North Dallas

Chapter Leader: Greg Madrid

North Dallas The MGA 2022

Saturday, May 21, 2022 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes May 9, 2022

Awards
Winner
Jeremy Ramey
Most Mediocre
Shawn Norfolk
Biggest Meltdown
Skyler Zadow
Longest Drive
Myke Prier
Closest To Pin
Greg Madrid
Gross Award
Jason Watson
Key to the Red Tee
Craig Tull
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Jeremy Ramey83$1.35
2.Justin Kropp88$0.78
2.Alex Schaer88$0.78
2.Myke Prier88$0.78
5.Skee Leonard89$0.34
5.Jeremy Cross89$0.34
5.Jarred Griffin89$0.34
5.James Mann89$0.34
5.Greg Madrid89$0.34
5.Eric Watson89$0.34
5.Elijah Maine89$0.34
5.Brandon O’Neall89$0.34
13.Steven Boyett90$0.06
13.Andy Pike90$0.06
15.Brian Turchi91$0.03
15.Gaston Ammons91$0.03
15.Kevin Jordan91$0.03
18.John Hodges92$0.00
18.Jeremy Ishmael92$0.00
18.Clinton Purdy92$0.00
21.Alex Lopez93$0.00
22.Shawn Norfolk94$0.00
22.Lance Pownall94$0.00
22.Raymond Pierott94$0.00
22.erik vergara94$0.00
22.Jeff Aschenbrenner94$0.00
22.Justin Ishmael94$0.00
28.Doug Turpin95$0.00
28.John Cole95$0.00
28.Colin Bowling95$0.00
31.Kenny Taylor97$0.00
32.Alan Lott98$0.00
32.David Bach98$0.00
32.Jeff Buckley98$0.00
32.Joe Schraad98$0.00
36.Brian Delort100$0.00
37.Luke Majewski101$0.00
37.Matt Neville101$0.00
39.Jeremiah Johnson102$0.00
39.Adam Fullerton102$0.00
39.daniel escamilla102$0.00
39.Eric Pike102$0.00
43.Skyler Zadow103$0.00
44.Patrick Wasson104$0.00
44.Ywaine Spiner104$0.00
44.Kimberly Prier104$0.00
47.Michael Frink106$0.00
47.Andrew Mixon106$0.00
49.Denise Tierney114$0.00
50.Chris Johnson120$0.00
51.Craig Tull124$0.00
53.Andy SohDQ$0.00
53.Jason WatsonDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Greg Madrid
  • 2. John Hodges
  • 3. Raymond Pierott
  • 4. Justin Ishmael
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jeremy Ramey
  • 2. Elijah Maine
  • 3. Justin Kropp
  • 4. John Cole
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Alex Lopez
  • 2. Denise Tierney
  • 3. Jeff Aschenbrenner
  • 4. daniel escamilla
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Colin Bowling
  • 2. Jarred Griffin
  • 3. Gaston Ammons
  • 4. Skyler Zadow
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Andy Soh
  • 2. Jeremy Cross
  • 3. Chris Johnson
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jason Watson
  • 2. David Bach
  • 3. Doug Turpin
  • 4. Kenny Taylor
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. erik vergara
  • 2. Joe Schraad
  • 3. Jeremiah Johnson
  • 4. Lance Pownall
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Luke Majewski
  • 2. Craig Tull
  • 3. Brian Turchi
  • 4. Michael Frink
Group 9 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Eric Watson
  • 2. Clinton Purdy
  • 3. Jeff Buckley
Group 10 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Brandon O’Neall
  • 2. Skee Leonard
  • 3. Patrick Wasson
  • 4. David Badger
Group 11 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Myke Prier
  • 2. Kimberly Prier
  • 3. Andy Pike
  • 4. Alan Lott
Group 12 - 8:00AM
  • 1. James Mann
  • 2. Matt Neville
  • 3. Shawn Norfolk
  • 4. Jeremy Ishmael
Group 13 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Eric Pike
  • 2. Brian Delort
  • 3. Alex Schaer
  • 4. Adam Fullerton
Group 14 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Steven Boyett
  • 2. Kevin Jordan
  • 3. Andrew Mixon
  • 4. Ywaine Spiner

0 Crappy Players Registered