North Dallas

Chapter Leader: Greg Madrid

North Dallas Bratish Open 2020

Saturday, August 1, 2020 - 11:50am
Registration Closes July 16, 2020

Awards
Winner
Scott Erb
Most Mediocre
Skee Leonard
Biggest Meltdown
Jarred Griffin
Longest Drive
Jim Goetz
Closest To Pin
Dustin Yates
Gross Award
Kevin Hilton
Key to the Red Tee
Ryan Ralls
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Scott Erb86$1.26
2.Dan Butz86$0.84
3.Alex Schaer87$0.67
3.Robert Martinez87$0.67
5.Bryan Peck89$0.56
6.Gaston Ammons90$0.39
6.Jim Goetz90$0.39
6.Greg Madrid90$0.39
6.David Castillo90$0.39
10.Shawn Norfolk91$0.12
10.Matt Neville91$0.12
10.Jarred Griffin91$0.12
10.James Mann91$0.12
14.Andrew Mixon92$0.05
15.Brian Turchi93$0.03
15.Jeremy Ramey93$0.03
17.Skee Leonard94$0.00
18.Blake Bearden95$0.00
18.Ross G95$0.00
20.Lance Pownall96$0.00
20.Matt Zimmerman96$0.00
22.Dustin Douglas98$0.00
23.Gary Davis100$0.00
23.Jeremy Holley 100$0.00
25.Clinton Purdy102$0.00
26.Joe Nieto104$0.00
27.daniel escamilla105$0.00
28.Chris Zimmerman107$0.00
29.David Badger110$0.00
30.Steven Boyett117$0.00
31.Dustin Yates120$0.00
32.Ryan Ralls121$0.00
35.Kevin HiltonDQ$0.00
35.Jason WatsonDNF$0.00
35.David “AJ” JohnstonDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy
Details
There is no better place to host the Bratish open. A steeper fee than normal, but well worth it. We will need 32 to guarantee a shotgun start.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 11:50AM
Group 2 - 12:00PM
  • 1. Jim Goetz
  • 2. Kevin Hilton
  • 3. Ryan Ralls
Group 3 - 12:10PM
  • 1. Jarred Griffin
  • 2. Shawn Norfolk
  • 3. David “AJ” Johnston
  • 4. Skee Leonard
Group 4 - 12:20PM
  • 1. Matt Zimmerman
  • 2. Chris Zimmerman
  • 3. Gary Davis
  • 4. Bryan Peck
Group 5 - 12:30PM
  • 1. Greg Madrid
  • 2. Blake Bearden
  • 3. Robert Martinez
  • 4. Dustin Yates
Group 6 - 12:40PM
  • 1. Steven Boyett
  • 2. Joe Nieto
  • 3. daniel escamilla
  • 4. Scott Erb
Group 7 - 12:50PM
  • 1. Gaston Ammons
  • 2. Clinton Purdy
  • 3. David Badger
  • 4. Lance Pownall
Group 8 - 1:00PM
  • 1. Brian Turchi
  • 2. Dustin Douglas
  • 3. Jeremy Holley
  • 4. Jason Watson
Group 9 - 1:10PM
  • 1. James Mann
  • 2. Matt Neville
  • 3. David Castillo
  • 4. Alex Schaer
Group 10 - 1:20PM
  • 1. Jeremy Ramey
  • 2. Ross G
  • 3. Andrew Mixon
  • 4. Dan Butz

0 Crappy Players Registered