Lubbock The MGA 2021

Saturday, May 8, 2021 - 11:00am
Registration Closes May 4, 2021

Awards
Winner
Ted Prosser
Most Mediocre
Cody Wood
Biggest Meltdown
Oscar Orozco
Longest Drive
Robert Torres
Closest To Pin
Mike Nichols
Gross Award
DJ Dominguez
Key to the Red Tee
Bryan Gibson
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Ted Prosser94$1.35
2.Mark Noble95$0.83
2.DJ Dominguez95$0.83
4.Troy Moore99$0.64
4.Mike Nichols99$0.64
6.Hunter Jones100$0.53
7.Tim Raymond102$0.38
7.Robert Torres102$0.38
7.Jose Torrez102$0.38
10.Andy Lugo103$0.23
11.Oscar Orozco104$0.15
12.Justin Krauter108$0.08
13.Aaron Gonzales 112$0.07
14.Cody Wood113$0.05
14.John Leatherwood113$0.05
16.Zack Jordan114$0.02
17.Matt McDaniel115$0.00
18.Jeremy Ditmore 116$0.00
19.Marc Solis118$0.00
20.Raye Nichols119$0.00
21.Shawn Jones124$0.00
22.Noelani Rodriguez127$0.00
23.Dakota Watson129$0.00
24.Wyatt Bowery132$0.00
25.Kayla Jones134$0.00
26.Kristen Windham148$0.00
27.Bryan Gibson149$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select the “Send to someone you trust” option in PayPal.

  • Trophy
Details
The MGA Championship moved from August to May in 2019, mirroring the schedule shakeup of that "other tour". Probably a desperate attempt to make people give a shit about the least interesting major by cramming it in between all the good ones, but whatever, we'll roll with it. During the 2019 offseason, El Presidente thought long and hard about how to make the MGA trophy something special. He's pretty sure he nailed it with the new bling and expects to see some serious braggin by anyone who is lucky enough to rock this ice.

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 11:00AM
  • 1. John Leatherwood
  • 2. Matt McDaniel
  • 3. Justin Krauter
  • 4. Marc Solis
Group 2 - 11:08AM
  • 1. Mike Nichols
  • 2. Ted Prosser
  • 3. DJ Dominguez
  • 4. Troy Moore
Group 3 - 11:16AM
  • 1. Raye Nichols
  • 2. Dakota Watson
  • 3. Noelani Rodriguez
  • 4. Aaron Gonzales
Group 4 - 11:24AM
  • 1. Kayla Jones
  • 2. Kristen Windham
  • 3. Bryan Gibson
  • 4. Shawn Jones
Group 5 - 11:32AM
  • 1. Hunter Jones
  • 2. Tim Raymond
  • 3. Oscar Orozco
Group 6 - 11:40AM
  • 1. Robert Torres
  • 2. Jose Torrez
  • 3. Andy Lugo
  • 4. Zack Jordan
Group 7 - 11:48AM
  • 1. Cody Wood
  • 2. Jeremy Ditmore
  • 3. Mark Noble
  • 4. Wyatt Bowery

0 Crappy Players Registered