Las Vegas

Chapter Leader: Eric Lamont

Las Vegas The MGA 2020

Sunday, May 17, 2020 - 8:00am
SHOTGUN START
Registration Closes May 10, 2020

Awards
Most Mediocre
Clint Cartwright
Biggest Meltdown
Ron Stoppable
Longest Drive
Joe Neilson
Closest To Pin
William Day
Gross Award
Brian Freymueller
Key to the Red Tee
Lauri Sampson
Event Results
#NameScore"Money"
1.James Miyasato90$1.35
2.Anthony Carrillo92$0.78
2.Patrick Petrie92$0.78
2.Christopher Twist92$0.78
5.Daniel Biggs94$0.49
5.James Sheldonpape94$0.49
5.Bruce Morrill94$0.49
5.Terry Bartmus94$0.49
9.Chip Houcek95$0.30
10.Dustin Burns96$0.19
10.Brian Freymueller 96$0.19
12.Joe Neilson97$0.08
13.Tim Lewis100$0.06
13.Garth Meacham100$0.06
15.Jedd Snaid101$0.03
15.William Day101$0.03
15.Dustin Lowe101$0.03
18.Spencer Corben102$0.00
18.Eric Hamilton 102$0.00
20.Ron Stoppable103$0.00
20.Shane Robb103$0.00
20.Jon Ellison103$0.00
20.Brian Sweeney103$0.00
20.Brian Eller103$0.00
25.PJ Dalven104$0.00
25.Aaron Cross104$0.00
25.Eric Lamont104$0.00
28.Richard McDonald105$0.00
28.Dave Williams105$0.00
28.Jeremy Matson105$0.00
28.Clint Cartwright105$0.00
32.Josh James107$0.00
32.Mike Conder107$0.00
32.Scott Flanigan107$0.00
32.Ej Krueger107$0.00
36.Jeff Matson108$0.00
36.Mark Gomez108$0.00
36.Mitchell Roth108$0.00
39.Larry Rogers109$0.00
39.Luke Fendrick109$0.00
41.Sharon Witt112$0.00
41.Rich Young112$0.00
41.Mike Davies112$0.00
44.Kevin M Williams113$0.00
44.Travis Small113$0.00
46.Ronald Reitz114$0.00
47.Andrew Fletcher115$0.00
48.David Twist118$0.00
48.Robert Cook118$0.00
50.Marco Farrarons120$0.00
50.Thomas Cross120$0.00
52.Anthony Foster122$0.00
53.Collette Sinnott123$0.00
54.Samantha Smith-Corben124$0.00
55.Ray Fletcher126$0.00
56.Robert Vallecillo129$0.00
56.David Bakanas129$0.00
56.Scott Ferguson129$0.00
59.Lauri Sampson143$0.00
  • Purse
    $7.50
  • How to Pay
    Go into the pro shop and pay them for your round!
  • Trophy

Pairings

Foursomes

Group 1 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Eric Lamont
  • 2. Josh James
  • 3. Spencer Corben
  • 4. Samantha Smith-Corben
Group 2 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Ron Stoppable
  • 2. Shane Robb
  • 3. Dave Williams
  • 4. James Miyasato
Group 3 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Kevin M Williams
  • 2. Ronald Reitz
  • 3. Jon Ellison
  • 4. Mike Conder
Group 4 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Bruce Morrill
  • 2. Joe Neilson
  • 3. Clint Cartwright
Group 5 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Brian Freymueller
  • 2. William Day
  • 3. Daniel Biggs
Group 6 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Dustin Lowe
  • 2. Mitchell Roth
  • 3. Brian Eller
  • 4. Chip Houcek
Group 7 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jedd Snaid
  • 2. Terry Bartmus
  • 3. Patrick Petrie
Group 8 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Christopher Twist
  • 2. David Twist
  • 3. Robert Vallecillo
Group 9 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Anthony Carrillo
  • 2. Scott Flanigan
  • 3. Garth Meacham
  • 4. Scott Ferguson
Group 10 - 8:00AM
  • 1. James Sheldonpape
  • 2. Sharon Witt
  • 3. Lauri Sampson
  • 4. Luke Fendrick
Group 11 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Mike Davies
  • 2. Tim Lewis
  • 3. PJ Dalven
  • 4. Travis Small
Group 12 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Anthony Foster
  • 2. Collette Sinnott
  • 3. Dustin Burns
Group 13 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Jeremy Matson
  • 2. Marco Farrarons
  • 3. Rich Young
  • 4. Jeff Matson
Group 14 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Ej Krueger
Group 15 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Brian Sweeney
  • 2. Larry Rogers
  • 3. Robert Cook
Group 16 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Mark Gomez
  • 2. Richard McDonald
Group 17 - 8:00AM
  • 1. Andrew Fletcher
  • 2. Thomas Cross
  • 3. Aaron Cross
  • 4. Ray Fletcher
Group 18 - 8:00AM
  • 1. David Bakanas
  • 2. Eric Hamilton

0 Crappy Players Registered

Event Medio Media

Use ##LVMGACHAMPIONSHIP on Instagram