North Dallas

Chapter Leader: Greg Madrid

North Dallas F.U. Open 2019

Saturday, June 29, 2019 - 1:30pm
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes June 13, 2019

Awards
Winner
Jordon Seidl
Most Mediocre
Lance Pownall
Biggest Meltdown
Chase Anaya
Longest Drive
Gaston Ammons
Closest To Pin
Lance Pownall
Gross Award
Key to the Red Tee
Josh Butler
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Jordon Seidl82$1.35
2.Shawn Norfolk84$0.90
3.Tyler Johnson87$0.75
4.Gaston Ammons88$0.68
5.Jeremy Ramey89$0.56
5.Jim Goetz89$0.56
7.Terrence West91$0.45
8.James Mann92$0.38
9.Matthew Oyer93$0.23
9.Darron King93$0.23
9.Brandon Pitt93$0.23
12.Alex Schaer94$0.05
12.Nick Crawford94$0.05
12.Scott Eichen94$0.05
12.Jake Lamb94$0.05
12.Eric Woolverton94$0.05
17.Paul Saldana95$0.00
18.Greg Madrid96$0.00
18.Myke Prier96$0.00
18.Chris Stewart96$0.00
21.Ryan Vaughn97$0.00
21.Gary Davis97$0.00
23.Jeffery Harrison98$0.00
24.Lance Pownall99$0.00
24.Trey Sherman99$0.00
24.Blake Robertson99$0.00
24.Justin Kropp99$0.00
24.Alex Lopez99$0.00
29.Matt Zimmerman100$0.00
29.Drew Bohnert100$0.00
29.Austin Montgomery100$0.00
32.Mark Kastl101$0.00
32.Skyler Zadow101$0.00
32.John Eads101$0.00
32.Jeff Aschenbrenner101$0.00
36.Jarred Griffin102$0.00
37.Kenneth Shipe103$0.00
38.Brian Carey104$0.00
38.Jeremy Holley 104$0.00
38.Russell Litchfield104$0.00
38.James Cannon104$0.00
38.Dustin Douglas104$0.00
38.Jeremy Mathis104$0.00
44.Dean Austin 107$0.00
45.Alan Lott110$0.00
45.Mikale Welch110$0.00
47.Hollis Young111$0.00
48.Cameron Choate113$0.00
49.Jim Hemmingway 116$0.00
50.Chuck Bowers117$0.00
51.Chase Anaya120$0.00
51.Donnie Jeffery120$0.00
53.Chris Simmons122$0.00
54.David “AJ” Johnston124$0.00
54.Edward Anaya124$0.00
56.Chris Rozdilsky128$0.00
57.Patrick Wasson129$0.00
58.Brad Viernow138$0.00
59.Josh Butler148$0.00
63.Michael CrawfordDNF$0.00
63.Lou CampenniDNF$0.00
63.Cole WhittingtonDNF$0.00
63.Risto DeinleinDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Do not check the
    "Paying for goods or services" box.

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 1:30PM
  • 1. Jeremy Ramey
  • 2. Drew Bohnert
  • 3. Scott Eichen
Group 2 - 1:30PM
  • 1. Jeff Aschenbrenner
  • 2. Patrick Wasson
  • 3. Alex Schaer
  • 4. Terrence West
Group 3 - 1:30PM
  • 1. Jordon Seidl
  • 2. Lou Campenni
  • 3. Blake Robertson
  • 4. Brian Carey
Group 4 - 1:30PM
  • 1. James Cannon
  • 2. John Eads
  • 3. Alan Lott
Group 5 - 1:30PM
  • 1. Brandon Pitt
  • 2. Darron King
  • 3. Greg Madrid
Group 6 - 1:30PM
  • 1. Chris Stewart
  • 2. Kenneth Shipe
  • 3. Jim Hemmingway
  • 4. Jake Lamb
Group 7 - 1:30PM
  • 1. James Mann
  • 2. Matt Zimmerman
Group 8 - 1:30PM
  • 1. Austin Montgomery
  • 2. Mark Kastl
  • 3. Lance Pownall
  • 4. Edward Anaya
Group 9 - 1:30PM
  • 1. Jim Goetz
  • 2. Trey Sherman
  • 3. Donnie Jeffery
  • 4. Chris Rozdilsky
Group 10 - 1:30PM
  • 1. Nick Crawford
  • 2. Michael Crawford
  • 3. Tyler Johnson
  • 4. Dean Austin
Group 11 - 1:30PM
  • 1. Gary Davis
  • 2. Josh Butler
  • 3. Russell Litchfield
Group 12 - 1:30PM
  • 1. Myke Prier
  • 2. David “AJ” Johnston
  • 3. Dustin Douglas
Group 13 - 1:30PM
  • 1. Cole Whittington
  • 2. Alex Lopez
  • 3. Jeremy Holley
Group 14 - 1:30PM
  • 1. Justin Kropp
  • 2. Risto Deinlein
  • 3. Hollis Young
  • 4. Chase Anaya
Group 15 - 1:30PM
  • 1. Jarred Griffin
  • 2. Skyler Zadow
  • 3. Cameron Choate
  • 4. Eric Woolverton
Group 16 - 1:30PM
  • 1. Brad Viernow
  • 2. Matthew Oyer
  • 3. Jeremy Mathis
  • 4. Ryan Vaughn
Group 17 - 1:30PM
  • 1. Shawn Norfolk
  • 2. Gaston Ammons
  • 3. Paul Saldana
Group 18 - 1:30PM
  • 1. Jeffery Harrison
  • 2. Chuck Bowers
  • 3. Mikale Welch
  • 4. Chris Simmons
Group 19 - 1:30PM

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use #NDALFU19 on Instagram