North Dallas

Chapter Leader: Greg Madrid

North Dallas F.U. Open 2021

Saturday, July 17, 2021 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes July 2, 2021

Awards
Winner
Gary Davis
Most Mediocre
Clinton Purdy
Biggest Meltdown
Brian Turchi
Longest Drive
Myke Prier
Closest To Pin
Bryan Peck
Gross Award
Billy Castro
Key to the Red Tee
Cory Lowman
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Gary Davis85$1.35
2.Billy Castro87$0.90
3.Patrick Wasson88$0.71
3.Shawn Norfolk88$0.71
5.erik vergara89$0.53
5.Luke Majewski89$0.53
5.James Mann89$0.53
8.Tom Weaver91$0.30
8.Myke Prier91$0.30
8.Bryan Linder91$0.30
11.Greg Madrid92$0.10
11.Alan Lott92$0.10
11.Bryan Peck92$0.10
14.clay weems93$0.05
14.Lonny Taylor93$0.05
16.Jeff Aschenbrenner94$0.02
17.Patrick Atherton95$0.00
17.Alex Schaer95$0.00
17.Skee Leonard95$0.00
17.Eric Watson95$0.00
17.Jeremy Holley 95$0.00
22.Dustin Douglas96$0.00
22.Clinton Purdy96$0.00
24.Alex Lopez97$0.00
24.Chuck Bowers97$0.00
24.daniel escamilla97$0.00
24.Scott Erb97$0.00
28.Jason Watson98$0.00
28.Scott Leonard 98$0.00
30.Drew Pfeifer99$0.00
30.Brandon O’Neall99$0.00
30.Andrew Mixon99$0.00
33.Charles Fry100$0.00
34.Lance Pownall101$0.00
34.Jeremiah Johnson101$0.00
34.Brian Turchi101$0.00
37.Jeremy Ramey102$0.00
37.Jeremy Ishmael102$0.00
37.Doug Turpin102$0.00
40.Justin Ishmael103$0.00
41.Elijah Maine104$0.00
42.Jim Hall105$0.00
42.Michael Frink105$0.00
42.Denise Tierney105$0.00
45.Chris Zimmerman106$0.00
45.Justin Kropp106$0.00
47.David Bach108$0.00
48.Craig Tull110$0.00
49.Ywaine Spiner112$0.00
50.David Badger113$0.00
51.Ryan Ralls120$0.00
52.Bryan Speed122$0.00
53.Jacob Ishmael127$0.00
54.Cory Lowman130$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Billy Castro
  • 2. erik vergara
  • 3. Charles Fry
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Skee Leonard
  • 2. Clinton Purdy
  • 3. Shawn Norfolk
  • 4. Denise Tierney
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Dustin Douglas
  • 2. Scott Erb
  • 3. Jim Hall
  • 4. Ryan Ralls
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Justin Kropp
  • 2. Doug Turpin
  • 3. James Mann
  • 4. daniel escamilla
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Myke Prier
  • 2. Alan Lott
  • 3. Ywaine Spiner
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jeremy Ramey
  • 2. Greg Madrid
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jason Watson
  • 2. Tom Weaver
  • 3. Lonny Taylor
  • 4. David Bach
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Eric Watson
  • 2. Jeremy Holley
  • 3. Jeremiah Johnson
  • 4. Jeremy Ishmael
Group 9 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Alex Schaer
  • 2. Patrick Atherton
  • 3. Andrew Mixon
  • 4. Jacob Ishmael
Group 10 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Patrick Wasson
  • 2. Scott Leonard
Group 11 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Lance Pownall
  • 2. Cory Lowman
  • 3. David Badger
  • 4. Brandon O’Neall
Group 12 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Gary Davis
  • 2. Chris Zimmerman
  • 3. Jeff Aschenbrenner
  • 4. Craig Tull
Group 13 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Alex Lopez
  • 2. Elijah Maine
  • 3. Bryan Speed
Group 14 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Luke Majewski
  • 2. Drew Pfeifer
Group 15 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Chuck Bowers
  • 2. Bryan Linder
  • 3. Brian Turchi
  • 4. Justin Ishmael
Group 16 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Bryan Peck
  • 2. clay weems
  • 3. Michael Frink

0 Crappy Players Registered