North Dallas

Chapter Leader: Greg Madrid

North Dallas Bratish Open 2021

Saturday, July 31, 2021 - 9:00am
Registration Closes July 16, 2021

Awards
Winner
erik vergara
Most Mediocre
Tino Lopez
Biggest Meltdown
Bryan Linder
Longest Drive
Denise Tierney
Closest To Pin
Shawn Norfolk
Gross Award
Myke Prier
Key to the Red Tee
Bryan Speed
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.erik vergara89$1.26
2.Myke Prier90$0.84
3.Andrew Mixon93$0.63
3.David Castillo93$0.63
3.Scott Erb93$0.63
6.Brian Turchi95$0.49
7.Greg Madrid96$0.42
8.Chuck Bowers97$0.28
8.Brandon O’Neall97$0.28
8.Shawn Norfolk97$0.28
11.Eric Pike98$0.14
12.Patrick Wasson99$0.07
12.Doug Turpin99$0.07
14.Bryan Linder100$0.04
14.Matt Neville100$0.04
14.Kevin Jordan100$0.04
17.Lance Pownall101$0.00
17.Bryan Peck101$0.00
19.Scott Leonard 102$0.00
20.Tino Lopez103$0.00
21.Charles Fry104$0.00
21.James Mann104$0.00
21.Alex Schaer104$0.00
21.Jeremy Ramey104$0.00
25.Ross G105$0.00
26.Lonny Taylor107$0.00
26.Chris Zimmerman107$0.00
26.Tom Weaver107$0.00
29.Cory Lowman108$0.00
30.Ywaine Spiner110$0.00
30.Andy Pike110$0.00
32.Steven Boyett112$0.00
32.Denise Tierney112$0.00
34.Justin Kropp113$0.00
34.Jeffery Harrison113$0.00
36.Michael Frink115$0.00
37.David Badger116$0.00
38.Bryan Speed137$0.00
39.Jason WatsonDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 9:00AM
  • 1. Greg Madrid
  • 2. Tom Weaver
  • 3. Steven Boyett
  • 4. Eric Pike
Group 2 - 9:08AM
  • 1. James Mann
  • 2. Matt Neville
  • 3. Brandon O’Neall
  • 4. Patrick Wasson
Group 3 - 9:16AM
  • 1. Justin Kropp
  • 2. Jeffery Harrison
  • 3. Ross G
  • 4. Brian Turchi
Group 4 - 9:24AM
  • 1. Lance Pownall
  • 2. Chris Zimmerman
  • 3. Bryan Peck
  • 4. Andy Pike
Group 5 - 9:32AM
  • 1. Kevin Jordan
  • 2. Tino Lopez
  • 3. Denise Tierney
  • 4. Shawn Norfolk
Group 6 - 9:40AM
  • 1. Cory Lowman
  • 2. Scott Erb
  • 3. Doug Turpin
  • 4. Michael Frink
Group 7 - 9:48AM
  • 1. Jeremy Ramey
  • 2. Andrew Mixon
  • 3. Bryan Linder
  • 4. David Badger
Group 8 - 9:56AM
  • 1. Charles Fry
  • 2. erik vergara
  • 3. Alex Schaer
  • 4. Ywaine Spiner
Group 9 - 10:04AM
  • 1. Jason Watson
  • 2. Lonny Taylor
  • 3. Scott Leonard
  • 4. Chuck Bowers
Group 10 - 10:12AM
  • 1. David Castillo
  • 2. Bryan Speed
  • 3. Myke Prier

0 Crappy Players Registered