North Dallas

Chapter Leader: Greg Madrid

North Dallas F.U. Open 2018

Saturday, June 23, 2018 - 8:00am
Registration Closes June 16, 2018

Awards
Winner
Lance Pownall
Most Mediocre
Geoff Scott
Biggest Meltdown
Mike Cummings
Longest Drive
Ross Gillispie
Closest To Pin
Jeff Aschenbrenner
Gross Award
James Cannon
Key to the Red Tee
Mike Cummings
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Lance Pownall88$1.35
2.Jeremy Ramey88$0.90
3.Jim Goetz91$0.75
4.Greg Madrid93$0.68
5.Matt Landrum95$0.60
6.Jeff Aschenbrenner96$0.49
6.Gary Davis96$0.49
8.Ross Gillispie97$0.38
9.Trey Sherman98$0.16
9.Todd Jenkins98$0.16
9.Justin Kropp98$0.16
9.Alan Lott98$0.16
9.Eric Woolverton98$0.16
14.Jordon Seidl102$0.05
15.Matthew Oyer103$0.04
16.John Cole105$0.02
17.Geoff Scott108$0.00
18.Chuck Bowers109$0.00
19.Steven Boyett111$0.00
19.Chad Epperson111$0.00
21.Jake "Jenks'" Jenkins116$0.00
22.Mikale Welch118$0.00
23.Jeremy Holley 121$0.00
24.Andrew Mixon135$0.00
25.Mike Cummings 144$0.00
28.James CannonDQ$0.00
28.Jason SmithDNF$0.00
28.Myke PrierDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Do not check the
    "Paying for goods or services" box.
    **pre-payment required

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Myke Prier
  • 2. Geoff Scott
  • 3. Greg Madrid
Group 2 - 8:08AM
  • 1. John Cole
  • 2. Eric Woolverton
  • 3. Jeremy Ramey
  • 4. Jason Smith
Group 3 - 8:16AM
  • 1. Jim Goetz
  • 2. Jeremy Holley
  • 3. Andrew Mixon
Group 4 - 8:24AM
  • 1. Jeff Aschenbrenner
  • 2. Gary Davis
  • 3. Matthew Oyer
Group 5 - 8:32AM
  • 1. Jake "Jenks'" Jenkins
  • 2. Todd Jenkins
  • 3. James Cannon
  • 4. Justin Kropp
Group 6 - 8:40AM
  • 1. Matt Landrum
  • 2. Mikale Welch
  • 3. David Badger
  • 4. Jordon Seidl
Group 7 - 8:48AM
  • 1. Chuck Bowers
  • 2. Lance Pownall
  • 3. Steven Boyett
  • 4. Trey Sherman
Group 8 - 8:56AM
  • 1. Chad Epperson
  • 2. Mike Cummings
  • 3. Ross Gillispie
  • 4. Alan Lott
Group 9 - 9:04AM

0 Crappy Players Registered