North Dallas

Chapter Leader: Greg Madrid

North Dallas Rebel Beach Am-Am 2019

Saturday, March 23, 2019 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes March 17, 2019

Awards
Winner
Chris Stewart
Biggest Meltdown
Austin Montgomery
Longest Drive
Chris Stewart
Closest To Pin
Erik Vergara
Gross Award
Hunter Killam
Key to the Red Tee
J.R. Villanueva
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Chris Stewart89$1.12
2.Jim Goetz89$0.68
2.Trey Sherman89$0.68
4.Eric Pike90$0.56
5.Steve Blackwell 91$0.50
6.Myke Prier93$0.37
6.John Cole93$0.37
6.Erik Vergara93$0.37
9.Jonathan Lareau95$0.19
9.Ross G95$0.19
9.Charlie Fry95$0.19
12.Chris Rozdilsky96$0.06
13.Greg Madrid97$0.06
14.Andrew Mixon99$0.03
14.Chuck Bowers99$0.03
14.Jordon Seidl99$0.03
17.James Mann100$0.00
17.Lance Pownall100$0.00
19.Tino Lopez102$0.00
19.Brian Turchi102$0.00
21.Garrett Nees 103$0.00
21.Jeremy Ramey103$0.00
21.Lou Campenni103$0.00
24.Kevin Jordan104$0.00
25.James “Close, But No Cigar” Cannon105$0.00
25.Ryan Vaughn105$0.00
27.Gary Davis106$0.00
27.Risto Deinlein106$0.00
27.Steven Boyett106$0.00
27.Gaston Ammons106$0.00
31.Alan Lott107$0.00
32.Matt Zimmerman108$0.00
33.Jarred Griffin110$0.00
34.Edward Anaya113$0.00
35.Austin Montgomery114$0.00
36.Chase Anaya115$0.00
36.Russell Pannell115$0.00
38.Matthew Oyer117$0.00
38.Matt Neville117$0.00
40.Skyler Zadow120$0.00
41.J.R. Villanueva123$0.00
42.Hunter KillamDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $6.20
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy
Details
We will be playing the Lakes Course

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Lance Pownall
  • 2. Garrett Nees
  • 3. Risto Deinlein
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Greg Madrid
  • 2. Gaston Ammons
  • 3. Steven Boyett
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Matt Neville
  • 2. Matt Zimmerman
  • 3. James Mann
  • 4. Chris Rozdilsky
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Eric Pike
  • 2. Brian Turchi
  • 3. Gary Davis
  • 4. Lou Campenni
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Andrew Mixon
  • 2. Myke Prier
  • 3. Matthew Oyer
  • 4. Jarred Griffin
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. James “Close, But No Cigar” Cannon
  • 2. Ross G
  • 3. Alan Lott
  • 4. Chuck Bowers
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jeremy Ramey
  • 2. Chris Stewart
  • 3. J.R. Villanueva
  • 4. Skyler Zadow
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jim Goetz
  • 2. Austin Montgomery
  • 3. Jordon Seidl
  • 4. Ryan Vaughn
Group 9 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Kevin Jordan
  • 2. Tino Lopez
  • 3. Charlie Fry
  • 4. Erik Vergara
Group 10 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Hunter Killam
  • 2. Steve Blackwell
  • 3. John Cole
  • 4. Trey Sherman
Group 11 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Chase Anaya
  • 2. Jonathan Lareau
  • 3. Russell Pannell
  • 4. Edward Anaya
Group 12 - 8:00AM

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use ##NDALAMAM19 on Instagram