North Dallas

Chapter Leader: Greg Madrid

North Dallas Bratish Open 2019

Saturday, July 20, 2019 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes July 12, 2019

Awards
Winner
Andrew Mixon
Most Mediocre
Jarred Griffin
Biggest Meltdown
Hollis Young
Longest Drive
Myke Prier
Closest To Pin
Ray Byrns
Key to the Red Tee
Adam Waldrop
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Andrew Mixon83$1.26
2.Myke Prier86$0.84
3.Eric Pike87$0.67
3.Jim Goetz87$0.67
5.Matt Landrum88$0.53
5.Trey Sherman88$0.53
7.Brandon Pitt89$0.39
7.Todd Jenkins89$0.39
9.Tino Lopez91$0.28
10.Lance Pownall92$0.14
10.Ryan Vaughn92$0.14
10.Gary Davis92$0.14
13.Jeremy Ramey93$0.06
13.Skyler Zadow93$0.06
15.Jeremy Holley 94$0.03
15.Hunter Killam94$0.03
15.Ray Byrns 94$0.03
15.Brian Carey94$0.03
19.Erik Vergara95$0.00
19.Alex Schaer95$0.00
21.Matt Zimmerman96$0.00
21.Gaston Ammons96$0.00
21.Charlie Fry96$0.00
21.Justin Kropp96$0.00
21.Shawn Norfolk96$0.00
26.Jarred Griffin97$0.00
27.Drew Bohnert98$0.00
27.Jordon Seidl98$0.00
27.Kevin Hilton98$0.00
30.Ross Gillispie99$0.00
30.Greg Madrid99$0.00
30.John Cole99$0.00
33.James Mann100$0.00
34.Ben Zornes101$0.00
34.Jordan Nichols101$0.00
36.Alex Lopez102$0.00
37.Craig Busch 103$0.00
37.Scott Eichen103$0.00
37.Michael Frink103$0.00
40.Russell Litchfield106$0.00
40.Chris Rozdilsky106$0.00
40.Alan Lott106$0.00
43.Matt Dodds108$0.00
44.Ryan Jones109$0.00
44.James Cannon109$0.00
44.Chuck Bowers109$0.00
47.Brad Viernow110$0.00
47.Steven Boyett110$0.00
49.Matt Neville111$0.00
49.John Eads111$0.00
51.Philip James118$0.00
52.Hollis Young120$0.00
53.Adam Waldrop124$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Do not check the
    "Paying for goods or services" box.
    **pre-payment required

  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jeremy Ramey
  • 2. Matt Dodds
  • 3. Jarred Griffin
  • 4. Kevin Hilton
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Greg Madrid
  • 2. Ben Zornes
  • 3. Ray Byrns
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Todd Jenkins
  • 2. Erik Vergara
  • 3. Tino Lopez
  • 4. Charlie Fry
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Steven Boyett
  • 2. Philip James
  • 3. Ross Gillispie
  • 4. Jordan Nichols
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Chuck Bowers
  • 2. Michael Frink
  • 3. James Cannon
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. James Mann
  • 2. Matt Zimmerman
  • 3. Matt Neville
  • 4. Scott Eichen
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jordon Seidl
  • 2. Ryan Vaughn
  • 3. Skyler Zadow
  • 4. Brian Carey
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Justin Kropp
  • 2. Drew Bohnert
  • 3. Matt Landrum
  • 4. Alan Lott
Group 9 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Gaston Ammons
  • 2. Ryan Jones
  • 3. Gary Davis
Group 10 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Eric Pike
  • 2. Adam Waldrop
  • 3. Alex Lopez
Group 11 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Andrew Mixon
  • 2. Hollis Young
  • 3. Brad Viernow
  • 4. Hunter Killam
Group 12 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Brandon Pitt
  • 2. Trey Sherman
Group 13 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jeremy Holley
  • 2. Chris Rozdilsky
  • 3. Shawn Norfolk
  • 4. Alex Schaer
Group 14 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Lance Pownall
  • 2. Jim Goetz
  • 3. Craig Busch
Group 15 - 8:00AM
  • 1. John Cole
  • 2. John Eads
  • 3. Russell Litchfield
  • 4. Myke Prier
Group 16 - 8:00AM

0 Crappy Players Registered