
Group 7 - 9:48AM
  • 1. Pat Booth
  • 2. Alex Lengel
Group 8 - 9:56AM
  • 1. Mike Sheffield
  • 2. Adam VanAmstel
  • 3. John Silva
Group 9 - 10:04AM
  • 1. Brian Gonzalez
  • 2. Robert Muir
  • 3. Marc Cooper
Group 10 - 10:12AM
  • 1. Shawn Sites
  • 2. Carey Gorski
  • 3. Greg Robinson
  • 4. Chris Baron
Group 11 - 10:20AM
  • 1. Steven Baker
  • 2. Thomas Schubert
  • 3. Rich Shudick
  • 4. Casey DeMoss
Group 12 - 10:28AM
  • 1. Daniel Nellett
  • 2. Richard Fortner
  • 3. Jacob Bircher
  • 4. Thomas Prosser

0 Crappy Players Registered