Los Angeles

Chapter Leader: Fred Smilow

Los Angeles The Bastards 2022

Saturday, April 30, 2022 - 7:20am
Registration Closes April 20, 2022

Awards
Winner
Peter Kim
Most Mediocre
Dave Marino
Longest Drive
Peter Kim
Closest To Pin
Ben Justin Laroza
Gross Award
Peter Kim
Key to the Red Tee
Gilbert Masatani
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.Peter Kim88$1.26
2.Richard Kosters90$0.77
2.Mike Posner90$0.77
4.James Amezcua91$0.60
4.Ben Hinojosa91$0.60
6.PC Yi92$0.49
7.Kevin Quinlevan93$0.42
8.Fred Smilow94$0.32
8.Alex Lee94$0.32
10.Mark David96$0.14
10.Ben Justin Laroza96$0.14
10.Dan Wolf96$0.14
13.Travis Sungvornrajasabh98$0.05
13.Sam Barrow98$0.05
13.Dave Marino98$0.05
16.Patrick James Guerrero99$0.02
16.Lischretto Neou99$0.02
18.Derek Reilly101$0.00
19.Kevin DiChillo 105$0.00
19.Michael Shin105$0.00
19.Andrew Keane105$0.00
22.Nick Phillips106$0.00
22.David Herdt106$0.00
24.hector villagran107$0.00
25.Darrell Hackett114$0.00
26.Ruben Amezcua115$0.00
27.Jimmy Friedricks119$0.00
28.Antonette Hayakawa135$0.00
29.Gilbert Masatani152$0.00
30.Frankie BecerraDNF$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.00
  • How to Pay

    Register for the event first, then...

    *Select “Sending to a friend” in PayPal.
    **pre-payment required

    -Refund Policy-

  • Trophy
Details
A tradition unlike, but kinda like, some others: The Bastards. Back to the Rose Bowl & Brookside C.W. Koiner Course 1 for the first LAMGA major of 2022. Because of how early things are getting started, we will forgo the traditional tailgate & instead have an extended post-round hangout around the outdoor grill area. Register on up & pay by April 20. See you at the Granddaddy of them all!

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 7:20AM
  • 1. James Amezcua
  • 2. Frankie Becerra
  • 3. Jimmy Friedricks
Group 2 - 7:30AM
  • 1. Ruben Amezcua
  • 2. David Herdt
  • 3. Dan Wolf
  • 4. Richard Kosters
Group 3 - 7:40AM
  • 1. Ben Hinojosa
  • 2. Travis Sungvornrajasabh
  • 3. Patrick James Guerrero
  • 4. Alex Lee
Group 4 - 7:50AM
  • 1. Mike Posner
  • 2. Darrell Hackett
  • 3. Mark David
  • 4. Kevin DiChillo
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. hector villagran
  • 2. Andrew Keane
  • 3. Nick Phillips
  • 4. Derek Reilly
Group 6 - 8:10AM
  • 1. Kevin Quinlevan
  • 2. Antonette Hayakawa
  • 3. Gilbert Masatani
  • 4. Tom Naeole
Group 7 - 8:20AM
  • 1. Dave Marino
  • 2. Ben Justin Laroza
  • 3. Michael Shin
  • 4. Lischretto Neou
Group 8 - 8:30AM
  • 1. Fred Smilow
  • 2. Peter Kim
  • 3. PC Yi
  • 4. Sam Barrow

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use #LABastards22 on Instagram