North West Indiana

Chapter Leader: Corey Rex

North West Indiana F.U. Open 2022

Sunday, June 12, 2022 - 9:00am
Registration Closes June 3, 2022

Awards
Winner
Jeff Winnick
Most Mediocre
Ron Brann
Biggest Meltdown
Adam VanAmstel
Longest Drive
Jeff Winnick
Closest To Pin
Zach Macak
Gross Award
Brian Larson
Key to the Red Tee
Brian Gonzalez
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Jeff Winnick86$1.35
2.Kris Brann88$0.90
3.Brian Larson89$0.75
4.Burger Beyers92$0.64
4.Casey DeMoss92$0.64
6.Brian Orzechowicz93$0.53
7.Zach Macak94$0.41
7.Greg Robinson94$0.41
9.WILLIAM SMITH98$0.26
9.Ron Brann98$0.26
11.Chris Baron99$0.11
11.Mike Sheffield99$0.11
13.Jaque De Beer100$0.05
13.Collin Slagle100$0.05
13.David Smith100$0.05
16.Benny Puntillo101$0.02
16.Carey Gorski101$0.02
18.Steven Baker102$0.00
19.Dan Reid103$0.00
19.Adam VanAmstel103$0.00
21.Marc Cooper104$0.00
21.Robert Muir104$0.00
23.Jerry Brann105$0.00
23.Brian Dedelow105$0.00
25.Corey Rex106$0.00
25.Thomas Schubert106$0.00
27.Rich Shudick107$0.00
28.Richard Fortner108$0.00
28.Steve Majors108$0.00
28.Jacob Bircher108$0.00
31.Michael Freeman109$0.00
31.Shawn Sites109$0.00
33.Daniel Nellett113$0.00
34.Alex Lengel115$0.00
35.Brian Gonzalez118$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Corey Rex
  • 2. Guest 2 .
  • 3. Mike Sheffield
  • 4. Marc Cooper
Group 2 - 9:08AM
  • 1. Steve Majors
  • 2. Benny Puntillo
  • 3. Casey DeMoss
  • 4. Chris Baron
Group 3 - 9:16AM
  • 1. Richard Fortner
  • 2. Daniel Nellett
  • 3. Brian Orzechowicz
  • 4. Alex Lengel
Group 4 - 9:24AM
  • 1. Jacob Bircher
  • 2. Guest 1 .
  • 3. Jaque De Beer
  • 4. Collin Slagle
Group 5 - 9:32AM
  • 1. Burger Beyers
  • 2. Guest 4 .
  • 3. Brian Dedelow
  • 4. Michael Freeman
Group 6 - 9:40AM
  • 1. Steven Baker
  • 2. Jeff Winnick
  • 3. Brian Gonzalez
Group 7 - 9:48AM
  • 1. Dan Reid
  • 2. Guest 3 .
  • 3. Zach Macak
  • 4. Kris Brann
Group 8 - 9:56AM
  • 1. Jerry Brann
  • 2. Greg Robinson
  • 3. Rich Shudick
  • 4. Shawn Sites
Group 9 - 10:04AM
  • 1. Ron Brann
  • 2. Carey Gorski
  • 3. WILLIAM SMITH
  • 4. Brian Larson
Group 10 - 10:12AM
  • 1. Adam VanAmstel
  • 2. Thomas Schubert
  • 3. Robert Muir
  • 4. David Smith

0 Crappy Players Registered