North Dallas

Chapter Leader: Greg Madrid

North Dallas The MGA 2021

Saturday, June 12, 2021 - 8:00am
Registration Closes May 28, 2021

Awards
Winner
Tino Lopez
Most Mediocre
Alex Schaer
Biggest Meltdown
Patrick Wasson
Longest Drive
James Mann
Closest To Pin
Scott Leonard
Gross Award
Kevin Hilton
Key to the Red Tee
Elijah Maine
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Tino Lopez86$1.35
2.Gary Davis87$0.83
2.Doug Turpin87$0.83
4.erik vergara88$0.68
5.Jeremy Ishmael89$0.60
6.Andy Pike90$0.45
6.Bryan Linder90$0.45
6.James Mann90$0.45
9.Shawn Norfolk91$0.16
9.clay weems91$0.16
9.Charles Fry91$0.16
9.Myke Prier91$0.16
9.Walter Jefferson91$0.16
14.Jeff Aschenbrenner92$0.04
14.Jeremy Holley 92$0.04
14.Skee Leonard92$0.04
14.Jarred Griffin92$0.04
18.Jim Goetz93$0.00
18.Jeremy Ramey93$0.00
20.Scott Erb94$0.00
20.Justin Kropp94$0.00
20.Brian Turchi94$0.00
20.Andrew Mixon94$0.00
24.Brandon O’Neall95$0.00
24.Alex Schaer95$0.00
24.Greg Madrid95$0.00
24.Clinton Purdy95$0.00
24.Steven Boyett95$0.00
24.Bryan Peck95$0.00
30.John Cole96$0.00
30.Alan Lott96$0.00
32.Eric Pike97$0.00
32.daniel escamilla97$0.00
34.Justin Ishmael98$0.00
35.Lonny Taylor99$0.00
35.Joe Nieto99$0.00
35.David Bach99$0.00
38.Ywaine Spiner100$0.00
38.Matt Neville100$0.00
40.Patrick Wasson104$0.00
41.Michael Frink112$0.00
41.Tom Mathavorn112$0.00
43.Jeremiah Johnson113$0.00
43.Bryan Speed113$0.00
45.Craig Tull116$0.00
46.Denise Tierney120$0.00
47.Elijah Maine125$0.00
51.Kevin HiltonDQ$0.00
51.Scott Leonard DQ$0.00
51.Eric WatsonDQ$0.00
51.Jason WatsonDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Greg Madrid
  • 2. James Mann
  • 3. Bryan Linder
  • 4. Elijah Maine
Group 2 - 8:08AM
  • 1. Myke Prier
  • 2. Skee Leonard
  • 3. David Bach
  • 4. Joe Nieto
Group 3 - 8:16AM
  • 1. Clinton Purdy
  • 2. Craig Tull
  • 3. Jeremiah Johnson
  • 4. Jason Watson
Group 4 - 8:24AM
  • 1. Steven Boyett
  • 2. Walter Jefferson
  • 3. daniel escamilla
  • 4. Eric Watson
Group 5 - 8:32AM
  • 1. Justin Ishmael
  • 2. Scott Erb
  • 3. Lonny Taylor
  • 4. John Cole
Group 6 - 8:40AM
  • 1. Scott Leonard
  • 2. Tom Mathavorn
  • 3. Matt Neville
  • 4. Jeff Aschenbrenner
Group 7 - 8:48AM
  • 1. Jeremy Ramey
  • 2. Justin Kropp
  • 3. Patrick Wasson
  • 4. Denise Tierney
Group 8 - 8:56AM
  • 1. Jeremy Holley
  • 2. Jim Goetz
  • 3. Kevin Hilton
  • 4. Gary Davis
Group 9 - 9:04AM
  • 1. Andrew Mixon
  • 2. Doug Turpin
  • 3. Shawn Norfolk
  • 4. Bryan Speed
Group 10 - 9:12AM
  • 1. Charles Fry
  • 2. erik vergara
  • 3. Tino Lopez
Group 11 - 9:20AM
  • 1. Alex Schaer
  • 2. Brian Turchi
  • 3. clay weems
  • 4. Michael Frink
Group 12 - 9:28AM
  • 1. Jeremy Ishmael
  • 2. Bryan Peck
  • 3. Ywaine Spiner
  • 4. Eric Pike
Group 13 - 9:36AM
  • 1. Jarred Griffin
  • 2. Andy Pike
  • 3. Alan Lott
  • 4. Brandon O’Neall

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use ##ndalmga2021 on Instagram