North Dallas

Chapter Leader: Greg Madrid

North Dallas FORE! Championship 2023

Saturday, August 12, 2023 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes August 9, 2023

Awards
Most Mediocre
daniel escamilla
Biggest Meltdown
Jeremiah Johnson
Longest Drive
Shane Shidaker
Closest To Pin
Brian Turchi
Gross Award
David Castillo
Key to the Red Tee
Jeremiah Johnson
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Shane Shidaker85$1.71
2.Greg Madrid86$0.98
2.Bryan Peck86$0.98
2.erik vergara86$0.98
5.Doug Turpin87$0.76
6.Raymond Pierott88$0.62
6.Brian Augustine 88$0.62
8.Brian Turchi89$0.48
9.David Bach91$0.29
9.Myke Prier91$0.29
9.Lance Pownall91$0.29
12.Skee Leonard92$0.09
12.Matthew Dorchak92$0.09
14.Billy Castro93$0.06
14.Jeffery Harrison93$0.06
16.Alex Schaer94$0.03
17.Tino Lopez95$0.00
17.Kevin Jordan95$0.00
17.daniel escamilla95$0.00
17.Brandon O’Neall95$0.00
21.Gary Davis98$0.00
21.Andy Pike98$0.00
23.Collin Dalgarn101$0.00
23.Jarred Griffin101$0.00
25.Patrick Wasson102$0.00
25.Gaston Ammons102$0.00
27.Jack Kinder103$0.00
27.Craig Tull103$0.00
29.Kim Prier105$0.00
30.Lonny Taylor108$0.00
31.David Badger109$0.00
32.Alan Lott112$0.00
33.Jeremiah Johnson117$0.00
34.Jason Watson123$0.00
35.David CastilloDQ$0.00
  • Purse
    $9.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Myke Prier
  • 2. Billy Castro
  • 3. Andy Pike
  • 4. erik vergara
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. daniel escamilla
  • 2. Skee Leonard
  • 3. Greg Madrid
  • 4. Matthew Dorchak
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jack Kinder
  • 2. Guest 1 .
  • 3. Bryan Peck
  • 4. Collin Dalgarn
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. David Badger
  • 2. Gary Davis
  • 3. Lonny Taylor
  • 4. Shane Shidaker
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Craig Tull
  • 2. Brandon O’Neall
  • 3. Jarred Griffin
  • 4. Brian Augustine
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Alan Lott
  • 2. Jeffery Harrison
  • 3. Doug Turpin
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Raymond Pierott
  • 2. Kim Prier
  • 3. David Castillo
  • 4. Alex Schaer
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Kevin Jordan
  • 2. Tino Lopez
  • 3. Gaston Ammons
  • 4. Jeremiah Johnson
Group 9 - 8:00AM
  • 1. David Bach
  • 2. Brian Turchi
  • 3. Patrick Wasson
  • 4. Lance Pownall
Group 10 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jason Watson

0 Crappy Players Registered