North West Indiana

Chapter Leader: Corey Rex

North West Indiana FORE! Championship 2021

Sunday, August 22, 2021 - 8:30am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes August 14, 2021

Awards
Winner
Ron Brann
Most Mediocre
Greg Robinson
Longest Drive
Dennis Driscoll
Closest To Pin
Brian Larson
Gross Award
Dennis Driscoll
Key to the Red Tee
Richard Fortner
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Ron Brann84$1.71
2.Dan Reid85$1.05
2.Dennis Driscoll85$1.05
4.John Silva87$0.81
4.Steven Baker87$0.81
6.Brian Larson89$0.67
7.Jeff Winnick90$0.52
7.Kris Brann90$0.52
9.Mike Sheffield91$0.33
9.Marc Cooper91$0.33
11.Shawn Sites93$0.19
12.Chuck Steffens 94$0.09
12.Greg Robinson94$0.09
14.Peet Van den berg98$0.05
14.Brian Orzechowicz98$0.05
14.Peter james98$0.05
14.Steve Majors98$0.05
18.Rich Shudick99$0.00
18.WILLIAM SMITH99$0.00
20.Pat Booth100$0.00
21.Jacob Bircher102$0.00
22.Andrew Gardner106$0.00
22.Chet Nellett 106$0.00
22.Adam VanAmstel106$0.00
25.Chester Nellett107$0.00
26.David Smith108$0.00
27.Jaque De Beer112$0.00
28.Corey Rex113$0.00
29.Robert Muir119$0.00
30.Richard Fortner122$0.00
  • Purse
    $9.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.

  • Trophy
Details
The FORE! Championship moved from May to August in 2019. The massive purse is sure to shake up some Chapter Money Lists late in the season, crushing the dreams of some while providing Miracle on Ice-esque moments for others. It remains the biggest purse of the year outside of the MGA World Championship.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Corey Rex
  • 2. Jacob Bircher
  • 3. Dennis Driscoll
  • 4. Greg Robinson
Group 2 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Steve Majors
  • 2. Adam VanAmstel
  • 3. Rich Shudick
Group 3 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Brian Orzechowicz
  • 2. Mike Sheffield
  • 3. Marc Cooper
  • 4. Jaque De Beer
Group 4 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Chester Nellett
  • 2. Chet Nellett
Group 5 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Pat Booth
  • 2. Andrew Gardner
  • 3. Dan Reid
Group 6 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Kris Brann
  • 2. Ron Brann
  • 3. Jeff Winnick
Group 7 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Steven Baker
  • 2. John Silva
  • 3. Peet Van den berg
  • 4. Peter james
Group 8 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Richard Fortner
  • 2. Shawn Sites
  • 3. WILLIAM SMITH
Group 9 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Robert Muir
  • 2. David Smith
  • 3. Chuck Steffens

0 Crappy Players Registered