North West Indiana

Chapter Leader: Corey Rex

North West Indiana Bratish Open 2021

Sunday, July 11, 2021 - 8:59am
Registration Closes July 3, 2021

Awards
Winner
Steven Baker
Most Mediocre
Dan Reid
Biggest Meltdown
Collin Slagle
Longest Drive
Daniel Nellett
Closest To Pin
Justin Baker
Gross Award
Jerry Brann
Key to the Red Tee
Chester Nellett
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Steven Baker83$1.26
2.Steve Majors84$0.84
3.Robert Muir86$0.63
3.Shawn Sites86$0.63
3.Adam VanAmstel86$0.63
6.Jaque De Beer87$0.35
6.Peet Van den berg87$0.35
6.Greg Robinson87$0.35
6.Dan Reid87$0.35
6.Kris Brann87$0.35
11.Dennis Driscoll88$0.11
11.Brian Larson88$0.11
13.WILLIAM SMITH89$0.06
14.John Silva90$0.05
15.Riaan De beer91$0.03
15.Mike Sheffield91$0.03
15.Justin Baker91$0.03
18.Brian Orzechowicz92$0.00
18.Peter james92$0.00
18.Chuck Steffens 92$0.00
21.Andrew Gardner98$0.00
21.Daniel Nellett98$0.00
23.Pat Booth99$0.00
23.Jim Slagle99$0.00
25.Michael Freeman100$0.00
25.Corey Rex100$0.00
25.Richard Fortner100$0.00
28.Cameron Jankowski101$0.00
28.David Smith101$0.00
30.Jacob Bircher102$0.00
31.Rich Shudick103$0.00
31.William Tricarico103$0.00
33.Chase Johnson104$0.00
34.Larry Slagle108$0.00
35.Collin Slagle109$0.00
36.Chester Nellett114$0.00
37.Jerry BrannDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.

  • Trophy
Details
The home of golf is celebrated with this tongue-in-cheek event. Traditionally played on a links style course if one can be found in town and in budget. The winner of this event is presented with one of the finest golf trophies ever made... The Claret Juggs.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:59AM
  • 1. Jim Slagle
Group 2 - 9:06AM
  • 1. Corey Rex
  • 2. Chuck Steffens
  • 3. Dennis Driscoll
  • 4. William Tricarico
Group 3 - 9:13AM
  • 1. Steve Majors
  • 2. Chase Johnson
  • 3. Greg Robinson
  • 4. Rich Shudick
Group 4 - 9:20AM
  • 1. WILLIAM SMITH
  • 2. Cameron Jankowski
  • 3. Steven Baker
  • 4. Michael Freeman
Group 5 - 9:27AM
  • 1. Richard Fortner
  • 2. Daniel Nellett
  • 3. Shawn Sites
  • 4. Justin Baker
Group 6 - 9:34AM
  • 1. Mike Sheffield
  • 2. Brian Orzechowicz
Group 7 - 9:41AM
  • 1. Jaque De Beer
  • 2. Riaan De beer
  • 3. Andrew Gardner
  • 4. Dan Reid
Group 8 - 9:48AM
  • 1. Pat Booth
  • 2. Peet Van den berg
  • 3. Peter james
Group 9 - 9:55AM
  • 1. Robert Muir
  • 2. David Smith
  • 3. Adam VanAmstel
Group 10 - 10:02AM
  • 1. Brian Larson
  • 2. John Silva
  • 3. Jacob Bircher
Group 11 - 10:09AM
  • 1. Chester Nellett
  • 2. Jerry Brann
  • 3. Collin Slagle
Group 12 - 10:16AM
  • 1. Kris Brann
  • 2. Larry Slagle

0 Crappy Players Registered